Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 01:56:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 01:56:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 2577.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Asansol   Mathura   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Bhopal   Santragachi   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERCNB413:22-ERS412:45-47h 23m45
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2695 km57 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRCNB513:22-ERS*013:00-47h 38m43
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2695 km57 km/hr

13 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Asansol   Mathura   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Bhopal   Santragachi   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50-DLIArr /Dep 2h 10m+0ERS??12:00-59h 10m35
SMTWTFS
3197 kmHarsh*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20-ASNArr /Dep 6h 58m+0ERS??16:15-62h 55m36
     F 
3273 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...CNB??01:30-KOTAArr /Dep 2h 45m+0ERS??04:05-50h 35m-1
S  W   
2818 kmRailway privatisatio...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15-MTJArr /Dep 2h 56m+0ERS??12:00-57h 45m44
SMTWTFS
2941 kmambujpathak29-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00-ANVTArr /Dep 3h 5m+0ERS??09:40-54h 40m10
  T   S
3242 kmxxx-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25-BPLArr /Dep 2h 35m+0ERS??06:00-49h 35m22
  T    
2625 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00-JHSArr /Dep 55m+0ERS??05:35-45h 35m27
     F 
2624 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00-JHSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0ERS??06:00-46h 0m22
  T    
2624 kmVinay Kumar~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00-BPLArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ERS??12:00-52h 0m45
S      
2578 kmHussain*^~-
22291
--
Σ Pratapgarh to goa ...CNB??08:00-JHSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0ERS??12:00-52h 0m42
  T T  
2578 kmMohd Arif*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30-ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0ERN??02:30-60h 0m28
S      
3211 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10-RArr /Dep 2h 55m+0ERS??21:35-53h 25m22
 M     
2880 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05-SRCArr /Dep 6h 20m+0ERN??15:15-67h 10m32
  T    
3430 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.