Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
CRJ/Chittaranjan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:31:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:31:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to CRJ/Chittaranjan
20 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CRJ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: CRJ   

Shortest Route: 803.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CRJ/Chittaranjan

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Kiul   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Malda Town   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERCNB400:34+2:43ASN509:58+5:149h 24m3
 M     
CC
3A2A
RLWL810 km86 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERCNB501:20-ASN513:42-12h 22m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km66 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERCNB501:30+3:51ASN513:42+5:1712h 12m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL810 km66 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:12CRJ216:09+2:1714h 39m9
      S
IISL3A
RLWL865 km59 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB501:30+3:03KMME??13:20+4:4711h 50m3
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL791 km67 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERCNB711:00+1:16ASN500:47+2:4113h 47m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL810 km59 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERCNB711:00-ASN500:47-13h 47m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL810 km59 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERCNB512:40-ASN505:05-16h 25m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL855 km52 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERCNB413:40+53ASN502:55+3:3513h 15m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL810 km61 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERCNB114:30+46ASN504:31+1:2414h 1m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55-CRJ214:04-19h 9m51
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL865 km45 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRCNB220:05+2:15ASN*610:20+3:2614h 15m10
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL810 km57 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+1:58ASN511:48+5:5515h 43m6
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL890 km57 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRCNB620:05+3:18ASN510:09+3:5314h 4m5
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL810 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRCNB720:05+1:24ASN510:09+2:5614h 4m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL810 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERCNB??21:20+28ASN507:15+489h 55m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km82 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+13MDP308:39+2310h 59m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL808 km74 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+1:16CRJ212:53+3:2513h 43m14
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL865 km63 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10+1:13ASN513:26+5314h 16m13
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km57 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRCNB523:25+1:52ASN512:11+3:4612h 46m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL810 km63 km/hr

24 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CRJ/Chittaranjan

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Kiul   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Malda Town   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...CNB??01:30+1:31MGSArr +2:23/Dep +1:232h 5m-1:00ASN??15:45+1:1914h 15m10
S      
810 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...CNB??01:50+2:45GMOArr +4:46/Dep +461h 50m-4:00STN??18:34+2916h 44m32
S T  F 
801 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??02:25+58GKPArr +1:27/Dep +72h 30m-1:20CRJ??23:37+3:4121h 12m6
SMT  F 
960 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13499
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...CNB??04:05+58GMOArr +44/Dep +05m-44PKA??17:26+1813h 21m5
SMTWTFS
762 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+3:10LKOArr +4:06/Dep +925m-3:57CRJ??06:23+5225h 53m40
 M   FS
967 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...CNB??04:50+44MUVArr +52/Dep +1:435h 0m+51BRR??01:59+1:5821h 9m65
SMTWTFS
779 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...CNB??05:45+1:43DLNArr +2:36/Dep +592h 48m-1:37CRJ??03:42+2:3421h 57m15
S T T  
890 kmHarsh*^~-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...CNB??05:55+2:01MGSArr +3:30/Dep +1:386h 0m-1:52BRR??01:59+1:5820h 4m62
SMTWTFS
793 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:01MLDTArr +5:11/Dep +81h 30m-5:03ASN??08:50-326h 55m5
   W   
1245 kmSBG Loop~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:13LJNArr +2:00/Dep +1:032h 25m-57CRJ??09:40+1:0525h 20m37
  T TF 
891 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...CNB??12:30+1:10MGSArr +3:21/Dep +2:332h 15m-48ASN??03:50+2:4915h 20m24
    T S
810 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...CNB??19:05+54PNBEArr +3:53/Dep +71h 15m-3:46CRJ??10:08+3815h 3m-5
 M W   
865 kmLFCSCZ New composite...-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...CNB??21:00+19MGSArr -4/Dep +161h 5m+20ASN??08:23+5211h 23m10
no arr/dep
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB??21:00+42DOSArr +1:10/Dep +1:082h 8m-2ULT??11:14+1:1514h 14m85
S T T  
797 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...CNB??21:00+42DOSArr +1:10/Dep 5h 30m+0STN??20:31+2723h 31m77
S T T  
802 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...CNB??21:00+42MGSArr +43/Dep +161h 5m-27ASN??08:23+5211h 23m10
    T  
810 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...CNB??21:00+42MGSArr +43/Dep +3:215h 20m+2:38ASN??13:07+4:3016h 7m24
    T  
810 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...CNB??21:00+42RNCArr +30/Dep +22h 25m-28ASN??18:40+1121h 40m4
S T T  
1134 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...CNB??21:50+48KGPArr +58/Dep +43h 35m-54ASN??20:35+722h 45m16
  TWT  
1256 kmNirmal-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:44KIULArr +4:33/Dep +372h 42m-3:56ASN??15:05+3016h 48m7
     F 
890 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:44KIULArr +4:33/Dep +143h 7m-4:19CRJ??14:53+3516h 36m14
 M W F 
865 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+26MKAArr +1:18/Dep +103h 4m-1:08CRJ??14:53+3516h 36m15
  T    
865 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...CNB??22:33+33PNBEArr +23/Dep +11h 45m-22CRJ??14:53+3516h 20m16
SMTWTF 
865 kmVinay Kumar~-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...CNB??23:00+2:59CPRArr +3:20/Dep +101h 5m-3:10CRJ??20:32+1:2921h 32m-3
SMTWTFS
890 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.