Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:08:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:08:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to PUNE/Pune Junction
3 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1404.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERCNB400:40+2:00PUNE*104:05+1:4927h 25m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1409 km51 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRCNB408:00+19PUNE*1,608:05+1:0624h 5m10
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1409 km58 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRCNB108:30+21PUNE*111:05+3026h 35m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1409 km53 km/hr

30 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...CNB??01:30+1:56AGCArr +3:45/Dep +203h 10m-3:25PUNE??09:15+2431h 45m0
 M     
1665 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...CNB??01:50+2:01HTEArr +3:52/Dep +13h 15m-3:51PUNE??02:45+3248h 55m16
     F 
2652 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...CNB??02:00+2:06AFArr +4:00/Dep +202h 40m-3:40PUNE??09:15+2431h 15m8
 M     
1658 kmCheetah*^~-
1293
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune&nbs...CNB??02:25+1:01MMRArr +2:28/Dep +1:2123h 50m-1:07PUNE??05:30+2051h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1409 kmHussain*^~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...CNB??03:55+3:01JHSArr +3:25/Dep +173h 55m-3:08PUNE??09:15+2429h 20m1
 M     
1408 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...CNB??04:05+52TATAArr +58/Dep +185h 37m-40PUNE??06:50+2850h 45m29
SMTWTFS
2675 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+52BBSArr +1:10/Dep +211h 50m-1:08PUNE??23:45+1567h 40m32
SMTWTFS
3102 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4608
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(...CNB??05:35+49BSLArr +2:16/Dep +471h 45m-1:29PUNE??06:50+2825h 15m26
SMTWTFS
1409 kmCheetah*^~-
2450
Σ Kolhanagri Super&n...CNB??08:00+23JHSArr +1:18/Dep +361h 0m-42PUNE??09:15+3825h 15m11
    T  
1409 kmVinay Kumar~-
2809
Σ Chhapra-Gorakhpur-...CNB??08:00+2:57BSLArr +4:32/Dep +152h 0m-4:17PUNE??09:45+1025h 45m8
   W   
1409 kmCheetah*^~-
10631
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...CNB??08:00+23BSLArr +2:06/Dep +192h 0m-1:47PUNE??09:45+625h 45m3
  T    
1409 kmCheetah*^~-
10633
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...CNB??08:00+23BSLArr +2:06/Dep +172h 0m-1:49PUNE??09:45+725h 45m13
    T  
1409 kmCheetah*^~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...CNB??12:20+41RTMArr +1:12/Dep +127h 10m-1:00PUNE??08:05+1643h 45m10
    T  
1890 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+1:12BBSArr +3:46/Dep +24h 55m-3:44PUNE??23:45+1559h 15m31
 M WT S
3034 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+51BBSArr +4:37/Dep +220m-4:35PUNE??23:45+1559h 5m27
S T  F 
3152 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +4:57/Dep +19h 55m-4:56PUNE??02:45+3261h 57m-25
S   T  
2678 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...CNB??13:22+1:33NGPArr +4:07/Dep +237h 5m-3:44PUNE??04:40+1639h 18m25
      S
1791 kmMohd Arif*^~-
22631
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...CNB??13:22+1:53JHSArr +3:06/Dep +214h 37m-2:45PUNE??16:20+5526h 58m5
   W   
1408 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
22632
--
Σ Rapti Goa Express&...CNB??13:22+1:26JHSArr +2:45/Dep +214h 37m-2:24PUNE??16:20+5526h 58m5
S   TF 
1408 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...CNB??13:22+1:59JHSArr +3:28/Dep +214h 37m-3:07PUNE??16:20+5526h 58m-4
  T    
1408 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
22634
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...CNB??13:22+1:33JHSArr +2:39/Dep +214h 37m-2:18PUNE??16:20+5526h 58m5
      S
1408 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...CNB??13:45+1:18JHSArr +2:35/Dep +212h 52m-2:14PUNE??16:20+5526h 35m-20
SMTWTFS
1408 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...CNB??19:30+3:37BRCArr +3:07/Dep +193h 8m-2:48PUNE??04:40+2233h 10m5
no arr/dep
1640 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...CNB??21:00+32RNCArr +41/Dep +18h 40m-40PUNE??02:45+3253h 45m16
S   T  
2679 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...CNB??21:32+28KYNArr +33/Dep +183h 23m-15PUNE??00:50+2627h 18m2
S   T S
1438 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...CNB??21:32+28KYNArr +33/Dep +243h 23m-9PUNE??00:50+2827h 18m2
 MT  F 
1438 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...CNB??21:32+28KYNArr +33/Dep +163h 23m-17PUNE??00:50+2327h 18m2
   W   
1438 kmIBRAHIM-
11220
Σ AGRA PUNE Tue Sat ...CNB??22:37+1:06BRCArr +2:04/Dep +181h 25m-1:46PUNE??08:05+2033h 28m-7
 M   F 
1640 kmsinhakg15-
11221
--
Σ AGRA Pune Monday F...CNB??22:37+5:57BRCArr +7:09/Dep +221h 25m-6:47PUNE??08:05+1633h 28m-18
S T T  
1643 kmsinhakg15-
11222
--
Σ AGRA Pune Thursday...CNB??22:37+1:06BRCArr +2:04/Dep +221h 25m-1:42PUNE??08:05+1633h 28m-3
   W  S
1644 kmsinhakg15-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.