Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
PNU/Palanpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:21:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:21:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to PNU/Palanpur Junction
3 Trains / 28 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNU⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: PNU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNU/Palanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Ajmer   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRCNB800:40+8PNU023:40+323h 0m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1095 km48 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRCNB712:10+2PNU010:25+322h 15m18
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1095 km49 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...ExpECRCNB712:20+13PNU305:55+2:4517h 35m9
     F 
Unreserved
 987 km56 km/hr

28 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNU/Palanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Ajmer   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+2:12NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +293h 57m-3:40PNU??22:15+3222h 2m-5
S  W   
1162 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+34DLIArr +1:27/Dep +12h 15m-1:26PNU??22:15+1721h 25m-3
 MT T S
1232 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+2:13NDLSArr +3:10/Dep +12h 55m-3:09PNU??22:15+1721h 20m4
  T   S
1236 kmxxx-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...CNB??01:48+1:42ANVTArr +3:52/Dep +157h 20m-3:37PNU??05:00+2927h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
1229 kmrajkamalspj~-
20152
Σ DWARKADHEESH EXPRE...CNB??02:15+33JPArr +1:00/Dep +133h 50m-47PNU??01:53+1023h 38m7
  T    
1082 kmambujpathak29-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...CNB??04:53+38NDLSArr +42/Dep +1:033h 25m+21PNU??04:08+5923h 15m10
S      
1242 kmDB*^~-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...CNB205:08+32NDLSArr +35/Dep +155h 0m-20PNU105:00+2923h 52m-6
SMTWTFS
1241 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...CNB205:08+32NDLSArr +35/Dep +19h 35m-34PNU107:10+1126h 2m-14
SMTWTFS
1242 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...CNB205:08+32NDLSArr +35/Dep +1:192h 35m+44PNU204:08+5047h 0m4
SM     
1241 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...CNB205:08+32NDLSArr +35/Dep +1:033h 5m+28PNU004:08+5947h 0m0
      S
1242 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...CNB??05:18+30NDLSArr +35/Dep +19h 30m-34PNU??07:10+1125h 52m0
SMTWTFS
1242 kmCompleted 1 year in ...-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...CNB??06:15+4:33NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +152h 50m-5:14PNU??05:00+2922h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1241 kmkushanmaths-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...CNB??06:50+3:33NDLSArr +5:22/Dep +152h 20m-5:07PNU??05:00+2922h 10m5
S   T  
1242 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...CNB??12:45+1:13DLIArr +1:44/Dep +311h 45m-1:13PNU??13:15+2824h 30m16
SMTWTFS
1237 kmWRIK*^~-
18251
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??13:55+41JPArr +56/Dep +282h 40m-28PNU??13:15+2823h 20m33
 M W  S
1095 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...CNB??14:15+4:53JPArr +6:15/Dep +151h 20m-6:00PNU??07:10+1116h 55m-3
      S
988 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
6563
Σ Sealdah-Abu Road-A...CNB??14:40+3:22AFArr +4:30/Dep +23h 40m-4:28PNU??10:53+1720h 13m-7
SMTWTFS
987 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
17186
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??14:40+3:22AIIArr +3:40/Dep +03h 40m-3:40PNU??12:50+222h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
987 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
17485
--
Σ Kolkata- Abu daily...CNB??14:40+3:22JPArr +3:58/Dep +284h 30m-3:30PNU??13:15+2822h 35m20
SMTWTFS
988 kmWRIK*^~-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...CNB115:20+2:08AFArr +3:00/Dep +22h 30m-2:58PNU210:53+1743h 33m-8
SMTWTFS
1538 kmHarsh*^~-
12120
--
Σ Ranchi-Agra-Ahmeda...CNB??15:40+3:00AFArr +4:01/Dep +21h 55m-3:59PNU??10:53+1719h 13m-22
     F 
987 kmGopal*^-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...CNB??22:30+2:05GZBArr +3:59/Dep +316h 45m-3:28PNU??02:42+5728h 12m-4
 M W F 
1236 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
18725
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB922:37+1:07BRCArr +2:08/Dep +231h 5m-1:45PNU003:25+252h 48m-5
 M W FS
1730 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18727
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+1:07BRCArr +2:08/Dep +401h 31m-1:28PNU??04:45+1130h 8m-2
   W   
1349 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18729
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB922:37+6:00BRCArr +7:08/Dep +231h 5m-6:45PNU003:25+252h 48m-20
S T T  
1730 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18731
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+6:00BRCArr +7:08/Dep +401h 31m-6:28PNU??04:45+1130h 8m-17
  T    
1348 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...CNB??22:45+1:28DLIArr +2:37/Dep +159h 15m-2:22PNU??05:00+2930h 15m-41
SMTWTFS
1237 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...CNB??22:45+1:28DLIArr +2:37/Dep +1:196h 50m-1:18PNU??04:08+5029h 23m-31
SM     
1237 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.