Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 06:18:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 06:18:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JP/Jaipur Junction
18 Trains / 35 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 494.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Etawah => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRCNB800:40+7JP314:10+613h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL602 km45 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+2:06JP312:05+3:3110h 5m13
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km49 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+2:01JP312:05+3:3910h 5m13
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km49 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+1:50JP312:05+4:2810h 5m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km49 km/hr
12403Allahabad - Jaipur S...SFNCRCNB202:15+40JP*212:50+1:0610h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL588 km56 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB203:43+3:06JP513:00+5:119h 17m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km66 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRCNB804:25+2:40JP*018:10+2:5213h 45m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL602 km44 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERCNB206:50+3:18JP417:30+4:5010h 40m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A
RLWL611 km57 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRCNB712:10+2JP201:05+2512h 55m13
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL602 km47 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...ExpECRCNB712:20+15JP320:45+2:468h 25m4
     F 
Unreserved
 495 km59 km/hr
19716Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur...ExpNWRCNB313:55+36JP*201:45+5911h 50m14
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL602 km51 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRCNB414:15+4:27JP2,323:10+5:478h 55m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km55 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRCNB214:15+3:46JP1,323:10+4:548h 55m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km55 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRCNB214:15-JP3,423:10-8h 55m4
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL495 km55 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRCNB514:40+3:30JP4,523:55+4:069h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km53 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERCNB115:20+2:18JP300:35+3:029h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km53 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERCNB115:20-JP300:35-9h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km53 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERCNB415:40+2:57JP402:50+3:3411h 10m7
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL611 km55 km/hr

35 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+2:28NDLSArr /Dep +273h 57m+0FL??14:55+2814h 42m-10
S  W   
724 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+36DLIArr +1:39/Dep +12h 15m-1:38JP??14:10+1813h 20m-7
 MT T S
740 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+2:11NDLSArr +3:03/Dep +12h 55m-3:02JP??14:10+1813h 15m0
  T   S
744 kmxxx-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...CNB??01:48+1:45ANVTArr +3:59/Dep +157h 20m-3:44JP??20:25+4718h 37m-10
SMTWTFS
736 kmrajkamalspj~-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...CNB303:55+3:24JHSArr +3:40/Dep +414h 50m-2:59JP322:50+5318h 55m5
 M     
674 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3230
Σ kolkata jaipur cha...CNB??04:00+2:58AGCArr /Dep +417h 5m+0JP??09:30+1829h 30m3
    T  
646 kmShomnath-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...CNB??04:25+4:22BPLArr +4:26/Dep +02h 15m-4:26JP??09:25+1529h 0m28
  T    
1306 kmHarsh*^~-
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...CNB??04:53+40NDLSArr /Dep +67h 35m+0JP??23:35+4818h 42m8
S TWTFS
748 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...CNB??04:53+40NDLSArr /Dep +563h 25m+0JP??18:55+1:3614h 2m5
S      
749 kmDB*^~-
14673
--
Σ hwh-ndls-jp fast&n...CNB??04:53+40NDLSArr /Dep +27h 35m+0JP??22:05+1317h 12m-6
S TWTFS
744 kmchayanghosh-
1983
--
Σ DBRT-JSM 5 Day a w...CNB205:08-NDLSArr +33/Dep +67h 15m-27JP423:35-18h 27m-2
SMTWTFS
748 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...CNB205:08-NDLSArr +33/Dep +155h 0m-18JP320:25-15h 17m-11
SMTWTFS
748 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...CNB205:08-NDLSArr +33/Dep +19h 35m-32JP200:20-19h 12m-17
SMTWTFS
749 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...CNB205:08-NDLSArr +33/Dep +1:232h 35m+50JP418:15-37h 7m0
SM     
748 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...CNB205:08-NDLSArr +33/Dep +563h 5m+23JP518:55-37h 47m-5
      S
749 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14672
--
Σ sdah-ndls-jp raj&n...CNB??05:18+34NDLSArr +42/Dep +27h 10m-40JP??22:05+1316h 47m-2
SMTWTFS
744 kmchayanghosh-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...CNB??05:18+34NDLSArr +42/Dep +19h 30m-41JP??00:20+1919h 2m-3
SMTWTFS
749 kmKOAAADI Express rest...-
889
Σ Swatantrata Senani...CNB206:15+4:44NDLSArr +5:40/Dep +47h 10m-5:36FL000:25+1:0218h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
734 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...CNB??06:15+4:44NDLSArr +5:40/Dep +152h 50m-5:25JP??20:25+4714h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
748 kmkushanmaths-
1948
--
Σ Kolkata-Jaisalmer&...CNB??06:28+1:19NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +66h 5m-2:16JP??23:35+4817h 7m13
 MT TF 
748 kmDB*^~-
14671
Σ sdah-ndls-jp fast&...CNB??06:28+1:19NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +26h 5m-2:20JP??22:05+1315h 37m-1
 MT TF 
744 kmchayanghosh-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...CNB??06:50+3:01NDLSArr /Dep +152h 20m+0JP??20:25+4713h 35m0
S   T  
749 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7476
Σ Hatia/Ranchi/Bokar...CNB??07:20+2:42ANVTArr +4:07/Dep +63h 40m-4:01JP??23:35+4816h 15m1
 M  T S
736 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
5462
Σ ODISHA <==> RAJAST...CNB??10:35+2:53NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +14h 10m-4:40JP??02:35+1816h 0m-16
S T TF 
748 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11625
Σ patna to jaipur&nb...CNB??12:25+2:23TDLArr +2:36/Dep +05m-2:36JP??21:20+68h 55m-38
SMTW FS
471 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...CNB??12:45+1:25DLIArr /Dep +291h 45m+0JP??04:10+2615h 25m2
SMTWTFS
744 kmWRIK*^~-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...CNB??12:45+1:25DLIArr /Dep +11h 40m+0JP??03:05+614h 20m-16
S  W F 
740 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...CNB??20:00+1:06DLIArr +2:15/Dep +101h 35m-2:05JP??10:00+3214h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
744 kmVinay Kumar~-
10797
Σ Puri New Delhi Ajm...CNB??22:10+2:09NDLSArr +2:27/Dep +01h 35m-2:27JP??10:40+1912h 30m-23
SMTWTFS
749 kmxxx-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...CNB??22:30+2:29GZBArr +4:37/Dep +316h 45m-4:06JP??17:20+1:2318h 50m-13
 M W F 
743 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
21840
--
Σ Shri Mahabir ji - ...CNB??22:37+1:10SWMArr +1:57/Dep +240m-1:55JP??11:50+1213h 13m0
 M W FS
611 kmS K Jain*^~-
21841
--
Σ Shrti Mahabir ji -...CNB??22:37+5:41SWMArr +6:54/Dep +240m-6:52JP??11:50+1213h 13m-15
S T T  
611 kmS K Jain*^~-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...CNB??22:45+1:50DLIArr +2:57/Dep +159h 15m-2:42JP??20:25+4721h 40m-46
SMTWTFS
744 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...CNB??22:45+1:50DLIArr +2:57/Dep +1:236h 50m-1:34JP??18:15+2:0619h 30m-35
SM     
744 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15154
--
Σ Royal Ride &#...CNB??22:58+59NDLSArr +56/Dep +030m-56JP??10:40+1911h 42m-4
SMTWTFS
749 kmRajdhani Express-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.