Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:16:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:16:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to ND/Nadiad Junction
20 Trains / 35 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ND⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: ND   

Shortest Route: 1074.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ND/Nadiad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   Ujjain   Bhopal   Barauni   Bhusaval   Jaipur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRCNB800:40+7ADI*202:50+626h 10m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1229 km47 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB601:10+1:30ND202:28+1:5225h 18m37
S T T  
SL
CC
3A2A
RLWL1159 km46 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB601:10+1:06ND202:27+1:5425h 17m38
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1159 km46 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRCNB801:50+3BRC100:30+1422h 40m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1233 km54 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRCNB203:43+1:33ANND021:12+4:2117h 29m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1150 km66 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRCNB??03:45+3:00BRC000:30+3:3320h 45m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1135 km55 km/hr
09016Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpWRCNB003:50-BRC002:25-22h 35m15
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL1233 km55 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRCNB208:20+5:10ND203:40+6:0919h 20m12
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1169 km60 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRCNB408:20+2:53ND203:40+4:1319h 20m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1169 km60 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRCNB712:10+2ADI*013:30+1725h 20m21
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1229 km48 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERCNB712:20+36ANND016:21+5228h 1m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1396 km50 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRCNB712:20+59BRC115:10+1:2926h 50m11
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1359 km51 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...ExpECRCNB712:20+15ADI*1009:10+2:4120h 50m11
     F 
Unreserved
 1121 km54 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRCNB514:15+4:35ADI310:45+4:2420h 30m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km59 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRCNB*218:20-BRC215:49-21h 29m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1233 km57 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRCNB719:30+2:45ND216:38+1:4021h 8m9
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1169 km55 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRCNB719:30+3:30ADI318:15+3:0222h 45m7
    T  
II3A2A
RLWL1215 km53 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRCNB020:55+6:50ND017:40+7:5620h 45m13
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1169 km56 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+1:10BRC120:45+2:1722h 8m38
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+5:41BRC120:45+6:5222h 8m38
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km50 km/hr

35 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ND/Nadiad Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   Ujjain   Bhopal   Barauni   Bhusaval   Jaipur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+2:28NDLSArr /Dep +273h 57m+0ANND??02:21+3626h 8m-2
S  W   
1361 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
23360
--
Σ Patna Somnath Expr...CNB??00:40+45UJNArr +1:46/Dep +2010h 10m-1:26ND??06:43+2430h 3m24
      S
1108 kmHarsh*^~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+36DLIArr +1:39/Dep +12h 15m-1:38ND??02:11+2825h 21m0
 MT T S
1435 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+2:11NDLSArr +3:03/Dep +12h 55m-3:02ND??02:11+2825h 16m7
  T   S
1439 kmxxx-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...CNB??01:30+2:25KOTAArr +4:08/Dep +212h 45m-3:47BRC??22:18+1320h 48m-14
S  W   
1166 kmLFCSCZ New composite...-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...CNB??01:48+1:45ANVTArr +3:59/Dep +157h 20m-3:44ADI??07:40+3229h 52m-1
SMTWTFS
