Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 06:18:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 06:18:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
8 Trains / 57 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 747.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Etawah => Tundla => Old Delhi => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00+3:16LDH217:07+4:0313h 7m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL747 km57 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+2:47LDH305:06+2:5616h 31m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL747 km45 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-LDH205:06-16h 31m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL747 km45 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+0LDH206:48+2:1813h 28m9
   W F 
IISL3A
GNWL762 km57 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+53LDH306:48+4:4113h 28m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL762 km57 km/hr
24155Allahabad - Udhampur...SFNCRCNB117:40+51LDH306:48+2:1613h 8m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL755 km58 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRCNB118:00+2:20LDH008:00+2:5814h 0m7
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL747 km53 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+1:06LDH209:20+2:1413h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL747 km56 km/hr

57 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB??00:13+2:28NDLSArr /Dep +215h 0m+0LDH??16:47+3116h 34m16
S TW  S
753 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB??00:55+2:11NDLSArr +3:03/Dep +055m-3:03LDH??11:30+1310h 35m-2
  T   S
753 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55+2:10NDLSArr +2:49/Dep +055m-2:49LDH??11:30+1310h 35m-4
no arr/dep
753 kmAnkit*^~-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB??01:23+1:28NDLSArr +1:40/Dep +213h 15m-1:19LDH??16:47+3115h 24m32
SMTWTFS
753 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB??01:30+1:05MTJArr +3:32/Dep +1:112h 10m-2:21LDH??17:50+1:2416h 20m20
  T TFS
768 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+13NDLSArr +20/Dep +441h 50m+24LDH??15:10+4412h 35m11
   W   
764 kmDB*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25+6:28NDLSArr +6:02/Dep +222h 55m-5:40LDH??22:30+4719h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
822 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...CNB??04:00+3:38DLIArr +3:25/Dep +1410h 40m-3:11LDH??04:53+4824h 53m6
   W   
764 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB804:25+2:40MTJArr +2:34/Dep 20m+0LDH320:27+2:0564h 2m18
no arr/dep
1056 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB??04:53+40NDLSArr /Dep +211h 5m+0LDH??16:47+3111h 54m25
S TWTFS
753 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB??04:53+40NDLSArr /Dep +263h 40m+0LDH??19:18+5114h 25m-2
S TWTFS
753 kmMohd Arif*^~-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...CNB??04:53+40NDLSArr /Dep +210h 40m+0LDH??00:57+620h 4m-10
S TWTFS
753 kmKOAAADI Express rest...-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB205:08-NDLSArr +33/Dep +25h 30m-31LDH200:02-18h 54m-2
SMTWTFS
816 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+34NDLSArr +42/Dep +07h 5m-42LDH??22:05+2016h 47m-5
SMTWTFS
753 kmChandan Debnath-
23541
Σ Sealdah Amritsar D...CNB??05:18+34NDLSArr +42/Dep +263h 15m-16LDH??19:18+5114h 0m2
SMTWTFS
753 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB??05:28+44NDLSArr +52/Dep +1:061h 50m+14LDH??17:50+1:2412h 22m17
  TW FS
753 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB??05:50+56NDLSArr +1:41/Dep +2:443h 20m+1:03LDH??18:24+3:5212h 34m4
  T    
753 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB??05:50+22NDLSArr +36/Dep +1:061h 40m+30LDH??17:50+1:2412h 0m26
 M   F 
753 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+31NDLSArr +44/Dep +06h 40m-44LDH??22:05+2016h 15m-6
S   T  
753 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB??05:50+56NDLSArr +1:41/Dep +06h 40m-1:41LDH??22:05+2016h 15m-12
  TW  S
753 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB??05:50+56NDLSArr +1:41/Dep +223h 55m-1:19LDH??22:30+4716h 40m3
  TW  S
821 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50+56NDLSArr +1:41/Dep +262h 50m-1:15LDH??19:18+5113h 28m-5
  TW  S
753 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+0NDLSArr +18/Dep +45h 10m-14LDH??20:17+2614h 17m2
 MTWTFS
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB??06:00+0NDLSArr +18/Dep +2:442h 50m+2:26LDH??18:24+3:5212h 24m17
 MT  F 
753 kmHa Ha Ha-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+4:44NDLSArr +5:40/Dep +18h 20m-5:39LDH??01:32+1819h 17m-16
SMTWTFS
