Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:15:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:15:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
8 Trains / 56 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JUC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JUC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00+3:14JUC118:10+4:0414h 10m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL804 km57 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+2:36JUC106:30+3:1617h 55m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL804 km45 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-JUC106:30-17h 55m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL804 km45 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+0JRC207:45+2:3214h 25m10
   W F 
IISL3A
GNWL815 km57 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+38JUC107:53+4:4814h 33m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km56 km/hr
24155Allahabad - Udhampur...SFNCRCNB117:40+1:08JRC107:45+3:0514h 5m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km57 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRCNB118:00+2:03JRC009:10+3:1315h 10m8
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL799 km53 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+1:00JUC110:30+2:4014h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km55 km/hr

56 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB??00:13+2:12NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +225h 0m-3:47JUC??17:53+3317h 40m19
S TW  S
810 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB??00:55+2:13NDLSArr +3:10/Dep +155m-3:09JUC??12:25+2111h 30m0
  T   S
810 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55+2:12NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +155m-3:00JUC??12:25+2111h 30m-2
no arr/dep
810 kmAnkit*^~-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB??01:23+1:26NDLSArr +1:33/Dep +223h 15m-1:11JUC??17:53+3316h 30m35
SMTWTFS
810 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB??01:30+1:04MTJArr +3:21/Dep +1:132h 10m-2:08JUC??18:55+1:2617h 25m22
  T TFS
825 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+12NDLSArr +18/Dep +511h 50m+33JRC??16:10+1:1313h 35m12
   W   
816 kmDB*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25+6:43NDLSArr +6:13/Dep +282h 55m-5:45JUC??23:50+4120h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
879 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...CNB??04:00+3:33DLIArr +3:05/Dep +1110h 40m-2:54JRC??06:00+5726h 0m7
   W   
816 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB804:25+2:45MTJArr +2:38/Dep +1:1420m-1:24JUC321:45+1:4865h 20m19
no arr/dep
1113 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB??04:53+38NDLSArr +42/Dep +221h 5m-20JUC??17:53+3313h 0m28
S TWTFS
810 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB??04:53+38NDLSArr +42/Dep +273h 40m-15JUC??20:22+5715h 29m1
S TWTFS
810 kmMohd Arif*^~-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...CNB??04:53+38NDLSArr +42/Dep +310h 40m-39LDH??00:57+620h 4m-10
S TWTFS
753 kmCompleted 1 year in ...-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB205:08+32NDLSArr +35/Dep +15h 30m-34JRC101:05+3819h 57m0
SMTWTFS
868 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+30NDLSArr +35/Dep +07h 5m-35JRC??23:07+3417h 49m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmChandan Debnath-
23541
Σ Sealdah Amritsar D...CNB??05:18+30NDLSArr +35/Dep +273h 15m-8JUC??20:22+5715h 4m5
SMTWTFS
810 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB??05:28+39NDLSArr +46/Dep +1:041h 50m+18JUC??18:55+1:2613h 27m19
  TW FS
810 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB??05:50+1:14NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +2:543h 20m+57JUC??19:35+4:0213h 45m5
  T    
810 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB??05:50+17NDLSArr +32/Dep +1:041h 40m+32JUC??18:55+1:2613h 5m28
 M   F 
810 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+29NDLSArr +40/Dep +06h 40m-40JRC??23:07+3417h 17m-5
S   T  
805 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB??05:50+1:14NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +06h 40m-1:57JRC??23:07+3417h 17m-11
  TW  S
805 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB??05:50+1:14NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +283h 55m-1:29JUC??23:50+4118h 0m6
  TW  S
878 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50+1:14NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +272h 50m-1:30JUC??20:22+5714h 32m-2
  TW  S
810 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+0NDLSArr +17/Dep +45h 10m-13JUC??21:12+3015h 12m4
 MTWTFS
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB??06:00+0NDLSArr +17/Dep +2:542h 50m+2:37JUC??19:35+4:0213h 35m18
 MT  F 
