Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:01:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:01:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to GDR/Gudur Junction
3 Trains / 35 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: GDR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERCNB413:22+1:35GDR120:53+2:3031h 31m27
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1856 km59 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRCNB513:22+2:30GDR120:53+4:1631h 31m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1856 km59 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+24GDR107:35+037h 30m42
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1879 km50 km/hr

35 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+28BPLArr +1:09/Dep +1:062h 55m-3GDR??11:55-135h 35m9
 M     
1855 kmHussain*^~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+33KGPArr +2:29/Dep +34h 20m-2:26GDR??21:38+2344h 8m22
   W   
2449 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...CNB??01:30+33PRRArr +1:56/Dep +152h 47m-1:41GDR??20:03+3:1542h 33m7
   W   
2319 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+2:01HTEArr +3:49/Dep +01h 40m-3:49GDR??20:08+4:0442h 18m14
S T    
2341 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+1:48ANVTArr +2:38/Dep +13h 5m-2:37GDR??19:14+3240h 14m-4
  T   S
2474 kmxxx-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??04:05+34BBSArr +46/Dep +102h 15m-36NLR??22:13+942h 8m7
S      
2412 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+5:36BPLArr +5:40/Dep +262h 35m-5:14GDR??15:10+3334h 45m9
  T    
1856 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+1:39MLDTArr +4:19/Dep +61h 30m-4:13GDR??08:50+1:4750h 55m18
   W   
2855 kmSBG Loop~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+0JHSArr +49/Dep +1855m-31GDR??15:10+3731h 10m15
     F 
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+23JHSArr +1:12/Dep +141h 0m-58GDR??15:10+3331h 10m9
  T    
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+1:01BBSArr +3:06/Dep +01h 30m-3:06GDR??05:50+1441h 20m11
 M     
2382 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+1:01BBSArr +3:06/Dep +291h 30m-2:37GDR??05:50+2941h 20m15
   W   
2382 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...CNB??12:30+1:01BBSArr +3:06/Dep +11h 30m-3:05GDR??05:50+841h 20m5
    T  
2382 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??12:30+1:01KURArr +3:14/Dep +32h 45m-3:11GDR??14:00+4149h 30m63
   WT S
2409 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...CNB??13:22+1:39JHSArr /Dep +223h 58m+0GDR??18:24+2429h 2m2
 M     
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...CNB??13:45+1:02JHSArr +2:20/Dep +222h 13m-1:58GDR??18:24+2428h 39m-26
 M     
1855 kmxxx-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+32ASNArr +50/Dep +04h 34m-50NLR??10:24+043h 54m16
S      
2397 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+32ASNArr +50/Dep +04h 34m-50GDR??08:50+1:4742h 20m1
   W   
2420 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB??16:00+6BSBArr +48/Dep +281h 55m-20GDR??11:55+1:1443h 55m21
   W   
2353 kmHarsh*^~-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...CNB??16:10+11RArr +17/Dep +85h 0m-9GDR??14:00+4345h 50m57
 M     
2040 kmprashantsoni43~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...CNB??17:53+2:49BBSArr +5:16/Dep +01h 10m-5:16GDR??05:50+1435h 57m12
no arr/dep
2379 kmHarsh*^~-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+20JBPArr +18/Dep +581h 0m+40GDR??11:00+839h 45m26
SMTWTFS
2008 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+2:19HWHArr +3:04/Dep +03h 5m-3:04NLR??15:59+1443h 54m2
S      
2498 kmVinay Kumar~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+4:52KGPArr +5:28/Dep +37h 50m-5:25GDR??21:38+2349h 33m22
  T    
2449 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+4:52SRCArr +5:04/Dep +46h 20m-5:00GDR??01:18+1453h 13m20
  T    
2665 kmxxx-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+27ETArr +42/Dep +383h 5m-4GDR??07:53+2434h 21m17
S      
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+27BPLArr +33/Dep +221h 15m-11GDR??06:45+033h 13m27
S    F 
1855 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+27BPLArr +33/Dep +211h 15m-12GDR??06:45-133h 13m27
  T    
1855 kmHussain*^~-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...CNB??21:50+39KGPArr +50/Dep +34h 55m-47GDR??15:33+2241h 43m13
      S
2456 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...CNB??21:50+34BBSArr +25/Dep +1:171h 35m+52NLR??10:34+1:3636h 44m19
     F 
2336 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+34BBSArr +25/Dep +353h 0m+10GDR??12:48+2938h 58m18
S      
2374 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+34BBSArr +25/Dep +503h 0m+25GDR??12:50+4739h 0m18
 M     
2374 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+52HWHArr +1:48/Dep +23h 40m-1:46GDR??21:38+2346h 28m20
S  WT S
2616 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+52HWHArr +1:48/Dep +46h 50m-1:44GDR??01:23+2650h 13m28
S  WT S
2616 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+49HWHArr +30/Dep +23h 40m-28GDR??21:38+2346h 28m20
 MT  F 
2536 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.