Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:42:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:42:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
8 Trains / 56 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JRC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00+3:07JUC118:10+3:3214h 10m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL804 km57 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+2:56JRC106:16+3:2517h 41m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL800 km45 km/hr
18109Sambalpur- Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-JRC106:16-17h 41m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL800 km45 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+2JRC207:45+2:0214h 25m10
   W F 
IISL3A
GNWL815 km57 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+32JUC107:53+3:2914h 33m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km56 km/hr
24155Allahabad - Udhampur...SFNCRCNB117:40+1:33JRC107:45+3:0014h 5m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL808 km57 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRCNB118:00+2:21JRC009:10+4:1615h 10m8
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL800 km53 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+48JUC110:30+2:0914h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km55 km/hr

56 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB??00:13+1:51NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +215h 0m-3:27JRC??17:37+4017h 24m18
S TW  S
806 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB??00:55+1:59NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +155m-3:00JUC??12:25+2311h 30m0
  T   S
810 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55+2:11NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +155m-3:11JUC??12:25+2311h 30m-2
no arr/dep
810 kmAnkit*^~-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB??01:23+1:17NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +213h 15m-1:01JRC??17:37+4016h 14m34
SMTWTFS
805 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB??01:30+50MTJArr +3:07/Dep +1:042h 10m-2:03JUC??18:55+1:2617h 25m22
  T TFS
825 kmMohd Arif-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+10NDLSArr +17/Dep +431h 50m+26JRC??16:10+1:3513h 35m12
   W   
816 kmDB*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25+6:24NDLSArr +5:54/Dep +292h 55m-5:25JUC??23:50+3220h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
878 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...CNB204:00+3:27DLIArr +2:49/Dep +410h 40m-2:45JRC106:00+5126h 0m7
   W   
827 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB??04:25+1:11MTJArr +1:05/Dep +5020m-15JUC??21:45+1:2717h 20m19
      S
863 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB??04:53+32NDLSArr +32/Dep +211h 5m-11JRC??17:37+4012h 44m27
S TWTFS
805 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB??04:53+32NDLSArr +32/Dep +243h 40m-8JUC??20:22+5715h 29m1
S TWTFS
810 kmMohd Arif-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...CNB??04:53+32NDLSArr +32/Dep +310h 40m-29LDH??00:57+820h 4m-10
S TWTFS
753 km~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB??05:08+42NDLSArr +43/Dep +15h 30m-42JRC??01:05+3619h 57m0
SMTWTFS
869 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+28NDLSArr +29/Dep +17h 5m-28JRC??23:07+3017h 49m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmChandan Debnath-
23541
Σ Sealdah Amritsar D...CNB??05:18+28NDLSArr +29/Dep +243h 15m-5JUC??20:22+5715h 4m5
SMTWTFS
810 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB??05:28+52NDLSArr +56/Dep +561h 50m+0JUC??18:55+1:2613h 27m19
  TW FS
810 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB??05:50+1:23NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +2:413h 20m+35JUC??19:35+3:4713h 45m5
  T    
810 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB??05:50+34NDLSArr +41/Dep +561h 40m+15JUC??18:55+1:2613h 5m28
 M   F 
810 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+34NDLSArr +36/Dep +16h 40m-35JRC??23:07+3017h 17m-5
S   T  
806 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB??05:50+1:23NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +16h 40m-2:05JRC??23:07+3017h 17m-11
  TW  S
805 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB??05:50+1:23NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +293h 55m-1:37JUC??23:50+3218h 0m6
  TW  S
878 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50+1:23NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +242h 50m-1:42JUC??20:22+5714h 32m-2
  TW  S
