Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:21:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:21:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
7 Trains / 60 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JUC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JUC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00-JUC118:10-14h 10m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL804 km57 km/hr
18309Sambalpur- Jammu Taw...ExpECoRCNB212:35-JUC106:30-17h 55m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL804 km45 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:45-JUC106:30-17h 45m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL804 km45 km/hr
12469Kanpur - Jammu Tawi ...SFNRCNB*617:20+16JRC107:45+3514h 25m10
   W F 
IISL
3A
GNWL815 km57 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+28JUC107:53+014h 33m11
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL819 km56 km/hr
22431Allahabad - Udhampur...SFNCRCNB117:40+0JRC107:45+014h 5m11
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL807 km57 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+2:39JUC110:30+4:1414h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL804 km55 km/hr

60 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB100:13+2:14NDLSArr +2:47/Dep +405h 0m-2:07JUC117:53+1:4741h 40m19
S TW  S
810 kmthewanderer*^~
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB900:55+15NDLSArr +11/Dep +1755m+6JUC112:25+1:0711h 30m0
  T   S
811 kmxxx
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB600:55+51NDLSArr +1:15/Dep +1755m-58JUC112:25+1:0711h 30m-1
no arr/dep
810 kmAnkit*^~
23757
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-NewDel...CNB600:55+51NDLSArr +1:15/Dep +055m-1:15JUC112:25+111h 30m-1
    T  
810 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB001:22+2:30NDLSArr +2:40/Dep +403h 15m-2:00JUC117:53+1:4740h 31m35
SMTWTFS
810 kmSir S Sreesanth
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB??01:30+1:58MTJArr +53/Dep +1:542h 10m+1:01JUC??18:55+2:2217h 25m22
  T TFS
825 kmMohd Arif*^~
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB102:35+1:07NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0JRC116:10+1837h 35m11
  T    
816 kmDB*^~
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB103:25+7:24NDLSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0JUC123:50+3:3920h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
878 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB804:23+1:31MTJArr +59/Dep +1:2720m+28JUC321:45+3:3765h 22m18
no arr/dep
1113 kmShobhit Jain
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB204:53+2:00NDLSArr +2:10/Dep +401h 5m-1:30JUC117:53+1:4737h 0m32
S TWTFS
811 kmHarsh*^~
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB204:53+2:00NDLSArr +2:10/Dep 3h 40m+0JUC120:22+2:0215h 29m5
S TWTFS
811 kmMohd Arif*^~
23003
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...CNB204:53+2:00NDLSArr +2:10/Dep +210h 40m-2:08LDH200:57+2020h 4m-6
S TWTFS
754 km~
23773
Σ Howrah-Amritsar AC...CNB204:53+2:00NDLSArr +2:10/Dep +1721h 20m-1:53JUC112:25+1:0731h 32m-2
S T TFS
811 km£®™१२३०१ हावड़ा राजधा...
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB205:08+2:30NDLSArr +2:05/Dep +125h 30m-1:53JRC101:05+1:4619h 57m0
SMTWTFS
869 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+1:58NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +27h 5m-1:55JRC??23:07+4217h 49m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmChandan Debnath
23541
Σ Sealdah Amritsar D...CNB??05:18+1:58NDLSArr +1:57/Dep 3h 15m+0JUC??20:22+2:0215h 4m5
SMTWTFS
810 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB805:28+2:23NDLSArr /Dep +2:101h 50m+0JUC118:55+2:2261h 27m21
  TW FS
810 kmPŕāķāşh*^~
23758
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-NewDel...CNB505:28+1:33NDLSArr /Dep +2:101h 50m+0JUC118:55+2:2261h 27m21
SM  T  
810 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB??05:50+2:11NDLSArr +2:28/Dep 3h 20m+0JUC??19:35+2:0313h 45m5
  T    
810 kmxxx
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB??05:50+35NDLSArr +37/Dep +2:101h 40m+1:33JUC??18:55+2:2213h 5m28
 M   F 
810 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB205:50+26NDLSArr +29/Dep +26h 40m-27JRC123:07+4217h 17m-4
S   T  
805 kmAPV*^~
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB??05:50+2:11NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +26h 40m-2:26JRC??23:07+4217h 17m-11
  TW  S
805 kmAPV*^~
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB??05:50+2:11NDLSArr +2:28/Dep 3h 55m+0JUC??23:50+3:3918h 0m6
  TW  S
878 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50+2:11NDLSArr +2:28/Dep 2h 50m+0JUC??20:22+2:0214h 32m-2
  TW  S
810 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+43NDLSArr +1:25/Dep +125h 10m-1:13JUC??21:12+1:0015h 12m4
 MTWTFS
