Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:21:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:21:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to NGP/Nagpur Junction
7 Trains / 38 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 902.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Ranchi   Hatia   Jabalpur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22+1:55NGP203:50+4:1214h 28m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL903 km62 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERCNB413:22+1:35NGP203:50+3:5114h 28m12
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL903 km62 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRCNB513:22+2:30NGP203:50+5:0214h 28m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL903 km62 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERCNB413:22+1:49NGP203:50+4:1314h 28m10
   W   
II2A
PQWL903 km62 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22-NGP204:35-15h 13m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL903 km59 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+24NGP210:35+4616h 30m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL903 km55 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05+25NGP210:35+1:1416h 30m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL903 km55 km/hr

38 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Ranchi   Hatia   Jabalpur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+28BPLArr +1:09/Dep +1:062h 55m-3NGP??18:20+1:0418h 0m4
 M     
902 kmHussain*^~-
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...CNB??00:20+1:04BPLArr +1:33/Dep +361h 25m-57NGP??17:35+4017h 15m22
S T T  
902 kmSuccess comes with l...-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...CNB??00:20+28JHSArr +1:08/Dep +251h 55m-43NGP??17:35+4017h 15m25
 M W F 
902 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...CNB??00:20+28JHSArr +1:08/Dep +2435m-44NGP??14:15+3913h 55m6
 M W F 
902 kmrakeshg-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...CNB??00:40+27BPLArr +1:31/Dep +406h 40m-51NGP??22:10+1:4421h 30m-5
      S
902 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...CNB??00:40+1:02BPLArr +1:30/Dep +406h 40m-50NGP??22:10+1:4421h 30m-6
  T    
902 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+33TATAArr +1:35/Dep +281h 17m-1:07NGP??07:20+2829h 50m12
   W   
1785 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...CNB??01:50+2:01HTEArr +3:49/Dep +03h 15m-3:49NGP??10:55+1633h 5m7
     F 
1763 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9161
Σ GKP_LKO_CNB_JHS_KC...CNB??02:25+52JHSArr +1:12/Dep +215h 10m-51NGP??22:10+1:4419h 45m-7
SMT T S
903 kmansariFaiz*^~-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+1:48ANVTArr +2:38/Dep +13h 5m-2:37NGP??04:00+1:0025h 0m-12
  T   S
1521 kmxxx-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+34TATAArr +36/Dep +203h 57m-16NGP??14:10+1934h 5m20
SMTWTFS
1786 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...CNB??04:05+34TATAArr +36/Dep +165h 37m-20NGP??15:40+2235h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1786 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...CNB??04:25+5:36BPLArr +5:40/Dep +543h 15m-4:46NGP??00:05+1:0919h 40m-2
  T    
903 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+5:36BPLArr +5:40/Dep +262h 35m-5:14NGP??23:15+1:2818h 50m5
  T    
903 kmVinay Kumar~-
3739
--
Σ Gomtipatnam Expres...CNB??04:25+5:36BPLArr +5:40/Dep +434h 30m-4:57NGP??01:40+3621h 15m9
  T    
903 kmVinay Kumar~-
3743
Σ Sanpark Gomti (Via...CNB??04:25+5:36BPLArr +5:40/Dep +401h 40m-5:00NGP??22:10+1:4417h 45m-2
  T    
903 kmVinay Kumar~-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...CNB??05:35+37BPLArr +1:38/Dep +544h 10m-44NGP??00:05+1:0918h 30m-3
  T T  
902 kmBack to home~-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...CNB??05:35+37JHSArr +1:13/Dep +163h 30m-57NGP??00:20+1:0218h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
902 kmVinay Kumar~-
21903
--
Σ Triweekly  ...CNB??05:35+37JHSArr +1:13/Dep +164h 25m-57NGP??00:05+5118h 30m-3
S  W F 
902 kmRajdhani Express-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...CNB??08:00+23JHSArr +1:12/Dep +272h 10m-45NGP??00:05+1:0916h 5m-2
  T T  
902 kmVinay Kumar~-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...CNB??08:00+18JHSArr +1:18/Dep +391h 0m-39NGP??23:15+1:5115h 15m12
S      
902 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+0JHSArr +49/Dep +1855m-31NGP??23:15+1:4515h 15m11
     F 
902 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+23JHSArr +1:12/Dep +141h 0m-58NGP??23:15+1:2815h 15m5
  T    
902 kmVinay Kumar~-
3740
--
Σ Samatanagri Expres...CNB??08:00+23BPLArr +2:10/Dep +432h 40m-1:27NGP??01:40+3617h 40m9
  T T  
902 kmVinay Kumar~-
9160
--
Σ LKO_CNB_JHS_SC Sun...CNB??08:00+18JHSArr +1:18/Dep +162h 10m-1:02NGP??00:05+5116h 5m1
S      
902 kmansariFaiz*^~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +4:51/Dep +09h 55m-4:51NGP??10:55+1646h 7m-34
S   T  
1789 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...CNB??13:45+1:02JHSArr +2:20/Dep +222h 13m-1:58NGP??05:25+5015h 40m-30
 M     
902 kmxxx-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB??16:00+6BSBArr +48/Dep +281h 55m-20NGP??19:30+1:5827h 30m12
   W   
1400 kmHarsh*^~-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+11STAArr -3/Dep +352h 10m+38NGP??11:45+5619h 35m18
 M  T  
1050 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+11RArr +17/Dep +32h 55m-14NGP??15:05+922h 55m7
 M     
1148 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+20JBPArr +18/Dep +581h 0m+40NGP??17:55+4722h 40m16
SMTWTFS
1054 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...CNB??21:00+38RNCArr +50/Dep +08h 40m-50NGP??10:55+1637h 55m7
S   T  
1790 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...CNB??21:32+27BPLArr +33/Dep +342h 5m+1NGP??14:15+3916h 43m5
SMTWTFS
902 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+27ETArr +42/Dep +383h 5m-4NGP??15:10+5717h 38m6
S      
902 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...CNB??21:32+27ETArr +42/Dep +201h 35m-22NGP??14:00+3216h 28m18
 M W   
902 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+27BPLArr +33/Dep +221h 15m-11NGP??14:00+2416h 28m17
S    F 
902 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+27BPLArr +33/Dep +211h 15m-12NGP??14:00+2716h 28m17
  T    
902 kmHussain*^~-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+34KGPArr +36/Dep +77h 5m-29NGP??13:15+2639h 25m50
SM   F 
1981 kmKunal Rathi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.