Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
MKA/Mokama ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:31:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:31:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to MKA/Mokama
30 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKA⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: MKA   

Shortest Route: 635.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MKA/Mokama

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:07KIUL012:38+2:1911h 8m5
      S
IISL3A
RLWL682 km61 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+57BJU*817:15+2:0014h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL738 km50 km/hr
19305Indore - Guwahati We...ExpWRCNB??04:05+28BJU019:05+4:2115h 0m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 707 km47 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+1:33MKA122:58+2:2317h 13m35
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL674 km39 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+1:39MKA122:58+3:5417h 13m37
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL714 km41 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+1:51MKA116:12+4:5310h 17m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL648 km63 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+1:40MKA116:24+4:1510h 9m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL648 km64 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+2:12BJU†316:55+5:3510h 40m3
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL663 km62 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+1:17BJU†??16:55-10h 40m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 663 km62 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+1:50BJU316:55+5:4510h 40m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km62 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+1:09BJU*7,822:50+4:5914h 30m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL745 km51 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+0BJU005:35+5917h 10m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km45 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+1:40BJU400:30+5:1811h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km58 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+3:45BJU†301:40+6:5911h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 663 km56 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-BJU†??01:40-11h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 663 km56 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+1:42MKA102:22+6:4211h 2m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL648 km59 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+1:06BJU*313:00+2:5618h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL738 km40 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55-MKA108:49-13h 54m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL648 km47 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-MKA106:00-10h 55m4
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL648 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+47MKA106:00+4:2210h 55m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL648 km59 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNRCNB019:15+3:01MKA107:38+6:2512h 23m6
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL648 km52 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+25MKA112:30+1:3617h 0m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL715 km42 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+25BJU013:50+1:3418h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL735 km40 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+2:01MKA108:28+3:4711h 53m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL648 km55 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:05BJU7,809:30+4:4212h 35m5
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL668 km53 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+19BJU506:35+359h 25m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 663 km70 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+24MKA107:27+1:079h 10m10
  T   S
3A
RLWL648 km71 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:33KIUL508:10+4:419h 53m12
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL682 km69 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+2:50BJU515:05+4:2316h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL738 km46 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+58MKA109:18+2:2410h 8m8
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL648 km64 km/hr

33 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MKA/Mokama

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+58MGSArr +1:50/Dep +71h 55m-1:43KIUL??15:00+4513h 30m9
S      
682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+58MGSArr +1:50/Dep +72h 40m-1:43MKA??15:00+4213h 30m24
S      
648 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+58MGSArr +1:50/Dep +1:173h 15m-33MKA??15:16+2:2013h 46m26
S      
648 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+2:18MGSArr +3:54/Dep +1:173h 0m-2:37MKA??15:16+2:2013h 26m27
S      
648 kmxxx-
23302
--
Σ ? NDLS-Katihar/NJP...CNB??02:35+1:11RJPBArr /Dep +4:263h 18m+0MKA??16:24+5:2613h 49m-5
      S
648 kmRahul K๐Ÿ˜Ž๐Ÿš‚~-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+2:55LKOArr +3:54/Dep +925m-3:45BJU??23:10+4218h 40m32
 M   FS
745 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+41GKPArr +1:36/Dep +154h 0m-1:21BJU??02:00+1:2421h 15m-32
    T  
745 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+1:32GKPArr +2:29/Dep +2:231h 30m-6BJU??22:15+3:1016h 15m6
      S
676 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:20LJNArr +2:10/Dep +472h 25m-1:23MKA??04:00+1:1419h 40m22
  T TF 
674 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+1:20GKPArr +2:58/Dep +152h 25m-2:43BJU??02:00+1:2417h 40m-35
    T  
745 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+44GKPArr +2:17/Dep +1:182h 25m-59BJU??02:10+2:3717h 50m0
      S
745 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+53GKPArr +1:41/Dep +5:123h 50m+3:31BJU??05:40+7:2519h 45m15
      S
762 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+53GKPArr +1:41/Dep +1540m-1:26BJU??02:00+1:2416h 5m3
 M  T  
745 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+1:12MGSArr +2:12/Dep +2:261h 25m+14MKA??23:27+2:4312h 7m32
SMTWTFS
648 kmIR Food quality is p...-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+13LJNArr +31/Dep +02h 20m-31BJU??08:00+2720h 35m30
SMTWTFS
745 kmโ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ เค•เคฎเคฒ เคœเฅˆเคจ โ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB513:50+1:24MFPArr +2:26/Dep +1:092h 20m-1:17BJU408:45+1:5266h 55m39
 M     
738 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+48LJNArr +1:37/Dep +1:101h 40m-27BJU??07:30+1:5915h 45m4
      S
738 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB215:45+48LJNArr +1:37/Dep +141h 0m-1:23BJU408:45+1:5241h 0m40
      S
738 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...CNB??15:45+1:33LKOArr +2:42/Dep +404h 10m-2:02BKP??08:30+1:3416h 45m11
 M     
630 kmxxx-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+0LKOArr +43/Dep +1:101h 15m+27BJU??07:30+1:5915h 30m15
S  W  S
738 kmVinay Kumar~-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...CNB??19:05+34PNBEArr +3:39/Dep +101h 5m-3:29MKA??07:14+4212h 9m-3
  T T  
647 kmrajkamalspj~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+1:31MGSArr +3:44/Dep +76h 25m-3:37MKA??15:00+4218h 55m6
   W   
648 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:44BSBArr +2:56/Dep +05h 55m-2:56MKA??19:05+5023h 0m18
     F 
648 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+3:16MGSArr +4:02/Dep +471h 0m-3:15BKP??08:30+1:3412h 25m14
    T  
604 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...CNB??20:05+1:31MGSArr +3:44/Dep +471h 0m-2:57BKP??08:30+1:3412h 25m4
   W   
604 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+1:31MGSArr +3:44/Dep +27h 5m-3:42MKA??19:05+5023h 0m16
   W   
648 kmIndian Railways~-
3730
--
Σ Saharasa Sampark (...CNB??20:20+27HJPArr +2:18/Dep +4:461h 29m+2:28BJU??11:38+4:4215h 18m39
SMTWTFS
669 kmVinay Kumar~-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...CNB??21:40+10PNBEArr +5/Dep +1050m+5MKA??07:14+429h 34m8
     F 
648 km๐Ÿ’œVikramshila With L...-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...CNB??22:00+21RJPBArr +5/Dep +41h 20m-1MKA??09:00+1711h 0m3
SMTWTF 
648 kmxxx-
11043
Σ New Delhi- Rajgir ...CNB??22:00+21PNBEArr +13/Dep +153h 55m+2BKP??10:33+2812h 33m6
SMTWTFS
604 kmGopal*^-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...CNB??22:33+29PNBEArr +26/Dep +11h 45m-25MKA??10:29+811h 56m3
SMTWTF 
648 kmVinay Kumar~-
10533
Σ NDLS-PNBE-RAJGIR D...CNB??22:33+29PNBEArr +26/Dep +152h 20m-11BKP??10:33+2812h 0m6
SMTWTFS
604 kmxxx-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB??23:25+1:42MGSArr +3:10/Dep +1:211h 25m-1:49MKA??11:18+2:3711h 53m27
S      
649 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.