Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
NBQ/New Bongaigaon J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:36:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:36:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction
13 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NBQ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: NBQ   

Shortest Route: 1265.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19305Indore - Guwahati We...ExpWRCNB??04:05-NBQ110:20-30h 15m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1348 km45 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55-NBQ010:35-28h 40m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1447 km50 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15-NBQ305:20-23h 5m6
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1277 km55 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15-NBQ??05:20-23h 5m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1277 km55 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15-NBQ105:20-23h 5m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1277 km55 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25-NBQ020:30-32h 5m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1405 km44 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00-NBQ313:40-24h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1277 km52 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-NBQ020:25-25h 20m13
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL1283 km51 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05-NBQ020:25-25h 20m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1283 km51 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30-NBQ102:50-31h 20m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1350 km43 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30-NBQ002:50-31h 20m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1350 km43 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55-NBQ??21:30-24h 35m9
S      
3A
2A
RLWL1283 km52 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10-NBQ317:28-20h 18m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1277 km63 km/hr

19 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17693
--
Σ NDLS-GHY DuronGhat...CNB??00:34-SDAHArr /Dep 3h 15m+0NBQ??06:28-29h 54m8
  TW FS
1842 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17695
Σ NDLS-GHY Duronto&n...CNB??00:34-SDAHArr /Dep 1h 50m+0NBQ??05:20-28h 46m25
   W   
1869 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30-MGSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NBQ??06:55-29h 25m39
S      
1283 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17985
Σ Amritsar Jn - Durg...CNB??01:30-DGRArr /Dep 10h 41m+0NBQ??15:35-38h 5m41
no arr/dep
1607 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23302
--
Σ ? NDLS-Katihar/NJP...CNB??02:35-RJPBArr /Dep 3h 18m+0NBQ??06:40-28h 5m5
      S
1309 kmRahul KšŸ˜ŽšŸš‚~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45-GKPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0NBQ??16:35-35h 50m-23
    T  
1358 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00-GKPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0NBQ??11:10-29h 10m15
      S
1317 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20-GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NBQ??16:35-32h 15m-26
    T  
1359 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55-GKPArr /Dep 3h 50m+0NBQ??19:40-33h 45m26
      S
1376 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55-GKPArr /Dep 40m+0NBQ??16:35-30h 40m12
 M  T  
1359 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
19573
--
Σ Jodhpur kamakhya e...CNB??11:00-ASNArr /Dep 1h 13m+0NBQ??19:20-32h 20m14
S      
1607 kmRailway privatisatio...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50-LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NBQ??16:08-26h 18m3
  T    
1370 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50-MFPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0NBQ??23:20-33h 30m59
 M     
1371 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15130
--
Σ Pakur express ...CNB??14:30-BWNArr /Dep 1h 56m+0NBQ??00:30-34h 0m4
 M  T  
1638 kmHarsh*^~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45-LJNArr /Dep 1h 0m+0NBQ??23:20-31h 35m60
      S
1370 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05-MGSArr /Dep 6h 25m+0NBQ??06:55-34h 50m21
   W   
1283 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17694
--
Σ NDLS-GHY Rajdhani ...CNB??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NBQ??02:20-28h 40m34
    T S
1828 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22820
--
Σ ALD - HWH - GHY GA...CNB??23:10-HWHArr /Dep 4h 45m+0NBQ??12:35-37h 25m6
   W  S
1913 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
6079
--
Σ dhanbad-bwn-ghy da...CNB??23:25-BWNArr /Dep 3h 17m+0NBQ??06:28-31h 3m2
SMTWTFS
1640 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.