Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
PNVL/Panvel Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 14:52:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 14:52:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to PNVL/Panvel Junction
19 Trains / 47 ΣChains

 
 
10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNVL⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: PNVL   

Shortest Route: 1334.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNVL/Panvel Junction

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20-KYN521:32-21h 12m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1301 km61 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRCNB801:50-BDTS*007:35-29h 45m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25-KYN503:12-24h 47m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1301 km52 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRCNB??03:45-BDTS*007:50-28h 5m18
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1517 km54 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25-LTT*404:10-23h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNERCNB505:35-LTT*104:00-22h 25m8
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1335 km60 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00-KYN504:52-20h 52m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1301 km62 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00-KYN504:52-20h 52m8
   W   
Unreserved
 1301 km62 km/hr
22922Gorakhpur - Bandra T...AntWRCNB??12:10-BDTS*016:15-28h 5m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1615 km57 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15-KYN510:57-19h 42m5
  T    
Unreserved
 1301 km66 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10-KYN5,615:02-22h 52m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1301 km57 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20-PNVL*416:20-24h 0m10
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB116:20-KYN5,615:02-22h 42m8
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1301 km57 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20-BDTS*020:05-27h 45m13
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1490 km54 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB3,418:05-KYN5,616:17-22h 12m6
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1301 km59 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRCNB*218:20-BDTS*423:05-28h 45m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km56 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32-KYN518:50-21h 18m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1301 km61 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37-BDTS*204:35-29h 58m46
 M W FS
II3A2A
RLWL1497 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37-BDTS*204:35-29h 58m46
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1497 km50 km/hr

47 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNVL/Panvel Junction

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 57m+0BDTS??09:20-33h 7m3
S  W   
1778 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20-BPLArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KYN??02:42-26h 22m82
S T T  
1300 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40-BPLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KYN??02:42-26h 2m85
S      
1300 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50-DLIArr /Dep 2h 10m+0PNVL??09:25-32h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1954 kmHarsh*^~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50-DLIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BDTS??08:10-31h 20m5
 MT T S
1871 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BDTS??08:10-31h 15m12
  T   S
1875 kmxxx-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...CNB??01:30-KOTAArr /Dep 2h 45m+0PNVL??04:25-26h 55m-12
S  W   
1574 kmRailway privatisatio...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30-TATAArr /Dep 1h 17m+0KYN??20:02-42h 32m22
   W   
2566 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15-MTJArr /Dep 2h 56m+0PNVL??09:25-31h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1698 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30-STAArr /Dep 2h 30m+0KYN??10:20-30h 50m59
SMTWTFS
1503 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05-TATAArr /Dep 3h 57m+0KYN??04:07-48h 2m39
SMTWTFS
2567 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05-BBSArr /Dep 11h 50m+0KJT??01:43-69h 38m34
SMTWTFS
3194 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...CNB??05:50-NDLSArr /Dep 5h 35m+0BCT??08:15-26h 25m1
 M   F 
1826 kmHimanshu-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CNB??06:15-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BDTS??14:45-32h 30m21
SMTWTFS
1815 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CNB??06:15-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BCT??08:15-26h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
1826 kmxxx-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CNB??06:20-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BCT??08:15-25h 55m-9
    T  
1827 kmVishal Khopkar~-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...CNB??06:28-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BCT??08:15-25h 47m1
 MT TF 
1826 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super&...CNB??08:00-ETArr /Dep 1h 35m+0KYN??06:27-22h 27m6
     F 
1300 kmVinay Kumar~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...CNB408:00-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KJT211:03-51h 3m21
S      
1501 kmCheetah*^~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00-BPLArr /Dep 3h 20m+0PNVL??09:25-25h 25m15
S      
1334 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...CNB??08:00-MMRArr /Dep 25m+0KYN??05:40-21h 40m21
S      
1300 km~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...CNB712:20-RTMArr /Dep 7h 10m+0KJT105:58-65h 38m7
no arr/dep
2656 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30-BBSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0KJT??01:43-61h 13m33
 M WT S
3126 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40-BBSArr /Dep 20m+0KJT??01:43-61h 3m29
S T  F 
3244 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB??13:22-ETArr /Dep 20m+0KYN??11:22-22h 0m-4
  T    
1300 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB??13:22-ETArr /Dep 20m+0KYN??11:22-22h 0m5
      S
1300 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB??13:22-ETArr /Dep 20m+0KYN??11:22-22h 0m5
S   TF 
1300 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB??13:22-ETArr /Dep 20m+0KYN??11:22-22h 0m5
   W   
1300 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB??13:22-ETArr /Dep 23h 15m+0KYN??11:22-46h 0m8
 M     
1300 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22-ETArr /Dep 45m+0KYN??10:57-21h 35m2
   W   
1300 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB513:22-NGPArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KYN504:16-62h 54m21
      S
3166 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...CNB413:22-NGPArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KYN504:16-86h 54m21
S   TF 
3901 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB513:22-NGPArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KYN504:16-86h 54m12
  T    
3695 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB413:22-NGPArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KYN504:16-62h 54m21
   W   
2477 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB513:22-NGPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KYN504:16-86h 54m24
 M     
3166 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB??13:45-JHSArr /Dep 1h 57m+0KYN??10:47-21h 2m-21
   W   
1300 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...CNB??15:40-SWMArr /Dep 1h 39m+0BDTS??18:05-26h 25m-5
     F 
1497 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10-BNDAArr /Dep 3h 58m+0KYN??20:22-28h 12m20
 M     
1415 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10-STAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KYN??18:56-26h 46m43
 M  T  
1448 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30-AGCArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KYN??21:32-28h 2m15
      S
1556 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...CNB??18:05-NGPArr /Dep 5h 40m+0KYN??12:37-42h 32m22
    T  
1885 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...CNB??18:35-BJUArr /Dep 6h 10m+0BCT??11:40-41h 5m-11
 M W   
1897 kmChak De India-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...CNB??19:30-BRCArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BDTS??22:25-26h 55m-10
no arr/dep
1497 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...CNB??19:30-BRCArr /Dep 3h 8m+0KJT??02:18-30h 48m3
no arr/dep
1549 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50-KGPArr /Dep 7h 5m+0KYN??03:45-53h 55m78
SM   F 
2762 kmKunal Rathi-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CNB??22:58-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 7m+0PNVL??04:55-29h 57m-3
S    F 
1835 kmxxx-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...CNB??23:28-NDLSArr /Dep 25m+0PNVL??04:55-29h 27m0
S    F 
1843 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.