Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:49:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:49:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20 Trains / 47 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1335.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+33LTT*122:35+1:2222h 15m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1330 km60 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRCNB801:50+12BDTS*007:35+3329h 45m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:01LTT*504:20+1:3325h 55m35
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1335 km52 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRCNB??03:45+3:04BDTS*007:50+2:2828h 5m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1516 km54 km/hr
09016Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpWRCNB003:50+43BDTS*010:20+030h 30m20
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km53 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+5:18LTT*404:10+6:1523h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1502 km63 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNERCNB505:35+49LTT*104:00+1:2922h 25m8
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1335 km60 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+23LTT*506:00+2:4422h 0m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1336 km61 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+2:57CSTM*006:15+3:3122h 15m9
   W   
Unreserved
 1366 km61 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+3:15CSTM*1812:15+4:4921h 0m6
  T    
Unreserved
 1352 km64 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+3:33CSTM*1712:15+4:3421h 0m5
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1352 km64 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+1:25LTT*316:20+1:3124h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1346 km56 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+46PNVL*416:20+5224h 0m10
S T TF 
II
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB116:20+1:25LTT*016:20+1:5624h 0m10
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:29BDTS*020:05+5027h 45m13
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1490 km54 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB3,418:05+22LTT*017:30+2723h 25m8
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1335 km57 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRCNB*218:20+1:28BDTS*423:05+4128h 45m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km56 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+28DR619:43+1322h 11m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1330 km60 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+1:06BDTS*204:35+1:0429h 58m46
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1496 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+5:57BDTS*204:35+6:0929h 58m46
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1496 km50 km/hr

47 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+2:11NDLSArr +4:12/Dep +553h 57m-3:17BDTS??09:20+5633h 7m3
S  W   
1778 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+1:22BPLArr +2:02/Dep +1:002h 25m-1:02DR??03:33+3327h 13m84
S T T  
1343 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+9BPLArr -1/Dep +1:001h 40m+1:01DR??03:33+3326h 53m87
S      
1343 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+35DLIArr +1:32/Dep +12h 10m-1:31PNVL??09:25+1:4132h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1954 kmHarsh*^~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+35DLIArr +1:32/Dep +12h 15m-1:31BDTS??08:10+2031h 20m5
 MT T S
1871 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+2:15NDLSArr +3:13/Dep +12h 55m-3:12BDTS??08:10+2031h 15m12
  T   S
1875 kmxxx-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...CNB??01:30+1:56KOTAArr +3:47/Dep +192h 45m-3:28PNVL??04:25+1626h 55m-12
S  W   
1575 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+57TATAArr +2:36/Dep +301h 17m-2:06DR??20:47+4143h 17m24
   W   
2606 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+33MTJArr +1:02/Dep +102h 56m-52PNVL??09:25+1:4131h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1698 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+59STAArr +44/Dep +352h 30m-9LTT??11:30+2832h 0m62
SMTWTFS
1537 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+52TATAArr +58/Dep +183h 57m-40DR??04:47+148h 42m42
SMTWTFS
2610 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+52BBSArr +1:10/Dep +211h 50m-1:08DR??03:22+371h 17m38
SMTWTFS
3283 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...CNB??05:50+16NDLSArr +29/Dep +25h 35m-27BCT??08:15+1726h 25m2
 M   F 
