Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KNW/Khandwa Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:18:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:18:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KNW/Khandwa Junction
13 Trains / 32 ΣChains

 
 
8 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNW⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KNW   

Shortest Route: 787.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KNW/Khandwa Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Mathura   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERCNB400:40+1:49KNW114:45+2:4014h 5m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km56 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+52KNW117:15+1:5914h 50m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL788 km53 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+5:36KNW118:45+5:4814h 20m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL788 km55 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNERCNB505:35+37KNW118:05+1:5212h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL788 km63 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRCNB408:00+18KNW121:00+1:2813h 0m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL788 km61 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRCNB*408:00+0KNW121:00+2:0613h 0m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL788 km61 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+1:44KNW121:00+3:2713h 0m4
   W   
Unreserved
 788 km61 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRCNB108:30+29KNW123:55+4215h 25m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL788 km51 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+1:37KNW106:50+1:2014h 40m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km54 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+49KNW106:50+4814h 30m6
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL788 km54 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB116:20+1:07KNW106:50+1:0614h 30m6
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL788 km54 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:06KNW106:50+1:0414h 30m6
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL788 km54 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+27KNW110:25+2812h 53m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL788 km61 km/hr

32 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KNW/Khandwa Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Mathura   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+1:04BPLArr +1:33/Dep +1:082h 25m-25KNW??16:40+1:0616h 20m68
S T T  
787 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+11BPLArr -2/Dep +1:081h 40m+1:10KNW??16:40+1:0616h 0m71
S      
787 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+35DLIArr +1:32/Dep +12h 10m-1:31KNW??00:10+5923h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1407 kmHarsh*^~-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...CNB??01:30+1:41AGCArr +3:28/Dep +163h 10m-3:12KNW??21:55+2920h 25m-7
 M     
1043 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...CNB??02:00+1:39AFArr +3:18/Dep +162h 40m-3:02KNW??21:55+2919h 55m1
 M     
1037 kmCheetah*^~-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+32MTJArr +59/Dep +112h 56m-48KNW??00:10+5921h 55m7
SMTWTFS
1151 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+43STAArr +28/Dep +302h 30m+2KNW??00:30+2721h 0m44
SMTWTFS
990 kmPuneet Singh-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...CNB??03:55+2:55JHSArr +3:06/Dep +163h 55m-2:50KNW??21:55+2918h 0m-6
 M     
788 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2450
Σ Kolhanagri Super&n...CNB??08:00+23JHSArr +1:12/Dep +341h 0m-38KNW??21:55+3813h 55m4
    T  
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
22291
--
Σ Pratapgarh to goa ...CNB??08:00+23JHSArr +1:12/Dep +313h 55m-41KNW??00:10+5916h 10m5
  T T  
787 kmMohd Arif-
2454
Σ Raptikhand Super&n...CNB??13:22+1:35JHSArr +2:51/Dep +583h 11m-1:53KNW??04:30+1:1715h 8m15
S   TF 
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
2455
Σ Ghaghrakhand Super...CNB??13:22+1:49JHSArr +3:04/Dep +583h 11m-2:06KNW??04:30+1:1715h 8m15
   W   
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
2456
Σ Saryukhand Super&n...CNB??13:22+1:39JHSArr +3:27/Dep +583h 11m-2:29KNW??04:30+1:1715h 8m18
 M     
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
6981
Σ gorakhpur Lucknow ...CNB??13:22+2:30JHSArr +3:29/Dep +583h 11m-2:31KNW??04:30+1:1715h 8m6
  T    
787 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6982
--
Σ gorakhpur lucknow ...CNB??13:22+1:55JHSArr +3:08/Dep +583h 11m-2:10KNW??04:30+1:1715h 8m15
      S
787 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB??13:22+2:30ETArr +3:52/Dep +2720m-3:25KNW??03:05-513h 43m-8
  T    
787 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB??13:22+1:55ETArr +2:50/Dep +2720m-2:23KNW??03:05-513h 43m1
      S
787 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB??13:22+1:35ETArr +3:11/Dep +2720m-2:44KNW??03:05-513h 43m1
S   TF 
787 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB??13:22+1:49ETArr +3:36/Dep +2720m-3:09KNW??03:05-513h 43m1
   W   
787 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB??13:22+1:39ETArr +3:16/Dep +2723h 15m-2:49KNW??03:05-537h 43m4
 M     
787 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+1:49ETArr +3:36/Dep +1745m-3:19KNW??02:30+313h 8m-4
   W   
787 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22631
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...CNB??13:22+1:49JHSArr +3:04/Dep +204h 37m-2:44KNW??05:30+3716h 8m-3
   W   
787 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
22632
--
Σ Rapti Goa Express&...CNB??13:22+1:35JHSArr +2:51/Dep +204h 37m-2:31KNW??05:30+3716h 8m-3
S   TF 
787 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...CNB??13:22+2:30JHSArr +3:29/Dep +204h 37m-3:09KNW??05:30+3716h 8m-12
  T    
787 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
22634
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...CNB??13:22+1:55JHSArr +3:08/Dep +204h 37m-2:48KNW??05:30+3716h 8m-3
      S
787 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...CNB??13:45+1:02JHSArr +2:20/Dep +202h 52m-2:00KNW??05:30+3715h 45m-28
SMTWTFS
787 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...CNB??13:45+1:02JHSArr +2:20/Dep +581h 26m-1:22KNW??04:30+1:1714h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
787 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+11BNDAArr +19/Dep +243h 58m+5KNW??11:25+1:3119h 15m14
 M     
902 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+11STAArr -3/Dep +421h 25m+45KNW??10:00+1817h 50m36
 M  T  
935 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+54AGCArr +2:03/Dep +21h 40m-2:01KNW??13:00+5719h 30m8
      S
1043 km~-
16233
Σ Lucknow Bangalore&...CNB??18:05+24ETArr +19/Dep +463h 5m+27KNW??11:00+3816h 55m6
 M  T  
787 kmBMTIR*^~-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...CNB??19:00+1:48JHSArr +3:53/Dep +252h 41m-3:28KNW??11:00+3816h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
787 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.