Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:59:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:59:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

 
 
2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Chennai   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERCNB413:22+1:35JTJ303:08+2:3537h 46m30
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2207 km58 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRCNB513:22+2:30JTJ003:08+4:3537h 46m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2207 km58 km/hr

20 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Chennai   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:08ASNArr +2:51/Dep +276h 58m-2:24JTJ??07:28+3054h 8m28
     F 
2787 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+33KGPArr +2:29/Dep +34h 20m-2:26JTJ??03:35+050h 5m26
   W   
2731 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+2:01HTEArr +3:49/Dep +01h 40m-3:49JTJ??01:53+3:5748h 3m19
S T    
2623 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+1:48ANVTArr +2:38/Dep +13h 5m-2:37JTJ??00:33+2545h 33m1
  T   S
2756 kmxxx-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...CNB??04:05+34BBSArr +46/Dep +1:213h 0m+35JTJ??07:35+5351h 30m29
 M     
2802 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+5:36BPLArr +5:40/Dep +262h 35m-5:14JTJ??20:33+2740h 8m14
  T    
2139 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+1:39MLDTArr +4:19/Dep +61h 30m-4:13JTJ??14:58+1:3957h 3m21
   W   
3207 kmSBG Loop~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+23JHSArr +1:12/Dep +141h 0m-58JTJ??20:33+2736h 33m14
  T    
2138 kmVinay Kumar~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+32ASNArr +50/Dep +04h 34m-50JTJ??17:53+1951h 23m20
S      
2728 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+32ASNArr +50/Dep +04h 34m-50JTJ??14:58+1:3948h 28m4
   W   
2772 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+11RArr +17/Dep +32h 55m-14JTJ??12:53-1244h 43m14
 M     
2394 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??18:05+24MASArr -2/Dep +23h 15m+4JTJ??17:13+947h 8m8
 M  T  
2231 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+20JBPArr +18/Dep +581h 0m+40JTJ??17:25+1146h 10m30
SMTWTFS
2359 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+3:40KOAAArr +3:44/Dep +132h 55m-3:31JTJ??21:35+1:5049h 30m6
    T  
2833 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+4:52KGPArr +5:28/Dep +37h 50m-5:25JTJ??03:35+055h 30m26
  T    
2731 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+4:52SRCArr +5:04/Dep +46h 20m-5:00JTJ??06:53+058h 48m25
  T    
2947 kmxxx-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+27BPLArr +33/Dep +211h 15m-12JTJ??13:18+1339h 46m31
  T    
2207 kmHussain*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...CNB??21:32+27KYNArr +34/Dep +213h 23m-13JTJ??01:08+1351h 36m28
S   T S
2613 kmIBRAHIM-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+52HWHArr +1:48/Dep +23h 40m-1:46JTJ??03:35+052h 25m24
S  WT S
2898 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+49HWHArr +30/Dep +23h 40m-28JTJ??03:35+052h 25m24
 MT  F 
2818 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.