Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:20:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:20:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KYN/Kalyan Junction
19 Trains / 47 ΣChains

 
 
10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1300.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+26KYN521:32+1:1721h 12m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1301 km61 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRCNB801:50+20BVI606:55+329h 5m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1596 km55 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+51KYN503:12+1:2724h 47m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1301 km52 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRCNB??03:45+3:22BVI007:05+4:4327h 20m17
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1498 km55 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+5:29LTT*404:10+6:1523h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNERCNB505:35+37LTT*104:00+1:0922h 25m8
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1335 km60 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+25KYN504:52+2:5920h 52m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1301 km62 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+58KYN504:52+5:0120h 52m8
   W   
Unreserved
 1301 km62 km/hr
22922Gorakhpur - Bandra T...AntWRCNB??12:10+2:10BVI015:37+2:0227h 27m8
  T    
Unreserved
 1596 km58 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+2:46KYN510:57+4:4819h 42m5
  T    
Unreserved
 1301 km66 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+1:23KYN5,615:02+1:1222h 52m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1301 km57 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+46KYN5,615:02+5622h 42m9
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1301 km57 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB116:20+1:11KYN5,615:02+1:0422h 42m8
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1301 km57 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:14BVI019:13+1026h 53m12
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1472 km55 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB3,418:05+30KYN5,616:17+5022h 12m6
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1301 km59 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRCNB*218:20+1:35BVI522:24+1228h 4m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1596 km57 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+27KYN518:50+3621h 18m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1301 km61 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+50BVI803:38+2729h 1m44
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1478 km51 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+4:25BVI803:35+5:1528h 58m44
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1478 km51 km/hr

