Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:43:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:43:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
47 Trains / 34 ΣChains

 
 
3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJPB⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: RJPB   

Shortest Route: 549.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

47 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+48PNBE010:45+1:339h 15m4
      S
IISL3A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+26SEE1,213:28+5911h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL575 km52 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRCNB502:35+51RJPB411:52+2:419h 17m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL561 km60 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45+3:01SEE213:53+4:3511h 8m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL578 km52 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+16RJPB*117:05+4513h 0m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km45 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+44RJPB*117:05+2:5513h 0m7
S      
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL628 km48 km/hr
19305Indore - Guwahati We...ExpWRCNB??04:05+19SEE017:05+2:2813h 0m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km47 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRCNB704:30+2:33PNBE*517:30+5:2313h 0m14
 M   FS
IISL
2A
RLWL625 km48 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRCNB704:30+3:19PNBE*517:30+4:3813h 0m10
S TWT  
IISL
3A
RLWL584 km45 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+59RJPB420:59+2:0515h 14m30
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL587 km39 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+1:06RJPB420:59+3:1415h 14m32
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL628 km41 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+1:39PNBE214:45+3:278h 50m6
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL559 km63 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+1:17PNBE115:00+3:198h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km64 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+2:55PPTA214:45+4:318h 30m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+2:18PPTA2,314:45+4:208h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+1:24PPTA2,314:45+3:288h 30m2
  T    
II
RLWL555 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+49SEE219:43+2:4811h 23m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km51 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRCNB512:10+42SEE203:03+1:2614h 53m8
      S
IISL3A
PQWL686 km46 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+8HJP4,502:08+1:0913h 43m9
  T    
II
RLWL608 km44 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+1:17DNR121:10+4:098h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km67 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB413:40+1:04RJPB*223:05+3:219h 25m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL561 km60 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRCNB513:50+33SEE201:52+2:0512h 2m9
 M     
Unreserved
 575 km48 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+3:17DNR123:03+5:349h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL549 km60 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55+50DNR123:03+4:029h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL549 km60 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+1:40PNBE200:35+6:009h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km60 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+45SEE208:25+1:4813h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km42 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+1:50PNBE106:25+5:2511h 30m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL559 km49 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRCNB419:05+24PNBE*104:30+3:099h 25m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-PNBE204:30-9h 25m2
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL559 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+37PNBE104:30+3:259h 25m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNRCNB019:15+3:07PNBE006:05+5:0910h 50m4
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL559 km52 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+11PNBE110:45+1:2815h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+38PNBE010:45+2:0515h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+2:06PNBE106:05+3:5710h 0m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km56 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20+13SEE1,207:16+1:5610h 56m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL575 km53 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+1:52PNBE206:45+2:5410h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km55 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:25HJP208:13+2:3611h 18m4
S      
3A
2A
RLWL581 km51 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+18DNR104:00+126h 50m2
SMTWTFS
 549 km80 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+8PNBE104:45-37h 5m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km79 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRCNB4,522:00+17RJPB*106:00-38h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL561 km70 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+25PNBE105:55+1:087h 38m8
  T   S
3A
RLWL559 km73 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:36RJPB406:12+4:407h 55m11
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL561 km71 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRCNB422:33+31RJPB*207:35+229h 2m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL561 km62 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+2:35SEE1,211:00+3:0212h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km48 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+52PNBE1,307:55+1:378h 45m5
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A
RLWL559 km64 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+8SEE214:33+1:0015h 13m21
 M  T S
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL593 km39 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35+1:12SEE1,215:31+1:5915h 56m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km40 km/hr

