Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:12:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:12:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to CTC/Cuttack Junction
8 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: CTC   

Shortest Route: 1245.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05-CTC302:55-22h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1334 km58 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30-CTC309:45-21h 15m22
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1266 km60 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB212:40-CTC314:25-25h 45m29
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1384 km54 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30-CTC311:20-21h 50m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1328 km61 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar Terminal...SFECoRCNB213:30-BBS*616:05-26h 35m15
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km55 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRCNB017:53-BBS*5,610:50-16h 57m3
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1291 km76 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50-CTC315:00-17h 10m10
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
 1258 km73 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50-CTC116:30-18h 40m9
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
 1340 km72 km/hr

34 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34-SDAHArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BBS??21:55-21h 21m0
   W   
1462 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB??00:34-SDAHArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CTC??19:51-19h 17m3
  TW FS
1434 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34-SDAHArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CTC??20:35-20h 1m3
  TW FS
1434 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20-ASNArr /Dep 6h 58m+0CTC??05:45-28h 25m15
     F 
1320 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...CNB??01:30-ASNArr /Dep 1h 48m+0CTC??00:25-22h 55m14
 M     
1320 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30-KGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0CTC??02:40-25h 10m3
   W   
1333 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55-MLDTArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CTC??16:07-34h 12m11
   W   
1755 kmSBG Loop~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:00-HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0CTC??13:10-26h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
1420 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:00-HWHArr /Dep 2h 0m+0CTC??12:05-25h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1420 kmRailway privatisatio...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40-KOAAArr /Dep 5h 40m+0CTC??19:51-31h 11m-4
      S
1468 kmRailfan Z*^~-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr /Dep 5h 50m+0CTC??04:35-39h 47m-23
SMTWTFS
1499 kmAllErGiC-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30-ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0CTC??16:37-26h 7m2
S      
1320 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30-ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0CTC??16:07-25h 37m-6
   W   
1320 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05-HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CTC??21:55-25h 50m-7
S      
1420 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05-KOAAArr /Dep 2h 55m+0CTC??21:55-25h 50m-7
    T  
1424 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05-KGPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CTC??20:35-24h 30m2
  T    
1333 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...CNB??20:05-KGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BBS??21:55-25h 50m-1
  T    
1361 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05-KGPArr /Dep 3h 20m+0CTC??21:55-25h 50m1
  T    
1333 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05-KGPArr /Dep 7h 50m+0CTC??02:40-30h 35m3
  T    
1333 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05-KGPArr /Dep 5h 10m+0CTC??00:25-28h 20m18
  T    
1329 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05-KGPArr /Dep 6h 15m+0CTC??01:35-29h 30m11
  T    
1333 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05-SRCArr /Dep 6h 20m+0CTC??05:45-33h 40m3
  T    
1549 kmxxx-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...CNB??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BBS??16:45-19h 5m-1
 MT T S
1448 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 2h 35m+0CTC??20:35-22h 55m3
     F 
1500 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 5h 0m+0CTC??20:35-22h 55m3
SMTWT S
1420 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 3h 35m+0CTC??19:20-21h 40m5
SMTWT S
1420 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CTC??18:50-21h 10m14
SMTWT S
1420 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CTC??18:00-20h 20m4
  T    
1417 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 4h 35m+0CTC??19:51-22h 11m3
SMTWT S
1420 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17-KIULArr /Dep 2h 42m+0CTC??00:25-26h 8m16
     F 
1400 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB??23:10-HWHArr /Dep 5h 40m+0CTC??04:20-29h 10m1
S  WT S
1500 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10-HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0CTC??02:40-27h 30m1
S  WT S
1500 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10-HWHArr /Dep 6h 50m+0CTC??05:32-30h 22m0
S  WT S
1500 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10-HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0CTC??02:40-27h 30m1
 MT  F 
1420 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.