810 kmHa Ha Ha-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+4:33NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +18h 20m-5:28JRC??02:32+2720h 17m-15
SMTWTFS
805 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+0KGMArr +26/Dep +03h 25m-26JRC??05:35+4923h 20m11
  T    
1015 kmSabyasachi*^~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+2:29NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +272h 0m-3:30JUC??20:22+5714h 2m-4
    T  
810 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+2:29NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +05h 50m-3:57JRC??23:07+3416h 47m-13
    T  
805 km~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB??06:28+1:14NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +272h 10m-1:39JUC??20:22+5713h 54m6
 MT TF 
810 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB??06:28+1:14NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +45h 0m-2:02JUC??21:12+3014h 44m-1
 MT TF 
810 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB??06:28+1:14NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +14h 20m-2:05JRC??01:05+3818h 37m15
 MT TF 
868 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB??06:28+1:14NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +06h 0m-2:06JRC??23:07+3416h 39m-3
 MT TF 
805 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+36NDLSArr +1:45/Dep +02h 25m-1:45JRC??23:07+3415h 27m0
SMTWTFS
805 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+2:41NDLSArr +4:25/Dep +13h 45m-4:24JRC??02:32+2715h 57m-23
S T TF 
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...CNB??10:35+2:41NDLSArr +4:25/Dep +33h 35m-4:22LDH??00:57+614h 22m-26
S T TF 
753 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...CNB??12:25+2:18DLIArr +1:51/Dep +322h 0m-1:48LDH??00:57+636h 32m-40
SMTWTFS
749 kmGopal*^-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+45LKOArr +1:28/Dep +1:201h 0m-8JUC??05:05+1:5616h 25m15
  T    
843 kmHa Ha Ha-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...CNB??12:45+1:13DLIArr +1:44/Dep +321h 45m-1:12JRC??04:20+5715h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
800 km~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55+3:20GZBArr +5:01/Dep +211h 8m-4:40JUC??03:52+1:0014h 57m6
SMTWTFS
828 kmVinay Kumar~-
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...CNB??13:55+2:25NDLSArr +3:27/Dep +11h 20m-3:26LDH??02:55+713h 0m-7
  T  F 
752 kmxxx-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+1:40MTJArr +1:24/Dep +1445m-1:10JRC??10:45+5116h 25m24
   W   
858 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25+2:05MTCArr +3:39/Dep +2110h 52m-3:18JRC??01:05+3827h 40m8
SMTWTFS
808 kmRailfan Z*^~-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+2:05NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +515h 0m-1:37JRC??16:10+1:1318h 0m-13
  T    
816 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10+2:05NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +12h 50m-2:27JUC??12:25+2114h 15m-25
SMT TFS
810 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10+2:05NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +12h 10m-2:27JUC??13:00+2814h 50m-19
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx-
23499
Σ TATA NAGAR TO SVDK...CNB??22:10+2:05NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +116h 20m-2:27JRC??02:32+2728h 22m-26
SMTWTFS
805 kmgopalkumar791-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20+2:09NDLSArr +2:45/Dep +12h 0m-2:44JUC??13:00+2814h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20+2:09NDLSArr +2:45/Dep +12h 40m-2:44JUC??12:25+2114h 5m-8
SMT TFS
810 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10145
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...CNB??22:20+2:09NDLSArr +2:45/Dep +02h 20m-2:45LDH??12:25+214h 5m-8
S    F 
769 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10146
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...CNB??22:20+2:09NDLSArr +2:45/Dep +02h 20m-2:45LDH??12:25-114h 5m-7
 MTWT S
769 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+1:28DLIArr +2:37/Dep +19h 45m-2:36JRC??01:05+3826h 20m-35
SMTWTFS
864 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45+1:28DLIArr +2:37/Dep +11h 15m-2:36JUC??12:25+2113h 40m-51
SMT TFS
806 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+1:28DLIArr +2:37/Dep +22h 20m-2:35JUC??14:05+5015h 20m-49
SMT TFS
805 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+56NDLSArr +56/Dep +11h 45m-55JUC??12:25+2113h 27m-6
SMT TFS
810 kmHussain*^~-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB123:45+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +145m+0JUC112:25+2112h 40m4
SMT TFS
810 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB123:45+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +045m-1JUC112:25+2912h 40m4
   W   
810 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.