Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:44:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:44:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
13 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYQ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KYQ   

Shortest Route: 1415.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri => New Bongaigaon => Rangiya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19305Indore - Guwahati We...ExpWRCNB??04:05-KYQ013:45-33h 40m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1524 km45 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55-KYQ014:25-32h 30m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1597 km49 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15-GHY*408:45-26h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1459 km55 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15-GHY008:45-26h 30m8
     F 
II
GNWL1459 km55 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15-GHY008:45-26h 30m7
  T    
II3A2A
RLWL1459 km55 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25-KYQ*022:55-34h 30m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1581 km46 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00-KYQ016:25-27h 25m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1427 km52 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-KYQ000:08-29h 3m16
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL1433 km49 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05-KYQ300:08-29h 3m16
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1433 km49 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30-KYQ106:18-34h 48m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1499 km43 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30-KYQ*406:10-34h 40m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1525 km44 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55-RNY023:30-26h 35m10
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1392 km52 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10-GHY119:50-22h 40m12
SMTWTFS
RLWL1434 km63 km/hr

19 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17693
--
Σ NDLS-GHY DuronGhat...CNB??00:34-SDAHArr /Dep 3h 15m+0KYQ??09:19-32h 45m10
  TW FS
2018 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17695
Σ NDLS-GHY Duronto&n...CNB??00:34-SDAHArr /Dep 1h 50m+0GHY??08:45-32h 11m27
   W   
2051 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30-MGSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KYQ??11:33-34h 3m42
S      
1433 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17985
Σ Amritsar Jn - Durg...CNB??01:30-DGRArr /Dep 10h 41m+0GHY??19:10-41h 40m43
no arr/dep
1789 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23302
--
Σ ? NDLS-Katihar/NJP...CNB??02:35-RJPBArr /Dep 3h 18m+0KYQ??09:58-31h 23m7
      S
1485 kmRahul KšŸ˜ŽšŸš‚~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45-GKPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0GHY??19:30-38h 45m-21
    T  
1515 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00-GKPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KYQ??14:55-32h 55m17
      S
1492 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20-GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0GHY??19:30-35h 10m-24
    T  
1516 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55-GKPArr /Dep 3h 50m+0KYQ??23:08-37h 13m28
      S
1526 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55-GKPArr /Dep 40m+0GHY??19:30-33h 35m14
 M  T  
1516 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
19573
--
Σ Jodhpur kamakhya e...CNB??11:00-ASNArr /Dep 1h 13m+0KYQ??22:30-35h 30m16
S      
1782 kmRailway privatisatio...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50-LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0GHY??19:00-29h 10m4
  T    
1527 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50-MFPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KYQ??02:25-36h 35m62
 M     
1521 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15130
--
Σ Pakur express ...CNB??14:30-BWNArr /Dep 1h 56m+0KYQ??03:40-37h 10m8
 M  T  
1788 kmHarsh*^~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45-LJNArr /Dep 1h 0m+0KYQ??02:25-34h 40m63
      S
1520 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05-MGSArr /Dep 6h 25m+0KYQ??11:33-39h 28m24
   W   
1433 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17694
--
Σ NDLS-GHY Rajdhani ...CNB??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KYQ??05:05-31h 25m37
    T S
1978 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22820
--
Σ ALD - HWH - GHY GA...CNB??23:10-HWHArr /Dep 4h 45m+0GHY??15:40-40h 30m8
   W  S
2095 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
6079
--
Σ dhanbad-bwn-ghy da...CNB??23:25-BWNArr /Dep 3h 17m+0KYQ??09:19-33h 54m4
SMTWTFS
1815 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.