Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JAJ/Jhajha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:31:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:31:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JAJ/Jhajha
11 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAJ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JAJ   

Shortest Route: 723.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Kiul

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JAJ/Jhajha

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Lucknow NER   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:12JAJ014:25+1:3012h 55m6
      S
IISL3A
RLWL735 km57 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+1:43KIUL500:05+2:2718h 20m37
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL708 km39 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+1:57KIUL500:05+4:0718h 20m39
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km41 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:01KIUL417:10+5:2611h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL682 km61 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+1:50KIUL517:35+4:3711h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL682 km60 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55-JAJ011:52-16h 57m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL735 km43 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+1:58JAJ009:30+5:0813h 25m3
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL735 km55 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35-KIUL509:30-12h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL682 km53 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+13JSME108:10+1910h 30m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL779 km74 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:44KIUL508:10+4:339h 53m12
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL682 km69 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+1:16JAJ211:07+2:3111h 57m11
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL735 km62 km/hr

16 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JAJ/Jhajha

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Lucknow NER   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+1:31MGSArr +2:23/Dep +91h 55m-2:14KIUL??15:00+4813h 30m9
S      
682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+1:31MGSArr +2:23/Dep +1:193h 15m-1:04KIUL??16:35+2:0615h 5m27
S      
682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+2:45MGSArr +4:26/Dep +1:193h 0m-3:07KIUL??16:35+2:0614h 45m28
S      
682 kmxxx-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??02:25+58GKPArr +1:27/Dep +72h 30m-1:20JAJ??21:45+2:5419h 20m3
SMT  F 
830 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+3:10LKOArr +4:06/Dep +925m-3:57JAJ??03:05+2722h 35m34
 M   FS
837 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
539
--
Σ Rapti Sagar JANSEW...CNB??08:20+1:03MFPArr +3:54/Dep +142h 5m-3:40KIUL??03:13+3518h 53m-35
S      
784 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:13LJNArr +2:00/Dep +1:032h 25m-57JAJ??07:07+1:3622h 47m30
  T TF 
761 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+1:16MGSArr +2:28/Dep +2:291h 25m+1JAJ??01:28+2:4414h 8m34
SMTWTFS
735 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...CNB??19:05+54PNBEArr +3:53/Dep +71h 15m-3:46JAJ??08:21+813h 16m-9
 M W   
736 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...CNB??19:05+43PNBEArr +3:37/Dep +81h 5m-3:29KIUL??08:52+013h 47m2
  T T  
681 kmrajkamalspj~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:37BSBArr /Dep +05h 55m+0KIUL??20:45+2624h 40m22
     F 
682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+2:15MGSArr +3:37/Dep +27h 5m-3:35KIUL??20:45+2624h 40m20
   W   
682 kmIndian Railways~-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+26MKAArr +1:18/Dep +103h 4m-1:08JAJ??12:45+214h 28m10
  T    
735 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21356
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+26MKAArr +1:18/Dep +2:054h 25m+47JAJ??14:53+2:2316h 36m24
  T   S
735 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...CNB??22:33+33PNBEArr +23/Dep +11h 45m-22JAJ??12:45+214h 12m11
SMTWTF 
736 kmVinay Kumar~-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...CNB??23:00+2:59CPRArr +3:20/Dep +101h 5m-3:10JAJ??18:40+2419h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
760 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.