Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:12:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:12:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERN⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: ERN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Try these Via Stations: Asansol   Mathura   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Bhopal   Santragachi   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERCNB413:22+1:27ERN212:10+3:4546h 48m44
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2693 km58 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRCNB513:22+1:56ERN212:10+4:4346h 48m42
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2692 km58 km/hr

13 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Xfer Stations: Asansol   Mathura   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Bhopal   Santragachi   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+34DLIArr +1:27/Dep +12h 10m-1:26ERS??12:00+1:0759h 10m35
SMTWTFS
3197 kmHarsh*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:01ASNArr +2:44/Dep +566h 58m-1:48ERS??16:15+4762h 55m36
     F 
3274 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...CNB??01:30+1:57KOTAArr +3:54/Dep +192h 45m-3:35ERS??04:05+450h 35m-1
S  W   
2819 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+33MTJArr +59/Dep +102h 56m-49ERS??12:00+1:0757h 45m44
SMTWTFS
2941 kmambujpathak29-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:06ANVTArr +3:07/Dep +03h 5m-3:07ERS??09:40+2454h 40m10
  T   S
3242 kmxxx-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+5:02BPLArr +5:01/Dep +252h 35m-4:36ERS??06:00-1949h 35m22
  T    
2624 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+0JHSArr +55/Dep +1655m-39ERS??05:35+745h 35m27
     F 
2623 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+22JHSArr +1:19/Dep +131h 0m-1:06ERS??06:00-1946h 0m22
  T    
2624 kmVinay Kumar~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00+17BPLArr +1:28/Dep +1:073h 20m-21ERS??12:00+1:0752h 0m45
S      
2578 kmHussain*^~-
22291
--
Σ Pratapgarh to goa ...CNB??08:00+22JHSArr +1:19/Dep +343h 55m-45ERS??12:00+1:0752h 0m42
  T T  
2579 kmMohd Arif*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+42ASNArr +1:11/Dep +04h 34m-1:11ERN??02:30+4460h 0m28
S      
3211 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+11RArr +20/Dep +42h 55m-16ERS??21:35+1153h 25m22
 M     
2880 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+5:14SRCArr +5:32/Dep +46h 20m-5:28ERN??15:15+3967h 10m32
  T    
3430 kmwdp4dizn~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.