Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
MTD/Merta Road Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:11:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:11:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to MTD/Merta Road Junction
8 Trains / 14 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTD⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: MTD   

Shortest Route: 701.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Etawah => Tundla => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MTD/Merta Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+1:59MTD016:15+3:0414h 15m20
S T T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL702 km49 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+1:57MTD016:15+3:3914h 15m20
 M W  S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL702 km49 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+2:24MTD016:15+4:4014h 15m19
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL702 km49 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRCNB414:15+4:53DNA101:40+6:3811h 25m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL658 km58 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRCNB214:15+3:29MTD102:48+5:0912h 33m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km56 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRCNB214:15-MTD102:48-12h 33m8
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL702 km56 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERCNB115:20+2:08MTD304:02+3:1812h 42m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km55 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERCNB115:20-MTD104:02-12h 42m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km55 km/hr

14 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MTD/Merta Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...CNB??04:53+38NDLSArr +42/Dep +57h 35m-37MTD??03:15+5722h 22m14
S TWTFS
955 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1983
--
Σ DBRT-JSM 5 Day a w...CNB205:08+32NDLSArr +35/Dep +57h 15m-30MTD103:15+5722h 7m4
SMTWTFS
955 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1948
--
Σ Kolkata-Jaisalmer&...CNB??06:28+1:14NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +56h 5m-2:01MTD??03:15+5720h 47m19
 MT TF 
955 kmDB*^~-
7476
Σ Hatia/Ranchi/Bokar...CNB??07:20+2:38ANVTArr +3:51/Dep +53h 40m-3:46MTD??03:15+5719h 55m7
 M  T S
943 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
5462
Σ ODISHA <==> RAJAST...CNB??10:35+2:41NDLSArr +4:25/Dep +14h 10m-4:24MTD??05:55+3419h 20m-12
S T TF 
955 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2803
--
Σ Muzaffarpur jaisal...CNB??12:20+13JPArr +2:47/Dep +453h 0m-2:02MTD??03:15+5714h 55m12
     F 
701 kmIR Food quality is p...-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...CNB??12:45+1:13DLIArr +1:44/Dep +21h 40m-1:42MTD??06:25+2617h 40m-13
S  W F 
947 kmIR Food quality is p...-
18315
Σ Lucknow-Jodhpur Ex...CNB??13:55+41JPArr +56/Dep +81h 30m-48MTD??06:25+2616h 30m4
   W   
809 kmxxx-
20218
Σ LJN TO JU  ...CNB??13:55+41JPArr +56/Dep +191h 0m-37MTD??05:55+3416h 0m13
 M W  S
809 kmxxx-
1937
--
Σ Sealdah jodhpur Da...CNB??14:40+3:22JPArr +3:58/Dep +192h 50m-3:39MTD??05:55+3415h 15m0
SMTWTFS
702 kmIR Food quality is p...-
18725
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB922:37+1:07BRCArr +2:08/Dep +231h 5m-1:45MTD011:34+4660h 57m8
 M W FS
2155 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18727
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+1:07BRCArr +2:08/Dep +401h 31m-1:28MTD??12:42+1:0038h 5m4
   W   
1774 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18729
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB922:37+6:00BRCArr +7:08/Dep +231h 5m-6:45MTD011:34+4660h 57m-7
S T T  
2155 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18731
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+6:00BRCArr +7:08/Dep +401h 31m-6:28MTD??12:42+1:0038h 5m-11
  T    
1773 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.