Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:32:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:32:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KIUL/Kiul Junction
31 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KIUL⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KIUL   

Shortest Route: 669.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KIUL/Kiul Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30-KIUL012:38-11h 8m5
      S
IISL3A
RLWL682 km61 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25-BJU*817:15-14h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL738 km50 km/hr
19305Indore - Guwahati We...ExpWRCNB??04:05-BJU019:05-15h 0m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL707 km47 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45-KIUL500:05-18h 20m37
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL707 km39 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45-KIUL500:05-18h 20m39
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL748 km41 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55-KIUL417:10-11h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL682 km61 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15-KIUL517:35-11h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL682 km60 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15-BJU†316:55-10h 40m3
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL663 km62 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15-BJU†??16:55-10h 40m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 663 km62 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15-BJU316:55-10h 40m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km62 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20-BJU*7,822:50-14h 30m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL745 km51 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25-BJU005:35-17h 10m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL764 km45 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00-BJU400:30-11h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km58 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55-BJU†301:40-11h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 663 km56 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-BJU†??01:40-11h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 663 km56 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20-MKA102:22-11h 2m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL647 km59 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35-BJU*313:00-18h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL738 km40 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55-KIUL409:44-14h 49m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL682 km46 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-MKA106:00-10h 55m4
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL647 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05-MKA106:00-10h 55m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL647 km59 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNRCNB019:15-MKA107:38-12h 23m6
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL647 km52 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30-MKA112:30-17h 0m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL714 km42 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30-BJU013:50-18h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL735 km40 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05-JAJ209:30-13h 25m3
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL735 km55 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35-KIUL509:30-12h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL682 km53 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55-BJU7,809:30-12h 35m5
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL668 km53 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10-BJU506:35-9h 25m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 663 km70 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17-MKA107:27-9h 10m10
  T   S
3A
RLWL647 km71 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17-KIUL508:10-9h 53m12
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL682 km69 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00-BJU515:05-16h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL738 km46 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10-KIUL410:00-10h 50m9
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A
RLWL682 km63 km/hr

28 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KIUL/Kiul Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30-MGSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KIUL??15:00-13h 30m10
S      
682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30-MGSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MKA??15:00-13h 30m24
S      
647 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30-MGSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0KIUL??16:35-15h 5m27
S      
682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50-MGSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0KIUL??16:35-14h 45m28
S      
682 kmxxx-
23302
--
Σ ? NDLS-Katihar/NJP...CNB??02:35-RJPBArr /Dep 3h 18m+0MKA??16:24-13h 49m-5
      S
647 kmRahul K๐Ÿ˜Ž๐Ÿš‚~-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30-LKOArr /Dep 25m+0KIUL??01:17-20h 47m33
 M   FS
784 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45-GKPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BJU??02:00-21h 15m-32
    T  
744 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00-GKPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BJU??22:15-16h 15m6
      S
676 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20-LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KIUL??04:55-20h 35m26
  T TF 
707 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20-GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BJU??02:00-17h 40m-35
    T  
745 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20-GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BJU??02:10-17h 50m0
      S
744 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55-GKPArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BJU??05:40-19h 45m15
      S
762 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55-GKPArr /Dep 40m+0BJU??02:00-16h 5m3
 M  T  
745 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:00-MGSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KIUL??00:15-13h 15m33
SMTWTFS
682 kmRailway privatisatio...-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25-LJNArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BJU??08:00-20h 35m30
SMTWTFS
745 kmโ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ เค•เคฎเคฒ เคœเฅˆเคจ โ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50-MFPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BJU??08:45-18h 55m39
 M     
738 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45-LJNArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BJU??07:30-15h 45m4
      S
738 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45-LJNArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BJU??08:45-17h 0m40
      S
738 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00-LKOArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BJU??07:30-15h 30m15
S  W  S
738 kmVinay Kumar~-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...CNB??19:05-PNBEArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KIUL??08:52-13h 47m2
  T T  
681 kmrajkamalspj~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05-MGSArr /Dep 6h 25m+0MKA??15:00-18h 55m6
   W   
647 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05-BSBArr /Dep 5h 55m+0KIUL??20:45-24h 40m22
     F 
682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05-MGSArr /Dep 7h 5m+0KIUL??20:45-24h 40m20
   W   
682 kmIndian Railways~-
3730
--
Σ Saharasa Sampark (...CNB??20:20-HJPArr /Dep 1h 29m+0BJU??11:38-15h 18m39
SMTWTFS
669 kmVinay Kumar~-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...CNB??21:40-PNBEArr /Dep 50m+0KIUL??08:52-11h 12m13
     F 
682 km๐Ÿ’œVikramshila With L...-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...CNB??22:00-RJPBArr /Dep 1h 20m+0MKA??09:00-11h 0m3
SMTWTF 
647 kmxxx-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...CNB??22:33-PNBEArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KIUL??11:15-12h 42m7
SMTWTF 
682 kmVinay Kumar~-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB??23:25-MGSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0MKA??11:18-11h 53m27
S      
647 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.