Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:35:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:35:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
8 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+58KUR604:20+5424h 15m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1381 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+1:10KUR611:10+4:1222h 40m24
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1313 km58 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB212:40+1:22KUR415:45+5:2727h 5m31
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1431 km53 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+1:14BBS*412:20+4:1322h 50m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1364 km60 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar Terminal...SFECoRCNB213:30+1:33BBS*616:05+2:4326h 35m15
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km55 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRCNB017:53+2:35BBS*5,610:50+4:4516h 57m3
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1291 km76 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+29BBS*115:50+5818h 0m11
SM   F 
3A
2A
RLWL1285 km71 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+48BBS*617:25+1:1219h 35m10
  TWT S
3A
2A
RLWL1368 km70 km/hr

34 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34-SDAHArr /Dep +73h 0m+0KUR422:35-22h 1m1
   W   
1480 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB100:34-SDAHArr /Dep +451h 50m+0BBS420:35-20h 1m4
  TW FS
1461 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34-SDAHArr /Dep +242h 15m+0KUR021:55-21h 21m5
  TW FS
1480 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:07ASNArr /Dep +1:096h 58m+0KUR??07:10+1:1229h 50m17
     F 
1367 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...CNB??01:30+3:03ASNArr +4:57/Dep +01h 48m-4:57KUR??01:40+2024h 10m16
 M     
1366 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+1:04KGPArr +3:10/Dep +74h 20m-3:03KUR??03:55+4126h 25m5
   W   
1389 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:01MLDTArr +5:11/Dep +81h 30m-5:03KUR??17:20+1:1435h 25m13
   W   
1801 kmSBG Loop~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+1:16HWHArr +2:28/Dep +33h 25m-2:25KUR??14:30+3427h 10m-6
SMTWTFS
1466 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:20+1:16HWHArr +2:28/Dep +32h 0m-2:25KUR??13:25+1626h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1466 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+28KOAAArr /Dep +455h 40m+0BBS??20:35+1:4331h 55m-3
      S
1496 kmRailfan Z*^~-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...CNB312:48-HTEArr +5:07/Dep +65h 50m-5:01KUR006:05+4941h 17m-21
SMTWTFS
1710 kmAllErGiC-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+46ASNArr +1:24/Dep 4h 34m+0KUR??17:55+1:0827h 25m4
S      
1366 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+46ASNArr +1:24/Dep +04h 34m-1:24KUR??17:20+1:1426h 50m-4
   W   
1366 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+1:24HWHArr +2:40/Dep +03h 5m-2:40KUR??23:20+3227h 15m-5
S      
1467 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+3:18KOAAArr +3:18/Dep +142h 55m-3:04KUR??23:20+5927h 15m-5
    T  
1471 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+5:15KGPArr +5:54/Dep +261h 55m-5:28KUR??21:55+1:1725h 50m4
  T    
1381 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...CNB??20:05+5:15KGPArr +5:54/Dep +72h 40m-5:47KUR??22:35+1:0426h 30m0
  T    
1381 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+5:15KGPArr +5:54/Dep +03h 20m-5:54KUR??23:20+5127h 15m3
  T    
1381 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+5:15KGPArr +5:54/Dep +77h 50m-5:47KUR??03:55+4131h 50m5
  T    
1381 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+5:15KGPArr +5:54/Dep +535h 10m-5:01KUR??01:40+5529h 35m20
  T    
1377 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+5:15KGPArr +5:54/Dep +196h 15m-5:35KUR??03:05+1:0331h 0m14
  T    
1381 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+5:15SRCArr +5:08/Dep +46h 20m-5:04KUR??07:10+3235h 5m5
  T    
1596 kmNathawat 🐯~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...CNB021:40-HWHArr +43/Dep 1h 5m+0BBS016:45-19h 5m-1
 MT T S
1448 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+13HWHArr +19/Dep +242h 35m+5KUR??21:55+1:1724h 15m5
     F 
1547 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+26HWHArr +43/Dep +245h 0m-19KUR??21:55+1:1724h 15m5
SMTWT S
1467 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+26HWHArr +43/Dep +183h 35m-25BBS??20:10+4622h 30m6
SMTWT S
1448 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+26HWHArr +43/Dep +61h 55m-37KUR??20:30+4722h 50m17
SMTWT S
1467 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+26HWHArr +43/Dep +02h 20m-43KUR??19:25+5121h 45m6
  T    
1464 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+26HWHArr +43/Dep +454h 35m+2BBS??20:35+1:4322h 55m4
SMTWT S
1448 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:44KIULArr +4:33/Dep +372h 42m-3:56KUR??01:40+1:0527h 23m18
     F 
1447 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB??23:10+1:16HWHArr +2:54/Dep +35h 40m-2:51KUR??05:50+2530h 40m4
S  WT S
1547 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+1:16HWHArr +2:54/Dep +53h 40m-2:49KUR??03:55+4128h 45m3
S  WT S
1547 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+1:16HWHArr +2:54/Dep +66h 50m-2:48KUR??06:55+4031h 45m2
S  WT S
1547 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+1:13HWHArr +46/Dep +53h 40m-41KUR??03:55+4128h 45m3
 MT  F 
1467 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.