34 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+35MGSArr +1:17/Dep +101h 55m-1:07PNBE??11:50+1210h 20m9
S      
558 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+35MGSArr +1:17/Dep +92h 40m-1:08PNBE??12:45+1:0711h 15m20
S      
558 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+35MGSArr +1:17/Dep +1:043h 15m-13PNBE??13:15+1:2611h 45m24
S      
558 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+36LJNArr +1:02/Dep +112h 0m-51PPTA??14:50+3913h 10m5
 MTW FS
593 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+2:01MGSArr +3:48/Dep +1:043h 0m-2:44PNBE??13:15+1:2611h 25m25
S      
558 kmxxx-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+15GKPArr +1:02/Dep +154h 0m-47SEE??22:05+4717h 20m-36
    T  
582 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+1:39GKPArr +2:53/Dep +3:492h 0m+56HJP??20:03+3:3014h 3m5
      S
588 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CNB??08:20+1:00LJNArr +1:44/Dep +1:452h 50m+1RJPB??23:05+2:3914h 45m-33
    T  
605 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:00LJNArr +1:44/Dep +462h 25m-58PNBE??02:00+1:0117h 40m17
  T TF 
584 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+1:00GKPArr +2:22/Dep +152h 25m-2:07SEE??22:05+4713h 45m-39
    T  
583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+35GKPArr +1:44/Dep +1:362h 25m-8SEE??22:05+2:1213h 45m-4
      S
582 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23235
--
Σ BHOPAL PATNA ...CNB??08:20+2LJNArr +43/Dep +1:452h 50m+1:02RJPB??23:05+2:3914h 45m13
 M     
605 kmSuraj~-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+35GKPArr +1:30/Dep +1540m-1:15SEE??22:05+4712h 10m-1
 M  T  
583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:00+1:00MGSArr +1:43/Dep +2:011h 25m+18PNBE??21:45+2:1910h 45m29
SMTWTFS
558 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:00+1:00ALDArr +1:10/Dep +232h 20m-47SEE??02:13+2815h 13m11
    T  
578 kmVinay Kumar~-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:00-ALDArr /Dep +232h 20m+0SEE??02:13+2815h 13m9
    T  
578 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+7LJNArr +25/Dep 2h 20m+0SEE??03:30+2316h 5m22
SMTWTFS
583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+29LJNArr +1:35/Dep +62h 25m-1:29HJP??03:03-113h 13m-6
  T    
620 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+23LJNArr +55/Dep +1:021h 40m+7HJP??04:28+5612h 43m0
      S
581 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+23LJNArr +55/Dep +71h 0m-48SEE??05:00+2113h 15m35
      S
576 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...CNB??15:45+1:14LKOArr +2:15/Dep +374h 10m-1:38RJPB??07:32+1:1615h 47m7
 M     
587 kmxxx-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+6LKOArr +40/Dep +1:021h 15m+22HJP??04:28+5612h 28m11
S  W  S
581 kmVinay Kumar~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+1:42MGSArr +3:39/Dep +96h 25m-3:30PNBE??12:45+1:0716h 40m2
   W   
558 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+2:01BSBArr +3:06/Dep +05h 55m-3:06RJPB??16:12+4020h 7m6
     F 
561 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...CNB??20:05+2:01BSBArr +3:06/Dep +1:586h 30m-1:08SEE??16:00+2:2019h 55m8
     F 
589 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+3:40GAYAArr +4:16/Dep +171h 47m-3:59PNBE??10:00+1113h 55m12
    T  
645 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+3:40GAYAArr +4:16/Dep +112h 42m-4:05PNBE??11:30-715h 25m5
    T  
645 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+3:40MGSArr +4:34/Dep +431h 0m-3:51RJPB??07:32+1:1611h 27m10
    T  
561 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...CNB??20:05+1:42MGSArr +3:39/Dep +431h 0m-2:56RJPB??07:32+1:1611h 27m0
   W   
561 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+1:42MGSArr +3:39/Dep +27h 5m-3:37RJPB??16:12+4020h 7m4
   W   
561 kmIndian Railways~-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...CNB??21:00+38DOSArr +1:14/Dep +302h 31m-44PNBE??10:00+1113h 0m21
S T T  
645 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...CNB??21:00+38SSMArr +1:10/Dep +23h 4m-1:08PNBE??11:05+1:3914h 5m10
S T T  
596 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20505
--
Σ Delhi- Bikramganj,...CNB??21:00+38SSMArr +1:10/Dep +1:405h 14m+30ARA??11:40+1:4814h 40m14
S T T  
547 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB??23:25+1:44MGSArr +3:06/Dep +1:251h 25m-1:41PNBE??09:50+1:5210h 25m26
S      
558 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.