810 kmVinay Kumar~
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB??06:00+43NDLSArr +1:25/Dep 2h 50m+0JUC??19:35+2:0313h 35m18
 MT  F 
810 kmHa Ha Ha
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB206:15+4:28NDLSArr /Dep +18h 20m+0JRC102:32+5520h 17m-15
SMTWTFS
805 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+30KGMArr +34/Dep +233h 25m-11JRC??05:35+5323h 20m11
  T    
1015 kmSabyasachi*^~
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB406:20+57NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0JUC120:22+2:0214h 2m-3
    T  
810 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB406:20+57NDLSArr /Dep +25h 50m+0JRC123:07+4216h 47m-12
    T  
805 km~
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB706:28+3:10NDLSArr +3:47/Dep 2h 10m+0JUC120:22+2:0213h 54m8
 MT TF 
810 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB706:28+3:10NDLSArr +3:47/Dep +125h 0m-3:35JUC121:12+1:0014h 44m1
 MT TF 
810 kmthewanderer*^~
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB706:28+3:10NDLSArr +3:47/Dep +124h 20m-3:35JRC101:05+1:4618h 37m17
 MT TF 
869 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB706:28+3:10NDLSArr +3:47/Dep +26h 0m-3:45JRC123:07+4216h 39m-1
 MT TF 
805 kmPŕāķāşh*^~
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB707:40+0NDLSArr /Dep +22h 25m+0JRC123:07+4215h 27m0
SMTWTFS
805 kmPrakhar*^~
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB010:35+3:56NDLSArr /Dep +13h 45m+0JRC102:32+5515h 57m-23
S T TF 
805 kmVinay Kumar~
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...CNB??10:35+3:56NDLSArr /Dep +23h 35m+0LDH??00:57+2014h 22m-26
S T TF 
753 kmxxx
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...CNB512:25+0DLIArr +0/Dep +222h 0m+2LDH200:57+2036h 32m-40
SMTWTFS
748 kmGopal*^
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB512:40+2:02LKOArr /Dep 1h 0m+0JUC105:05+1:0864h 25m15
S T    
2243 kmHa Ha Ha
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...CNB??12:45+3:10DLIArr /Dep +2:151h 45m+0JRC??04:20+2:5915h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
800 km~
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB412:55+6:49GZBArr +7:11/Dep 1h 8m+0JUC103:52+2:2238h 57m6
SMTWTFS
841 kmVinay Kumar~
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...CNB213:55+1:05NDLSArr +58/Dep 1h 20m+0LDH302:50+2712h 55m-7
  T  F 
752 kmxxx
23759
--
Σ Sampark Special&nb...CNB013:55+35ANVTArr +35/Dep 1h 30m+0JRC006:35+4316h 40m-4
 M     
849 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+0MTJArr +0/Dep +145m+1JRC??10:45+416h 25m24
   W   
858 kmRailFan D
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB121:25+3:26MTCArr +5:17/Dep +3810h 47m-4:39JRC101:05+1:4627h 40m8
SMTWTFS
808 kmRailfan Z*^
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB022:10+2:44NDLSArr /Dep 5h 15m+0JRC116:10+1842h 0m-14
 M     
816 kmVinay Kumar~
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB022:10+2:44NDLSArr /Dep +172h 55m+0JUC112:25+1:0714h 15m-25
SMT TFS
810 kmPŕāķāşh*^~
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB022:10+2:44NDLSArr /Dep +302h 15m+0JUC113:00+1:4414h 50m-19
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx
23499
Σ TATA NAGAR TO SVDK...CNB022:10+2:44NDLSArr /Dep +116h 25m+0JRC102:32+5528h 22m-26
SMTWTFS
805 kmgopalkumar791
23760
--
Σ Puri-NewDelhi-Amri...CNB022:10+2:44NDLSArr /Dep +02h 55m+0JUC112:25+114h 15m-25
   W   
810 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB122:20+2:52NDLSArr /Dep +302h 5m+0JUC113:00+1:4414h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB122:20+2:52NDLSArr /Dep +172h 45m+0JUC112:25+1:0714h 5m-8
SMT TFS
810 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
10145
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...CNB122:20+2:52NDLSArr /Dep +02h 25m+0LDH512:25+814h 5m-9
S    F 
769 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
10146
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...CNB122:20+2:52NDLSArr /Dep +02h 25m+0LDH412:25+1214h 5m-7
 MTWT S
769 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB222:45+3:29DLIArr /Dep +129h 45m+0JRC101:05+1:4626h 20m-35
SMTWTFS
886 km~
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45+3:29DLIArr /Dep +171h 15m+0JUC??12:25+1:0713h 40m-51
SMT TFS
805 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+3:29DLIArr /Dep +22h 20m+0JUC??14:05+1:5215h 20m-49
SMT TFS
804 km™Akal Takht Superfas...
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB722:58+1:55NDLSArr /Dep +171h 50m+0JUC112:25+1:0713h 27m-6
SMT TFS
810 kmHussain*^~
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB??23:45+6NDLSArr +1:24/Dep +1745m-1:07JUC??12:25+1:0712h 40m4
SMT TFS
810 kmHa Ha Ha
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB??23:45+6NDLSArr +1:24/Dep +045m-1:24JUC??12:25+112h 40m4
   W   
810 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.