1363 kmrajkamalspj~-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...CNB205:08-NDLSArr +33/Dep +155h 0m-18ADI1007:40-26h 32m-2
SMTWTFS
1375 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...CNB205:08-NDLSArr +33/Dep +19h 35m-32ADI1009:40-28h 32m-11
SMTWTFS
1376 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...CNB205:08-NDLSArr +33/Dep +1:232h 35m+50ADI707:15-50h 7m5
SM     
1375 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...CNB??05:18+34NDLSArr +42/Dep +19h 30m-41ADI??09:40+1128h 22m3
SMTWTFS
1376 kmMy first love for Ho...-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...CNB??05:35+53BSLArr +2:24/Dep +571h 5m-1:27ANND??06:00+4524h 25m17
  T    
1411 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...CNB205:50+22NDLSArr +36/Dep +25h 35m-34BRC103:24+1621h 34m-1
 M   F 
1433 kmHimanshu-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CNB??06:15+4:44NDLSArr +5:40/Dep +164h 15m-5:24BRC??08:16+2626h 1m12
SMTWTFS
1433 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CNB206:15+4:44NDLSArr +5:40/Dep +23h 55m-5:38BRC103:24+1621h 9m-14
SMTWTFS
1433 kmxxx-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...CNB??06:15+4:44NDLSArr +5:40/Dep +152h 50m-5:25ADI??07:40+3225h 25m0
SMTWTFS
1375 kmkushanmaths-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CNB406:20+2:27NDLSArr /Dep +24h 45m+0BRC103:24+1621h 4m-11
    T  
1433 kmVishal Khopkar~-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...CNB706:28+1:19NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +24h 55m-2:20BRC103:24+1620h 56m-1
 MT TF 
1433 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...CNB??06:50+3:01NDLSArr /Dep +152h 20m+0ADI??07:40+3224h 50m9
S   T  
1376 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13894
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??08:00+18BPLArr +1:46/Dep +102h 20m-1:36ND??06:43+2322h 43m29
S      
1107 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13895
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??08:00+32BPLArr +2:20/Dep +102h 20m-2:10ND??06:43+2322h 43m26
  T T  
1107 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...CNB??12:45+1:25DLIArr /Dep +291h 45m+0ADI??16:55+3328h 10m23
SMTWTFS
1393 kmWRIK*^~-
18251
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??13:55+36JPArr +59/Dep +272h 40m-32ADI??16:55+3327h 0m40
 M W  S
1251 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...CNB??14:15+4:27JPArr +5:47/Dep +171h 20m-5:30ADI??09:40+1119h 25m0
      S
1122 kmLFCSCZ New composite...-
6563
Σ Sealdah-Abu Road-A...CNB??14:40+3:30AFArr +4:38/Dep +23h 40m-4:36ADI??13:40+2123h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1121 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
17186
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??14:40+3:30AIIArr +3:50/Dep +03h 40m-3:50ADI??15:35+624h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1121 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
17485
--
Σ Kolkata- Abu daily...CNB??14:40+3:30JPArr +4:06/Dep +274h 30m-3:39ADI??16:55+3326h 15m27
SMTWTFS
1144 kmWRIK*^~-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...CNB??15:20+2:18AFArr +3:08/Dep +22h 30m-3:06ADI??13:40+2122h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
1121 kmHarsh*^~-
12120
--
Σ Ranchi-Agra-Ahmeda...CNB??15:40+2:57AFArr +3:45/Dep +21h 55m-3:43ADI??13:40+2122h 0m-20
     F 
1121 kmGopal*^-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...CNB??15:40+2:57SWMArr +3:05/Dep +361h 39m-2:29BRC??12:06+2920h 26m-10
     F 
1114 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...CNB??18:35+1:05BJUArr +2:43/Dep +16h 10m-2:42BRC??05:42+1435h 7m-12
 M W   
1505 kmChak De India-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...CNB??22:30+2:29GZBArr +4:37/Dep +316h 45m-4:06ADI??06:15+2831h 45m-2
 M W F 
1370 kmLFCSCZ New composite...-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...CNB??22:45+1:50DLIArr +2:57/Dep +159h 15m-2:42ADI??07:40+3232h 55m-37
SMTWTFS
1371 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...CNB??22:45+1:50DLIArr +2:57/Dep +1:236h 50m-1:34ADI??07:15+1:0432h 30m-30
SM     
1371 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CNB??22:58+59NDLSArr +56/Dep +331h 7m-23BRC??21:18+5422h 20m-5
S    F 
1426 kmxxx-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...CNB??23:28+53NDLSArr +1:25/Dep +1425m-1:11BRC??21:18+5421h 50m-2
S    F 
1433 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.