Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:18:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:18:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JAT/Jammu Tawi
5 Trains / 23 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1011.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Etawah => Tundla => Old Delhi => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+2:36JAT*314:10+2:2825h 35m41
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1089 km43 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-JAT*314:10-25h 35m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km43 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+0JAT*311:50+1:5318h 30m12
   W F 
IISL3A
GNWL1026 km55 km/hr
24155Allahabad - Udhampur...SFNCRCNB117:40+1:08JAT011:50+2:2918h 10m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1019 km56 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRCNB118:00+2:03JAT*013:50+2:5019h 50m10
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL1011 km51 km/hr

23 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+12NDLSArr +18/Dep +511h 50m+33JAT??21:10+2918h 35m14
   W   
1028 kmDB*^~-
23540
--
Σ Sealdah SVDK(Katra...CNB104:00-UMBArr +3:57/Dep +125h 15m-3:45JAT203:00-47h 0m-3
      S
1261 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...CNB??04:53+38NDLSArr +42/Dep +310h 40m-39JAT??05:45+424h 52m-7
S TWTFS
1017 kmCompleted 1 year in ...-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB205:08+32NDLSArr +35/Dep +15h 30m-34JAT305:25+1124h 17m7
SMTWTFS
1080 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+30NDLSArr +35/Dep +07h 5m-35JAT??03:00+621h 42m-2
SMTWTFS
1017 kmChandan Debnath-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+29NDLSArr +40/Dep +06h 40m-40JAT??03:00+621h 10m-3
S   T  
1017 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB??05:50+1:14NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +06h 40m-1:57JAT??03:00+621h 10m-9
  TW  S
1017 kmAPV*^~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+4:33NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +18h 20m-5:28JAT??06:15+2824h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
1017 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+0KGMArr +26/Dep +03h 25m-26JAT??09:45+3027h 30m14
  T    
1227 kmSabyasachi*^~-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+2:29NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +05h 50m-3:57JAT??03:00+620h 40m-11
    T  
1017 km~-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB??06:28+1:14NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +14h 20m-2:05JAT??05:25+1122h 57m22
 MT TF 
1080 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB??06:28+1:14NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +06h 0m-2:06JAT??03:00+620h 32m-1
 MT TF 
1017 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+36NDLSArr +1:45/Dep +02h 25m-1:45JAT??03:00+619h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1017 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+2:41NDLSArr +4:25/Dep +13h 45m-4:24JAT??06:15+2819h 40m-20
S T TF 
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...CNB??10:35+2:41NDLSArr +4:25/Dep +33h 35m-4:22JAT??05:45+419h 10m-23
S T TF 
1017 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...CNB??12:25+2:18DLIArr +1:51/Dep +322h 0m-1:48JAT??05:45+441h 20m-37
SMTWTFS
1013 kmGopal*^-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...CNB??12:45+1:13DLIArr +1:44/Dep +321h 45m-1:12JAT??08:20+2419h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1012 km~-
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...CNB??13:55+2:25NDLSArr +3:27/Dep +11h 20m-3:26JAT??07:25+517h 30m-6
  T  F 
1016 kmxxx-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+1:40MTJArr +1:24/Dep +1445m-1:10JAT??14:40+4020h 20m27
   W   
1070 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25+2:05MTCArr +3:39/Dep +2110h 52m-3:18JAT??05:25+1132h 0m15
SMTWTFS
1020 kmRailfan Z*^~-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+2:05NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +515h 0m-1:37JAT??21:10+2923h 0m-11
  T    
1028 kmVinay Kumar~-
23499
Σ TATA NAGAR TO SVDK...CNB??22:10+2:05NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +116h 20m-2:27JAT??06:15+2832h 5m-23
SMTWTFS
1017 kmgopalkumar791-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+1:28DLIArr +2:37/Dep +19h 45m-2:36JAT??05:25+1130h 40m-28
SMTWTFS
1076 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.