47 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+1:49NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +553h 57m-2:41BVI??08:28+5932h 15m2
S  W   
1760 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+1:01BPLArr +1:29/Dep +1:082h 25m-21KYN??02:42+5226h 22m82
S T T  
1300 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+11BPLArr +13/Dep +1:081h 40m+55KYN??02:42+5226h 2m85
S      
1300 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+36DLIArr +1:40/Dep +12h 10m-1:39KYN??08:32+1:1631h 42m4
SMTWTFS
1920 kmHarsh*^~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+36DLIArr +1:40/Dep +12h 15m-1:39BVI??07:21+1930h 31m4
 MT T S
1852 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+1:59NDLSArr +2:59/Dep +12h 55m-2:58BVI??07:21+1930h 26m11
  T   S
1856 kmxxx-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...CNB??01:30+1:41KOTAArr +3:34/Dep +182h 45m-3:16PNVL??04:25+1426h 55m-12
S  W   
1574 kmCRB Lohani sir pls p...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+40TATAArr +1:45/Dep +201h 17m-1:25KYN??20:02+3942h 32m22
   W   
2566 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+37MTJArr +1:06/Dep +112h 56m-55KYN??08:32+1:1630h 17m13
SMTWTFS
1664 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+42STAArr +25/Dep +302h 30m+5KYN??10:20+4430h 50m59
SMTWTFS
1503 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+37TATAArr +36/Dep +213h 57m-15KYN??04:07+2148h 2m39
SMTWTFS
2567 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+37BBSArr +42/Dep +011h 50m-42KYN??02:37+2670h 32m35
SMTWTFS
3240 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...CNB??05:50+34NDLSArr +41/Dep +05h 35m-41BCT??08:15+826h 25m1
 M   F 
1826 kmHimanshu-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CNB??06:15+4:00NDLSArr +5:12/Dep +194h 15m-4:53BVI??13:55+1931h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1796 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CNB??06:15+4:00NDLSArr +5:12/Dep +03h 55m-5:12BCT??08:15+826h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
1826 kmxxx-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CNB??06:20+2:16NDLSArr +4:16/Dep +04h 45m-4:16BCT??08:15+825h 55m-9
    T  
1827 kmVishal Khopkar~-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...CNB??06:28+1:27NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +04h 55m-2:19BCT??08:15+825h 47m1
 MT TF 
1826 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super&...CNB??08:00+0ETArr +1:53/Dep +231h 35m-1:30KYN??06:27+5322h 27m6
     F 
1300 kmVinay Kumar~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...CNB408:00+18PUNEArr +1:38/Dep +101h 5m-1:28KYN611:47+2351h 47m22
S      
1547 kmCheetah*^~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00+18BPLArr +1:52/Dep +1:073h 20m-45KYN??08:32+1:1624h 32m14
S      
1300 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...CNB??08:00+18MMRArr +2:18/Dep +2225m-1:56KYN??05:40+1721h 40m21
S      
1300 km~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...CNB712:20+39RTMArr +1:13/Dep +77h 10m-1:06KYN605:12+1864h 52m6
no arr/dep
2610 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+1:13BBSArr +3:02/Dep +04h 55m-3:02KYN??02:37+2662h 7m34
 M WT S
3172 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+44BBSArr +3:50/Dep +020m-3:50KYN??02:37+2661h 57m30
S T  F 
3290 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB??13:22+2:55ETArr +4:14/Dep +2620m-3:48KYN??11:22+2622h 0m-4
  T    
1300 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB??13:22+1:55ETArr +2:59/Dep +2620m-2:33KYN??11:22+2622h 0m5
      S
1300 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB??13:22+1:37ETArr +3:12/Dep +2620m-2:46KYN??11:22+2622h 0m5
S   TF 
1300 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB??13:22+1:49ETArr +3:27/Dep +2620m-3:01KYN??11:22+2622h 0m5
   W   
1300 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB??13:22+1:31ETArr +3:09/Dep +2623h 15m-2:43KYN??11:22+2646h 0m8
 M     
1300 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+1:49ETArr +3:27/Dep +1645m-3:11KYN??10:57+1621h 35m2
   W   
1300 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB513:22+1:55NGPArr +4:20/Dep +12h 10m-4:19KYN504:16+2262h 54m21
      S
3166 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...CNB413:22+1:37NGPArr +3:58/Dep +12h 10m-3:57KYN504:16+2286h 54m21
S   TF 
3901 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB513:22+2:55NGPArr +5:27/Dep +12h 10m-5:26KYN504:16+2286h 54m12
  T    
3695 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB413:22+1:49NGPArr +4:18/Dep +12h 10m-4:17KYN504:16+2262h 54m21
   W   
2477 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB513:22+1:31NGPArr +3:40/Dep +11h 25m-3:39KYN504:16+2286h 54m24
 M     
3166 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB??13:45+1:01JHSArr +2:26/Dep +1:031h 57m-1:23KYN??10:47+1:5221h 2m-21
   W   
1300 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...CNB??15:40+2:51SWMArr +3:12/Dep +261h 39m-2:46BVI??17:17+1725h 37m-6
     F 
1479 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+13BNDAArr +19/Dep +273h 58m+8KYN??20:22+1:0428h 12m20
 M     
1415 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+13STAArr -3/Dep +441h 25m+47KYN??18:56+3326h 46m43
 M  T  
1448 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+58AGCArr +2:05/Dep +21h 40m-2:03KYN??21:32+5928h 2m15
      S
1556 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...CNB??18:05+25NGPArr +45/Dep +05h 40m-45KYN??12:37+3542h 32m22
    T  
1885 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...CNB??18:35+43BJUArr +2:10/Dep +26h 10m-2:08BCT??11:40+041h 5m-11
 M W   
1897 kmChak De India-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...CNB??19:30+3:41BRCArr +2:43/Dep +321h 5m-2:11BVI??21:40+1626h 10m-11
no arr/dep
1478 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...CNB??19:30+3:14BRCArr +2:36/Dep +213h 8m-2:15KYN??01:31+3730h 1m2
no arr/dep
1503 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+32KGPArr +35/Dep +87h 5m-27KYN??03:45+1053h 55m78
SM   F 
2762 kmKunal Rathi-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CNB??22:58+53NDLSArr +48/Dep +441h 7m-4PNVL??04:55+3129h 57m-3
S    F 
1835 kmxxx-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...CNB??23:28+46NDLSArr +1:06/Dep +1625m-50PNVL??04:55+3129h 27m0
S    F 
1843 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.