Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:50:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:50:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to NK/Nasik Road
10 Trains / 27 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NK⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: NK   

Shortest Route: 1168.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NK/Nasik Road

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Banda   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Mathura   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+28NK318:23+5118h 3m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1168 km65 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+52NK323:18+2:2020h 53m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1168 km56 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+5:36NK323:43+6:3919h 18m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1168 km61 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNERCNB505:35+37IGP401:03+1:1519h 28m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1219 km63 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+23NK302:08+2:0318h 8m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1168 km64 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+1:44NK302:07+3:5218h 7m7
   W   
Unreserved
 1168 km64 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+1:37NK311:20+2:0719h 10m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1168 km61 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+49NK311:20+1:4219h 0m8
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1168 km61 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB3,418:05+30NK313:27+5219h 22m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1168 km60 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+27NK315:13+1:0017h 41m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1168 km66 km/hr

27 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NK/Nasik Road

Xfer Stations: Satna   Banda   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Mathura   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+1:04BPLArr +1:33/Dep +1:082h 25m-25NK??22:58+1:2222h 38m79
S T T  
1168 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+11BPLArr -2/Dep +1:081h 40m+1:10NK??22:58+1:2222h 18m82
S      
1168 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+35DLIArr +1:32/Dep +12h 10m-1:31NK??05:18+1:2128h 28m2
SMTWTFS
1787 kmHarsh*^~-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+33TATAArr +1:35/Dep +281h 17m-1:07NK??16:23+1:0238h 53m20
   W   
2434 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+32MTJArr +59/Dep +112h 56m-48NK??05:18+1:2127h 3m11
SMTWTFS
1531 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+43STAArr +28/Dep +302h 30m+2NK??06:25+1:0326h 55m55
SMTWTFS
1370 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+34TATAArr +36/Dep +203h 57m-16NK??00:35+3844h 30m36
SMTWTFS
2435 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super&...CNB??08:00+0ETArr +1:55/Dep +231h 35m-1:32IGP??04:35+1820h 35m5
     F 
1219 kmVinay Kumar~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00+18BPLArr +1:51/Dep +1:083h 20m-43NK??05:18+1:2121h 18m12
S      
1168 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...CNB??08:00+18MMRArr +1:53/Dep +2225m-1:31NK??02:27+2018h 27m19
S      
1168 km~-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB??13:22+2:30ETArr +3:52/Dep +2720m-3:25NK??07:58+3618h 36m-6
  T    
1168 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB??13:22+1:55ETArr +2:50/Dep +2720m-2:23NK??07:58+3618h 36m3
      S
1168 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB??13:22+1:35ETArr +3:11/Dep +2720m-2:44NK??07:58+3618h 36m3
S   TF 
1168 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB??13:22+1:49ETArr +3:36/Dep +2720m-3:09NK??07:58+3618h 36m3
   W   
1168 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB??13:22+1:39ETArr +3:16/Dep +2723h 15m-2:49NK??07:58+3642h 36m6
 M     
1168 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+1:49ETArr +3:36/Dep +1745m-3:19NK??07:45+2418h 23m0
   W   
1168 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB513:22+1:55NGPArr +4:12/Dep +12h 10m-4:11NK301:25+2360h 3m19
      S
3034 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...CNB413:22+1:35NGPArr +3:51/Dep +12h 10m-3:50NK301:25+2384h 3m19
S   TF 
3769 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB513:22+2:30NGPArr +5:02/Dep +12h 10m-5:01NK301:25+2384h 3m10
  T    
3563 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB413:22+1:49NGPArr +4:13/Dep +12h 10m-4:12NK301:25+2360h 3m19
   W   
2345 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB513:22+1:39NGPArr +3:42/Dep +11h 25m-3:41NK301:25+2384h 3m22
 M     
3034 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB??13:45+1:02JHSArr +2:20/Dep +491h 57m-1:31NK??08:18+1:2318h 33m-24
   W   
1168 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+11BNDAArr +19/Dep +243h 58m+5NK??16:55+1:3424h 45m18
 M     
1283 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+11STAArr -3/Dep +421h 25m+45NK??15:20+5523h 10m40
 M  T  
1315 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+54AGCArr +2:03/Dep +21h 40m-2:01NK??18:23+1:0524h 53m13
      S
1424 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...CNB??18:05+24NGPArr +46/Dep +25h 40m-44NK??09:48+2739h 43m19
    T  
1752 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+34KGPArr +36/Dep +77h 5m-29NK??00:15+3750h 25m74
SM   F 
2630 kmKunal Rathi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.