810 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+0NDLSArr +11/Dep +15h 10m-10JUC??21:12+2715h 12m4
 MTWTFS
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB??06:00+0NDLSArr +11/Dep +2:412h 50m+2:30JUC??19:35+3:4713h 35m18
 MT  F 
810 kmHa Ha Ha-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+3:47NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +08h 20m-5:02JRC??02:32+2620h 17m-15
SMTWTFS
805 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+15KGMArr +50/Dep +113h 25m-39JRC??05:35+4123h 20m11
  T    
1015 kmSabyasachi*^~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+2:33NDLSArr +4:28/Dep +242h 0m-4:04JUC??20:22+5714h 2m-4
    T  
811 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+2:33NDLSArr +4:28/Dep +15h 50m-4:27JRC??23:07+3016h 47m-13
    T  
806 km~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB??06:28+1:24NDLSArr +2:11/Dep +242h 10m-1:47JUC??20:22+5713h 54m6
 MT TF 
810 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB??06:28+1:24NDLSArr +2:11/Dep +15h 0m-2:10JUC??21:12+2714h 44m-1
 MT TF 
810 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB??06:28+1:24NDLSArr +2:11/Dep +14h 20m-2:10JRC??01:05+3618h 37m15
 MT TF 
869 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB??06:28+1:24NDLSArr +2:11/Dep +16h 0m-2:10JRC??23:07+3016h 39m-3
 MT TF 
805 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+35NDLSArr +1:47/Dep +12h 25m-1:46JRC??23:07+3015h 27m0
SMTWTFS
805 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+2:45NDLSArr +4:28/Dep +03h 45m-4:28JRC??02:32+2615h 57m-23
S T TF 
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...CNB??10:35+2:45NDLSArr +4:28/Dep +33h 35m-4:25LDH??00:57+814h 22m-26
S T TF 
753 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...CNB??12:25+2:47DLIArr +2:09/Dep +322h 0m-2:06LDH??00:57+836h 32m-40
SMTWTFS
749 kmGopal*^-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+38LKOArr +1:28/Dep +571h 0m-31JUC??05:05+1:1216h 25m15
  T    
843 kmHa Ha Ha-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...CNB??12:45+58DLIArr +1:31/Dep +291h 45m-1:02JRC??04:20+5315h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
800 km~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55+3:19GZBArr +4:50/Dep +281h 8m-4:22JRC??03:36+1:0814h 41m5
SMTWTFS
823 kmVinay Kumar~-
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...CNB??13:55+2:54NDLSArr +3:34/Dep +01h 20m-3:34LDH??02:55+713h 0m-7
  T  F 
753 kmxxx-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+1:15MTJArr +1:06/Dep +1445m-52JRC??10:45+4716h 25m24
   W   
858 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25+2:06MTCArr +3:42/Dep +2310h 52m-3:19JRC??01:05+3627h 40m8
SMTWTFS
808 kmRailfan Z*^~-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+1:58NDLSArr +2:18/Dep +435h 0m-1:35JRC??16:10+1:3518h 0m-13
  T    
816 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10+1:58NDLSArr +2:18/Dep +12h 50m-2:17JUC??12:25+2314h 15m-25
SMT TFS
810 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10+1:58NDLSArr +2:18/Dep +02h 10m-2:18JUC??13:00+2814h 50m-19
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx-
23499
Σ TATA NAGAR TO SVDK...CNB??22:10+1:58NDLSArr +2:18/Dep +016h 20m-2:18JRC??02:32+2628h 22m-26
SMTWTFS
805 kmgopalkumar791-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20+2:15NDLSArr +2:45/Dep +02h 0m-2:45JUC??13:00+2814h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20+2:15NDLSArr +2:45/Dep +12h 40m-2:44JUC??12:25+2314h 5m-8
SMT TFS
810 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10145
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...CNB??22:20+2:15NDLSArr +2:45/Dep +02h 20m-2:45LDH??12:25-114h 5m-8
S    F 
769 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10146
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...CNB??22:20+2:15NDLSArr +2:45/Dep +02h 20m-2:45LDH??12:25+114h 5m-7
 MTWT S
769 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+1:36DLIArr +3:08/Dep +19h 45m-3:07JRC??01:05+3626h 20m-35
SMTWTFS
864 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45+1:36DLIArr +3:08/Dep +11h 15m-3:07JUC??12:25+2313h 40m-51
SMT TFS
805 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+1:36DLIArr +3:08/Dep +22h 20m-3:06JUC??14:05+4315h 20m-49
SMT TFS
804 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+43NDLSArr +36/Dep +11h 45m-35JUC??12:25+2313h 27m-6
SMT TFS
810 kmHussain*^~-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +145m+0JUC??12:25+2312h 40m4
SMT TFS
810 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +045m-1JUC??12:25+2612h 40m4
   W   
810 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.