Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 08:35:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 08:35:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JU/Jodhpur Junction
5 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JU   

Shortest Route: 804.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Etawah => Tundla => Jaipur => Merta Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Degana   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+2:06JU*018:35+3:0716h 35m22
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL805 km49 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+2:01JU*018:35+3:2116h 35m22
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL805 km49 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+1:50JU*018:35+4:1116h 35m21
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL805 km49 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRCNB214:15+3:46JU4,505:00+5:3114h 45m9
S    F 
II3A2A
RLWL805 km55 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERCNB115:20+2:18JU*306:35+2:5515h 15m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL805 km53 km/hr

15 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Degana   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...CNB??04:53+40NDLSArr /Dep +67h 35m+0JU??04:50+1:2723h 57m17
S TWTFS
1058 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1983
--
Σ DBRT-JSM 5 Day a w...CNB205:08-NDLSArr +33/Dep +67h 15m-27JU004:50-23h 42m7
SMTWTFS
1058 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1948
--
Σ Kolkata-Jaisalmer&...CNB??06:28+1:19NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +66h 5m-2:16JU??04:50+1:2722h 22m22
 MT TF 
1058 kmDB*^~-
7476
Σ Hatia/Ranchi/Bokar...CNB??07:20+2:42ANVTArr +4:07/Dep +63h 40m-4:01JU??04:50+1:2721h 30m10
 M  T S
1046 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
5462
Σ ODISHA <==> RAJAST...CNB??10:35+2:53NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +14h 10m-4:40JU??07:50+1521h 15m-10
S T TF 
1058 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2803
--
Σ Muzaffarpur jaisal...CNB??12:20+15JPArr +2:46/Dep +483h 0m-1:58JU??04:50+1:2716h 30m15
     F 
804 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...CNB??12:45+1:25DLIArr /Dep +11h 40m+0JU??08:30+719h 45m-12
S  W F 
1050 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
18315
Σ Lucknow-Jodhpur Ex...CNB??13:55+36JPArr +59/Dep +81h 30m-51JU??08:30+718h 35m5
   W   
912 kmxxx-
20218
Σ LJN TO JU  ...CNB??13:55+36JPArr +59/Dep +171h 0m-42JU??07:50+1517h 55m15
 M W  S
912 kmNathawat 🐯~-
19812
--
Σ Kolkata jaisalmer&...CNB??14:15+4:27DNAArr +6:07/Dep +521h 1m-5:15JU??04:50+1:2714h 35m18
      S
805 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
1937
--
Σ Sealdah jodhpur Da...CNB??14:40+3:30JPArr +4:06/Dep +172h 50m-3:49JU??07:50+1517h 10m2
SMTWTFS
805 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
18725
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB922:37+1:10BRCArr +2:17/Dep +231h 5m-1:54JU109:35+2158h 58m5
 M W FS
2052 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18727
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+1:10BRCArr +2:17/Dep +381h 31m-1:39JU??10:45+3636h 8m3
   W   
1671 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18729
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB922:37+5:41BRCArr +6:52/Dep +231h 5m-6:29JU109:35+2158h 58m-10
S T T  
2052 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18731
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+5:41BRCArr +6:52/Dep +381h 31m-6:14JU??10:45+3636h 8m-12
  T    
1670 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.