1826 kmHimanshu-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CNB??06:15+4:21NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +204h 15m-4:54BDTS??14:45+2232h 30m21
SMTWTFS
1815 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CNB??06:15+4:21NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +23h 55m-5:12BCT??08:15+1726h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
1826 kmxxx-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CNB??06:20+2:42NDLSArr +4:00/Dep +24h 45m-3:58BCT??08:15+1725h 55m-8
    T  
1826 kmVishal Khopkar~-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...CNB??06:28+1:12NDLSArr +2:02/Dep +24h 55m-2:00BCT??08:15+1725h 47m2
 MT TF 
1826 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super&...CNB??08:00+0ETArr +2:16/Dep +251h 35m-1:51LTT??07:30+423h 30m8
     F 
1335 kmVinay Kumar~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...CNB??08:00+19PUNEArr +1:06/Dep +151h 5m-51DR??12:27+1028h 27m24
S      
1591 kmCheetah*^~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00+19BPLArr +1:48/Dep +1:093h 20m-39PNVL??09:25+1:4125h 25m15
S      
1334 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...CNB??08:00+19MMRArr +1:44/Dep +3625m-1:08DR??06:32+2522h 32m23
S      
1343 km~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...CNB??12:20+41RTMArr +1:12/Dep +127h 10m-1:00KYN??05:12+2140h 52m6
    T  
1752 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+1:12BBSArr +3:46/Dep +24h 55m-3:44DR??03:22+362h 52m37
 M WT S
3215 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+51BBSArr +4:37/Dep +220m-4:35DR??03:22+362h 42m33
S T  F 
3333 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB??13:22+1:59ETArr +4:05/Dep +2920m-3:36LTT??12:25+1823h 3m-2
  T    
1351 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB??13:22+1:33ETArr +2:47/Dep +2920m-2:18LTT??12:25+1823h 3m7
      S
1351 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB??13:22+1:26ETArr +3:07/Dep +2920m-2:38LTT??12:25+1823h 3m7
S   TF 
1351 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB??13:22+1:53ETArr +3:47/Dep +2920m-3:18LTT??12:25+1823h 3m7
   W   
1351 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB??13:22+1:35ETArr +3:15/Dep +2923h 15m-2:46LTT??12:25+1847h 3m10
 M     
1351 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+1:53ETArr +3:47/Dep +2245m-3:25DR??11:47+1122h 25m4
   W   
1336 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:33NGPArr +4:07/Dep +12h 10m-4:06DR??05:07+139h 45m23
      S
1943 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...CNB??13:22+1:26NGPArr +3:36/Dep +12h 10m-3:35DR??05:07+139h 45m23
S   TF 
1943 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:59NGPArr +5:16/Dep +12h 10m-5:15DR??05:07+139h 45m14
  T    
1943 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:53NGPArr +4:13/Dep +12h 10m-4:12DR??05:07+139h 45m23
   W   
1943 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:35NGPArr +3:54/Dep +11h 25m-3:53DR??05:07+139h 45m26
 M     
1943 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB??13:45+1:18JHSArr +2:35/Dep +491h 57m-1:46LTT??11:45+3:0422h 0m-19
   W   
1335 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...CNB??15:40+2:59SWMArr +3:16/Dep +351h 39m-2:41BDTS??18:05+2026h 25m-5
     F 
1496 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+10BNDAArr +35/Dep +243h 58m-11LTT??21:30+1:0329h 20m23
 M     
1449 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+10STAArr +10/Dep +1:111h 25m+1:01LTT??20:00+3727h 50m46
 M  T  
1480 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+59AGCArr +2:09/Dep +21h 40m-2:07LTT??22:35+1:2529h 5m18
      S
1587 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...CNB??18:05+33NGPArr +57/Dep +25h 40m-55LTT??13:45+1:4243h 40m25
    T  
1918 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...CNB??18:35+1:06BJUArr +2:54/Dep +26h 10m-2:52BCT??11:40+041h 5m-11
 M W   
1898 kmChak De India-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...CNB??19:30+3:11BRCArr +2:01/Dep +141h 5m-1:47BDTS??22:25+1126h 55m-11
no arr/dep
1496 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...CNB??19:30+3:37BRCArr +3:07/Dep +193h 8m-2:48KYN??01:31+3830h 1m1
no arr/dep
1502 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+23KGPArr +32/Dep +87h 5m-24LTT??04:50+1555h 0m81
SM   F 
2797 kmKunal Rathi-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CNB??22:58+57NDLSArr +55/Dep +391h 7m-16PNVL??04:55+3529h 57m-3
S    F 
1834 kmxxx-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...CNB??23:28+49NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +1225m-1:06PNVL??04:55+3529h 27m0
S    F 
1843 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.