Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:46:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:46:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
8 Trains / 32 ΣChains

 
 
2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 951.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Sealdah   Asansol   Malda Town   Kiul   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRCNB501:30+40KGP018:10+2:2716h 40m7
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1039 km62 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+37KGP522:05+4018h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1040 km58 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+1:13KGP504:55+3:0116h 25m17
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL972 km59 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB212:40+44KGP209:35+3:3820h 55m24
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1090 km52 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+58HIJ206:53+3:3917h 23m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1037 km60 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERCNB??20:05+4:43KGP014:40+5:4118h 35m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1039 km56 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+32KGP210:35+3512h 45m6
SM   F 
DPWL963 km76 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+30KGP412:25+3814h 35m6
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
 1046 km72 km/hr

32 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Sealdah   Asansol   Malda Town   Kiul   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34+1:21SDAHArr +1:58/Dep +83h 0m-1:50KGP017:15+1316h 41m-1
   W   
1133 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB100:34+1:21SDAHArr +1:58/Dep +161h 50m-1:42KGP116:05+1615h 31m-1
  TW FS
1133 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34+1:21SDAHArr +1:58/Dep +72h 15m-1:51KGP316:30+915h 56m-1
  TW FS
1133 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:06ASNArr +2:45/Dep +276h 58m-2:18HIJ??01:33+2324h 13m10
     F 
1029 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...CNB??01:30+3:00ASNArr +4:39/Dep +01h 48m-4:39HIJ??19:45+1318h 15m11
 M     
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...CNB??04:50+36MUVArr +28/Dep +537h 30m+25KGP??07:50+5727h 0m10
 M     
1025 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+1:41MLDTArr +4:25/Dep +61h 30m-4:19HIJ??12:36+1430h 41m9
   W   
1464 kmSBG Loop~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:00+1:04HWHArr +1:42/Dep +23h 25m-1:40KGP??09:05+322h 5m-12
SMTWTFS
1126 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:00+1:04HWHArr +1:42/Dep +22h 0m-1:40KGP??07:40+420h 40m-12
SMTWTFS
1126 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
3446
Σ Desert Sea chain(v...CNB??11:00+1:04HWHArr +1:42/Dep +02h 40m-1:42MCA??07:41+1120h 41m-10
SMTWTFS
1069 kmShomnath-
13094
--
Σ jodhpur tata via m...CNB??11:00+1:04MGSArr +1:54/Dep +1:082h 55m-46KGP??07:50+5720h 50m0
 M     
1039 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+10KOAAArr +2:25/Dep +165h 40m-2:09KGP??16:05+1627h 25m-8
      S
1174 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...CNB??12:48-CPUArr /Dep +371h 18m+0KGP??12:05+1:1023h 17m-21
 M     
1072 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+31ASNArr +54/Dep +04h 34m-54HIJ??12:55+722h 25m-1
S      
1029 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+31ASNArr +54/Dep +04h 34m-54HIJ??12:36+1422h 6m-8
   W   
1029 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21861
--
Σ NDLS - HWH - DGHA ...CNB??17:53+2:32HWHArr +4:09/Dep +25h 0m-4:07MCA??12:01+1318h 8m-1
  T   S
1069 km~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+2:27HWHArr +3:09/Dep +03h 5m-3:09KGP??17:55-221h 50m-9
S      
1126 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+3:44KOAAArr +3:33/Dep +142h 55m-3:19KGP??17:55+1621h 50m-10
    T  
1130 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+9HWHArr +11/Dep +72h 35m-4KGP??16:30+918h 50m-1
     F 
1206 kmDB*^~-
3436
Σ Delhi-Digha sea sh...CNB??21:40+21HWHArr +29/Dep +21h 20m-27MCA??12:01+1314h 21m-1
SMTWT S
1069 kmShomnath-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+21HWHArr +29/Dep +75h 0m-22KGP??16:30+918h 50m-1
SMTWT S
1126 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+21HWHArr +29/Dep +133h 35m-16KGP??15:05+917h 25m-1
SMTWT S
1126 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+21HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 55m-24KGP??13:47+1016h 7m1
SMTWT S
1126 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+21HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 20m-29KGP??14:00-216h 20m0
  T    
1123 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+21HWHArr +29/Dep +164h 35m-13KGP??16:05+1618h 25m-1
SMTWT S
1126 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??21:40+21HWHArr +29/Dep +135h 20m-16KGP??16:48+1519h 8m-1
   WT  
1126 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??21:40+21HWHArr +29/Dep +27h 40m-27KGP??19:10+421h 30m-1
SMTWT S
1126 kmKunal Rathi-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:05KIULArr +4:19/Dep +162h 42m-4:03HIJ??19:45+3621h 28m12
     F 
1109 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB??23:10+1:03HWHArr +1:49/Dep +25h 40m-1:47KGP??00:20+325h 10m-4
S  WT S
1206 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+1:03HWHArr +1:49/Dep +13h 40m-1:48KGP??22:25+323h 15m-3
S  WT S
1206 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+1:03HWHArr +1:49/Dep +26h 50m-1:47KGP??01:25+326h 15m-4
S  WT S
1206 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+48HWHArr +29/Dep +13h 40m-28KGP??22:25+323h 15m-3
 MT  F 
1126 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.