Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
PNP/Panipat Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:05:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:05:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to PNP/Panipat Junction
6 Trains / 38 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: PNP   

Shortest Route: 524.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Etawah => Tundla => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNP/Panipat Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+2:36PNP323:13+4:1910h 38m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL524 km49 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-PNP323:13-10h 38m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL524 km49 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERCNB??12:45+1:13PNP423:20+1:3610h 35m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL524 km50 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRCNB118:00+2:03PNP302:25+4:038h 25m5
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL524 km62 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+1:00PNP304:51+2:168h 51m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL524 km59 km/hr
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRCNB220:05+2:00PNP306:18+4:1210h 13m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL524 km51 km/hr

38 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNP/Panipat Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB??00:13+2:12NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +225h 0m-3:47PNP??12:30+3612h 17m9
S TW  S
530 kmthewanderer*^-
6135
Σ Aligarh kalka ...CNB??00:25+19NDLSArr +24/Dep +040m-24PNP??08:51+68h 26m-2
SMTWTFS
531 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5271
Σ HWH-Chandigarh Biw...CNB??00:55+2:13NDLSArr +3:10/Dep +01h 15m-3:10PNP??08:51+67h 56m-4
  T   S
530 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
6489
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...CNB??00:55+2:12NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +01h 15m-3:01PNP??08:51+67h 56m-6
    T  
530 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22880
--
Σ HWH - NDLS - CDG&n...CNB??00:55+2:13NDLSArr +3:10/Dep 4h 40m+0PNP??12:30-11h 35m25
  T   S
530 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB??01:23+1:26NDLSArr +1:33/Dep +223h 15m-1:11PNP??12:30+3611h 7m25
SMTWTFS
530 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB??01:30+1:04MTJArr +3:21/Dep +1:132h 10m-2:08PNP??13:43+1:2512h 13m13
  T TFS
545 kmMohd Arif*^~-
23517
--
Σ Sealdah Fazilka We...CNB??04:00+3:33DLIArr +3:05/Dep +152h 15m-2:50PNP??16:23+1812h 23m-2
   W   
525 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23538
--
Σ Sealdah Fazilka We...CNB104:00-DLIArr +3:11/Dep +152h 15m-2:56PNP316:23-36h 23m-3
      S
972 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...CNB??04:20+1:07NDLSArr +45/Dep +32h 15m-42PNP??16:11+1111h 51m-1
SMTWTFS
530 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB804:25+2:45MTJArr +2:38/Dep +1:1420m-1:24PNP316:37+1:4460h 12m16
no arr/dep
833 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB??04:53+38NDLSArr +42/Dep +221h 5m-20PNP??12:30+367h 37m18
S TWTFS
530 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB??04:53+38NDLSArr +42/Dep +273h 40m-15PNP??15:35+2610h 42m-9
S TWTFS
530 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...CNB205:08+32NDLSArr +35/Dep +34h 15m-32PNP316:11+1111h 3m-18
SMTWTFS
530 kmxxx-
23541
Σ Sealdah Amritsar D...CNB??05:18+30NDLSArr +35/Dep +273h 15m-8PNP??15:35+2610h 17m-5
SMTWTFS
530 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23544
--
Σ Sealdah Una Himach...CNB??05:18+30NDLSArr +35/Dep +193h 5m-16PNP??14:43+419h 25m10
S      
530 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB??05:28+39NDLSArr +46/Dep +1:041h 50m+18PNP??13:43+1:258h 15m10
  TW FS
530 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10657
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...CNB??05:28+39NDLSArr +46/Dep +151h 14m-31PNP??13:28+208h 0m5
  T  F 
536 kmGopal*^-
1181
Σ Ranchi-Chandigarh ...CNB??05:50+29NDLSArr +40/Dep +33h 45m-37PNP??16:11+1110h 21m-5
S   T  
530 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB??05:50+17NDLSArr +32/Dep +1:041h 40m+32PNP??13:43+1:257h 53m19
 M   F 
530 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50+1:14NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +272h 50m-1:30PNP??15:35+269h 45m-12
  TW  S
530 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23018
--
Σ JHARKHAND HIMACHAL...CNB??05:50+1:14NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +33h 45m-1:54PNP??16:11+1110h 21m-11
  TW  S
530 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+4:33NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +18h 20m-5:28PNP??22:03+1915h 48m-18
SMTWTFS
530 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+2:29NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +272h 0m-3:30PNP??15:35+269h 15m-14
    T  
530 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB??06:28+1:14NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +272h 10m-1:39PNP??15:35+269h 7m-4
 MT TF 
530 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7096
Σ kOLKATA CHANDIGARH...CNB??06:28+1:14NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +33h 5m-2:03PNP??16:11+119h 43m-3
 MT TF 
530 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+2:41NDLSArr +4:25/Dep +13h 45m-4:24PNP??22:03+1911h 28m-26
S T TF 
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...CNB010:35+2:41NDLSArr +4:25/Dep +02h 10m-4:25KUN220:49+1410h 14m-26
  T TF 
564 kmxxx-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+1:40MTJArr +1:24/Dep +1445m-1:10PNP??06:01+2011h 41m21
   W   
583 kmRailFan D-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...CNB??22:10+2:05NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +03h 10m-2:28PNP??08:51+610h 41m-29
SMTWTFS
530 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10+2:05NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +12h 10m-2:27PNP??08:05+109h 55m-28
SMTWTFS
530 kmxxx-
23499
Σ TATA NAGAR TO SVDK...CNB??22:10+2:05NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +116h 20m-2:27PNP??22:03+1923h 53m-29
SMTWTFS
530 kmgopalkumar791-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20+2:09NDLSArr +2:45/Dep +12h 0m-2:44PNP??08:05+109h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
530 kmxxx-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+1:28DLIArr +2:37/Dep +22h 20m-2:35PNP??09:30+1710h 45m-55
SMT TFS
525 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+56NDLSArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56PNP??08:51+69h 53m-10
SMTWTFS
530 kmHussain*^~-
7874
Σ GKP-Kalka Link SF&...CNB??23:28+50NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +01h 50m-1:21PNP??08:51+69h 23m-7
SMTWTFS
530 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
15842
Σ CawnKa Shram Shata...CNB123:45+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +01h 5m-1PNP308:51+69h 6m0
SMTWTFS
530 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16560
Σ Kanpur Kalka ...CNB123:45+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +391h 15m+38PNP009:02+5333h 17m10
 M   F 
530 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.