Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 06:18:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 06:18:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
20 Trains / 47 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 1351.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+33LTT*122:35+1:1322h 15m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1330 km60 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRCNB801:50+3BDTS*007:35+629h 45m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+59LTT*504:20+1:1325h 55m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km52 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRCNB??03:45+3:00BDTS*007:50+2:5528h 5m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1516 km54 km/hr
09016Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpWRCNB003:50-BDTS*010:20-30h 30m20
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km53 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+4:22LTT*404:10+4:4723h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1502 km63 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+53LTT*104:00+1:3722h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
PQWL1335 km60 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+32LTT*506:00+2:4522h 0m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1336 km61 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+3:28CSTM*006:15+3:4922h 15m9
   W   
Unreserved
 1366 km61 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+4:03CSTM*1812:15+3:3521h 0m6
  T    
Unreserved
 1352 km64 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+3:40CSTM*1712:15+5:0021h 0m5
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1352 km64 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+1:26LTT*316:20+1:1724h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1346 km56 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+54PNVL*416:20+5224h 0m10
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB116:20+1:28LTT*016:20+1:2324h 0m10
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:16BDTS*020:05+1:1927h 45m13
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1490 km54 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB3,418:05+16LTT*017:30+1923h 25m8
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1335 km57 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRCNB*218:20-BDTS*423:05-28h 45m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km56 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+27CSTM*17,1620:15+2322h 43m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1339 km59 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+1:10BDTS*204:35+1:2529h 58m46
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1496 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+5:41BDTS*204:35+5:4229h 58m46
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1496 km50 km/hr

47 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+2:28NDLSArr /Dep +273h 57m+0BDTS??09:20+3033h 7m3
S  W   
1778 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB400:20+1:55BPLArr +2:38/Dep +392h 25m-1:59CSTM004:05+1875h 45m85
S T T  
1352 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB400:40+7BPLArr +4/Dep +391h 40m+35CSTM004:05+1875h 25m88
S      
1352 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+36DLIArr +1:39/Dep +12h 10m-1:38PNVL??09:25+1:3132h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1954 kmHarsh*^~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+36DLIArr +1:39/Dep +12h 15m-1:38BDTS??08:10+2131h 20m5
 MT T S
1871 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+2:11NDLSArr +3:03/Dep +12h 55m-3:02BDTS??08:10+2131h 15m12
  T   S
1875 kmxxx-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...CNB??01:30+2:25KOTAArr +4:08/Dep +212h 45m-3:47PNVL??04:25+1626h 55m-12
S  W   
1575 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+1:04TATAArr +2:50/Dep 1h 17m+0CSTM??21:20+3443h 50m25
   W   
2615 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+40MTJArr +1:05/Dep +102h 56m-55PNVL??09:25+1:3131h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1698 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB403:30+1:05STAArr +1:02/Dep +392h 30m-23LTT111:30+2656h 0m62
SMTWTFS
1586 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB004:05-TATAArr +54/Dep 3h 57m+0CSTM1505:20-73h 15m43
SMTWTFS
3139 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB004:05-BBSArr +1:07/Dep +111h 50m-1:06CSTM1403:55-71h 50m39
SMTWTFS
3352 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...CNB205:50+22NDLSArr +36/Dep +25h 35m-34BCT408:15+1326h 25m2
 M   F 
