Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:25:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:25:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to ET/Itarsi Junction
21 Trains / 30 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 604.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Banda   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERCNB400:40+2:18ET2,311:55+2:5711h 15m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:02ET213:50+2:2811h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km53 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+52ET315:20+2:159h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km62 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRCNB408:00+17ET418:15+1:3310h 15m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL604 km59 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRCNB*408:00+0ET018:15+2:0210h 15m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km59 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+3:14ET018:15+4:3610h 15m3
   W   
Unreserved
 604 km59 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRCNB108:30+21ET221:20+2112h 50m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL604 km47 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22+1:50ET423:00+2:589h 38m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km63 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERCNB413:22+1:27ET223:00+3:009h 38m5
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km63 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRCNB513:22+1:56ET3,423:00+4:059h 38m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km63 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERCNB413:22+1:56ET323:00+3:589h 38m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km63 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22+1:40ET200:05+3:2010h 43m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km56 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+2:39ET2,300:55+5:439h 40m3
  T    
Unreserved
 604 km63 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+4:06ET301:00+6:079h 45m2
      S
Unreserved
GNWL604 km62 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+1:22ET004:10+1:0512h 0m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km50 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+50ET004:10+5311h 50m4
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL604 km51 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB116:20+1:33ET204:10+1:3511h 50m4
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL604 km51 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:12ET004:10+1:2011h 50m4
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL604 km51 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+34ET205:25+3511h 20m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL604 km53 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05+27ET305:25+1:2711h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km53 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+26ET2,307:40+4710h 8m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL604 km60 km/hr

30 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Banda   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+34BPLArr +1:30/Dep +562h 55m-34ET??13:00+5012h 40m3
 M     
604 kmHussain*^~-
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...CNB??00:20+1:25BPLArr +2:05/Dep +421h 25m-1:23ET??12:15+2511h 55m14
S T T  
604 kmSuccess comes with l...-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...CNB??00:20+34JHSArr +1:19/Dep +311h 55m-48ET??12:15+2511h 55m17
 M W F 
604 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB400:20+1:25BPLArr +2:05/Dep +552h 25m-1:10ET213:20+5661h 0m61
S T T  
604 km~-
21921
Σ LKO-SNSI SUPERFAST...CNB??00:20+1:25JHSArr +2:21/Dep +202h 50m-2:01ET??12:30+2312h 10m6
no arr/dep
605 km~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...CNB??00:20+34JHSArr +1:19/Dep +3135m-48ET??09:40+359h 20m3
 M W F 
604 kmrakeshg-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB400:40+8BPLArr +6/Dep +551h 40m+49ET213:20+5660h 40m64
S      
604 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+34DLIArr +1:27/Dep +12h 10m-1:26ET??21:35+1:0020h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1223 kmHarsh*^~-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...CNB??01:30+1:57AGCArr +3:52/Dep +233h 10m-3:29ET??18:50+3317h 20m-8
 M     
860 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...CNB802:00+1:57AFArr +3:57/Dep +232h 40m-3:34ET318:50+3340h 50m0
no arr/dep
1403 kmCheetah*^~-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+33MTJArr +59/Dep +102h 56m-49ET??21:35+1:0019h 20m6
SMTWTFS
967 kmambujpathak29-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:06ANVTArr +3:07/Dep +03h 5m-3:07ET??23:50+2320h 50m-13
  T   S
1223 kmxxx-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB403:30+59STAArr +45/Dep +362h 30m-9ET720:35+2741h 5m37
SMTWTFS
855 kmPuneet Singh-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...CNB??03:55+2:57JHSArr +3:22/Dep +183h 55m-3:04ET??18:50+3314h 55m-7
 M     
604 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+5:02BPLArr +5:01/Dep +252h 35m-4:36ET??18:55+1914h 30m3
  T    
605 kmVinay Kumar~-
3739
--
Σ Gomtipatnam Expres...CNB??04:25+5:02BPLArr +5:01/Dep +524h 30m-4:09ET??20:55+4116h 30m4
  T    
605 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+22JHSArr +1:19/Dep +131h 0m-1:06ET??18:55+1910h 55m3
  T    
605 kmVinay Kumar~-
2450
Σ Kolhanagri Super&n...CNB208:00+22JHSArr +1:19/Dep +381h 0m-41ET218:50+5858h 50m3
  T    
1720 kmVinay Kumar~-
3740
--
Σ Samatanagri Expres...CNB??08:00+22BPLArr +2:19/Dep +522h 40m-1:27ET??20:55+4112h 55m4
  T T  
604 kmVinay Kumar~-
22291
--
Σ Pratapgarh to goa ...CNB??08:00+22JHSArr +1:19/Dep +343h 55m-45ET??21:35+1:0013h 35m4
  T T  
605 kmMohd Arif*^~-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...CNB??13:45+1:25JHSArr +2:41/Dep +292h 52m-2:12ET??02:45+1:0913h 0m-29
SMTWTFS
604 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...CNB113:45+1:25JHSArr +2:41/Dep +581h 26m-1:43ET501:45+1:3836h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
702 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB??16:00+0BSBArr +44/Dep +271h 55m-17ET??14:30+1:2622h 30m9
   W   
1101 kmHarsh*^~-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+11BNDAArr +39/Dep +223h 58m-17ET??08:40+1:3716h 30m11
 M     
719 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+11STAArr +13/Dep +1:221h 25m+1:09ET??07:10+4515h 0m34
 M  T  
752 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB716:10+11STAArr +13/Dep +352h 10m+22ET006:50+2838h 40m12
 M  T  
1274 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+58AGCArr +2:10/Dep +221h 40m-1:48ET??09:55+1:2816h 25m5
      S
859 km~-
3660
--
Σ Narmada Betwa Expr...CNB??18:20+0KTEArr +19/Dep +152h 20m-4ET??12:20+2218h 0m46
 M W   
752 kmVinay Kumar~-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...CNB??19:00+1:58JHSArr +4:13/Dep +382h 41m-3:35ET??08:20+1:0113h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
604 kmMJ*^-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+20JBPArr +14/Dep +591h 0m+45ET??12:35+2417h 20m10
SMTWTFS
756 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.