753 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+0KGMArr +57/Dep +33h 25m-54LDH??04:25+3122h 10m10
  T    
963 kmSabyasachi*^~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+2:27NDLSArr /Dep +262h 0m+0LDH??19:18+5112h 58m-7
    T  
753 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+2:27NDLSArr /Dep +05h 50m+0LDH??22:05+2015h 45m-14
    T  
753 km~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB??06:28+1:19NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +262h 10m-1:56LDH??19:18+5112h 50m3
 MT TF 
753 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB??06:28+1:19NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +45h 0m-2:18LDH??20:17+2613h 49m-3
 MT TF 
753 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB??06:28+1:19NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +24h 20m-2:20LDH??00:02+3517h 34m13
 MT TF 
816 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB??06:28+1:19NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +06h 0m-2:22LDH??22:05+2015h 37m-4
 MT TF 
753 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+43NDLSArr +2:01/Dep +02h 25m-2:01LDH??22:05+2014h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
753 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+2:53NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +13h 45m-4:40LDH??01:32+1814h 57m-24
S T TF 
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...CNB??10:35+2:53NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +23h 35m-4:39LDH??00:57+614h 22m-26
S T TF 
753 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...CNB??12:25+2:23DLIArr +1:57/Dep +222h 0m-1:55LDH??00:57+636h 32m-40
SMTWTFS
749 kmGopal*^-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+1:22LKOArr +1:58/Dep +1:281h 0m-30LDH??03:55+2:0115h 15m14
  T    
786 kmHa Ha Ha-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...CNB??12:45+1:25DLIArr /Dep +371h 45m+0LDH??03:17+4714h 32m-3
SMTWTFS
748 km~-
2749
Σ kolkata nangal dam...CNB??12:45+1:25DLIArr /Dep 2h 10m+0SIR??04:05+2115h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
687 km~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55+3:27GZBArr +5:08/Dep 1h 8m+0LDH??02:40+3513h 45m3
SMTWTFS
771 kmVinay Kumar~-
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...CNB??13:55+2:31NDLSArr +3:30/Dep +11h 20m-3:29LDH??02:55+1013h 0m-7
  T  F 
752 kmxxx-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+1:47MTJArr /Dep +1645m+0LDH??09:45+2415h 25m23
   W   
806 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25+2:18MTCArr +4:05/Dep +2310h 52m-3:42LDH??00:02+3526h 37m6
SMTWTFS
756 kmRailfan Z*^~-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+2:09NDLSArr +2:27/Dep +445h 0m-1:43LDH??15:10+4417h 0m-14
  T    
764 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10+2:09NDLSArr +2:27/Dep +02h 50m-2:27LDH??11:30+1313h 20m-27
SMT TFS
753 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10+2:09NDLSArr +2:27/Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??12:04+2313h 54m-21
SMTWTFS
753 kmxxx-
23499
Σ TATA NAGAR TO SVDK...CNB??22:10+2:09NDLSArr +2:27/Dep +116h 20m-2:26LDH??01:32+1827h 22m-27
SMTWTFS
753 kmgopalkumar791-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20+2:09NDLSArr +2:37/Dep 2h 0m+0LDH??12:04+2313h 44m-4
SMTWTFS
753 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20+2:09NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +02h 40m-2:37LDH??11:30+1313h 10m-10
SMT TFS
753 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10145
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...CNB??22:20+2:09NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +02h 20m-2:37LDH??12:25+314h 5m-8
S    F 
769 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10146
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...CNB??22:20+2:09NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +02h 20m-2:37LDH??12:25-114h 5m-7
 MTWT S
769 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+1:50DLIArr +2:57/Dep +29h 45m-2:55LDH??00:02+3525h 17m-37
SMTWTFS
812 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45+1:50DLIArr +2:57/Dep +01h 15m-2:57LDH??11:30+1312h 45m-53
SMT TFS
749 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+1:50DLIArr +2:57/Dep +12h 20m-2:56LDH??13:05+2814h 20m-50
SMT TFS
748 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+59NDLSArr +56/Dep +01h 45m-56LDH??11:30+1312h 32m-8
SMT TFS
753 kmHussain*^~-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB123:45+0NDLSArr -1/Dep +045m+1LDH211:30+1311h 45m2
SMT TFS
753 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB123:45+0NDLSArr -1/Dep +045m+1LDH211:30+1711h 45m2
   W   
753 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.