1826 kmHimanshu-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CNB??06:15+4:44NDLSArr +5:40/Dep +164h 15m-5:24BDTS??14:45+2132h 30m21
SMTWTFS
1814 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CNB206:15+4:44NDLSArr +5:40/Dep +23h 55m-5:38BCT408:15+1326h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
1826 kmxxx-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CNB406:20+2:27NDLSArr /Dep +24h 45m+0BCT408:15+1325h 55m-8
    T  
1826 kmVishal Khopkar~-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...CNB706:28+1:19NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +24h 55m-2:20BCT408:15+1325h 47m2
 MT TF 
1826 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super&...CNB408:00+0ETArr +2:04/Dep +241h 35m-1:40LTT507:30+447h 30m8
no arr/dep
2038 kmVinay Kumar~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...CNB??08:00+18PUNEArr +1:15/Dep 1h 5m+0CSTM??13:05+1029h 5m25
S      
1600 kmCheetah*^~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00+18BPLArr +1:46/Dep +1:003h 20m-46PNVL??09:25+1:3125h 25m15
S      
1334 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...CNB??08:00+18MMRArr +1:49/Dep +3625m-1:13CSTM??07:00+1723h 0m25
S      
1351 km~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...CNB??12:20+36RTMArr +59/Dep +117h 10m-48BSR??04:10+439h 50m3
    T  
1706 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+1:10BBSArr +4:03/Dep +14h 55m-4:02CSTM??03:55+1163h 25m38
 M WT S
3221 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+1:22BBSArr +5:26/Dep +120m-5:25CSTM??03:55+1163h 15m34
S T  F 
3339 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB513:22+1:46ETArr +3:33/Dep +3520m-2:58LTT412:25+2195h 3m-2
  T    
3442 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB513:22+1:46ETArr +3:01/Dep +3520m-2:26LTT412:25+2171h 3m7
      S
2913 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB413:22+1:14ETArr +2:47/Dep +3520m-2:12LTT412:25+2195h 3m7
S   TF 
3648 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB413:22+2:10ETArr +3:57/Dep +3520m-3:22LTT412:25+2171h 3m7
   W   
2224 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB513:22+1:35ETArr +2:46/Dep +3523h 15m-2:11LTT412:25+2171h 3m10
 M     
2913 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+2:10ETArr +3:57/Dep +2345m-3:34CSTM??12:15+1822h 53m5
   W   
1345 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:46NGPArr +4:04/Dep +12h 10m-4:03CSTM??05:35+1540h 13m24
      S
1952 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...CNB??13:22+1:14NGPArr +3:12/Dep +12h 10m-3:11CSTM??05:35+1540h 13m24
S   TF 
1952 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:46NGPArr +4:30/Dep +12h 10m-4:29CSTM??05:35+1540h 13m15
  T    
1952 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+2:10NGPArr +4:06/Dep +12h 10m-4:05CSTM??05:35+1540h 13m24
   W   
1952 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:35NGPArr +3:22/Dep +11h 25m-3:21CSTM??05:35+1540h 13m27
 M     
1952 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB113:45+1:17JHSArr +2:35/Dep +1:031h 57m-1:32LTT111:45+2:2546h 0m-19
  T    
1433 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...CNB??15:40+2:57SWMArr +3:05/Dep +361h 39m-2:29BDTS??18:05+2126h 25m-5
     F 
1496 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+12BNDAArr +42/Dep +253h 58m-17LTT??21:30+5529h 20m23
 M     
1449 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+12STAArr +15/Dep +1:291h 25m+1:14LTT??20:00+5727h 50m46
 M  T  
1481 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+1:14AGCArr +2:15/Dep +251h 40m-1:50LTT??22:35+1:4029h 5m18
      S
1587 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...CNB??18:05+38NGPArr +47/Dep +25h 40m-45LTT??13:45+1:4243h 40m25
    T  
1918 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...CNB??18:35+1:05BJUArr +2:43/Dep +16h 10m-2:42BCT??11:40+341h 5m-11
 M W   
1898 kmChak De India-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...CNB??19:30+2:45BRCArr +1:20/Dep +91h 5m-1:11BDTS??22:25+1326h 55m-11
no arr/dep
1496 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...CNB??19:30+3:30BRCArr +3:10/Dep +143h 8m-2:56BSR??00:10+2328h 40m-1
no arr/dep
1461 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB521:50+29KGPArr +38/Dep +87h 5m-30LTT304:50+2279h 0m81
SM   F 
3119 kmKunal Rathi-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CNB??22:58+59NDLSArr +56/Dep +331h 7m-23PNVL??04:55+5229h 57m-3
S    F 
1834 kmxxx-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...CNB??23:28+53NDLSArr +1:25/Dep +1425m-1:11PNVL??04:55+5229h 27m0
S    F 
1842 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.