Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
RPJ/Rajpura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:19:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:19:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to RPJ/Rajpura Junction
10 Trains / 67 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RPJ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: RPJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and RPJ/Rajpura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00+3:14UMB215:15+3:5711h 15m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL634 km56 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+2:37RPJ103:16+3:1414h 41m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL662 km45 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-UBC302:58-14h 23m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL641 km45 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERCNB??12:45+1:13UMB702:10+5813h 25m17
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL634 km47 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+0UMB205:05+1:4011h 45m8
   W F 
IISL3A
PQWL649 km55 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+38RPJ105:33+4:0712h 13m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL677 km55 km/hr
24155Allahabad - Udhampur...SFNCRCNB117:40+1:08UMB005:05+2:0511h 25m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL642 km56 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRCNB118:00+2:03UMB004:00+4:4210h 0m6
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL634 km63 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+1:00RPJ107:24+2:1511h 24m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL662 km58 km/hr
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRCNB220:05+2:00UMB708:30+3:5612h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL634 km51 km/hr

67 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and RPJ/Rajpura Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB??00:13+2:12NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +225h 0m-3:47UBC??15:07+2714h 54m13
S TW  S
647 kmthewanderer*^-
6135
Σ Aligarh kalka ...CNB??00:25+19NDLSArr +24/Dep +040m-24UMB??10:28+110h 3m0
SMTWTFS
640 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5271
Σ HWH-Chandigarh Biw...CNB??00:55+2:13NDLSArr +3:10/Dep +01h 15m-3:10UMB??10:28+19h 33m-2
  T   S
639 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB??00:55+2:13NDLSArr +3:10/Dep +155m-3:09RPJ??10:18+69h 23m-3
  T   S
667 kmxxx-
6489
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...CNB??00:55+2:12NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +01h 15m-3:01UMB??10:28+19h 33m-4
    T  
639 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55+2:12NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +155m-3:00RPJ??10:18+69h 23m-5
no arr/dep
667 kmAnkit*^~-
22880
--
Σ HWH - NDLS - CDG&n...CNB??00:55+2:13NDLSArr +3:10/Dep 4h 40m+0UMB??14:40-13h 45m28
  T   S
639 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB??01:23+1:26NDLSArr +1:33/Dep +223h 15m-1:11UBC??15:07+2713h 44m29
SMTWTFS
647 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB??01:30+1:04MTJArr +3:21/Dep +1:132h 10m-2:08RPJ??16:13+1:2314h 43m17
  T TFS
682 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+12NDLSArr +18/Dep +511h 50m+33UMB??12:55+4910h 20m10
   W   
650 kmDB*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25+6:43NDLSArr +6:13/Dep +282h 55m-5:45RPJ??20:49+4417h 24m-9
SMTWTFS
736 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
23517
--
Σ Sealdah Fazilka We...CNB??04:00+3:33DLIArr +3:05/Dep +152h 15m-2:50RPJ??18:55+3214h 55m5
   W   
662 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...CNB??04:20+1:07NDLSArr +45/Dep +32h 15m-42UMB??18:07+213h 47m2
SMTWTFS
639 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB804:25+2:45MTJArr +2:38/Dep +1:1420m-1:24UMB718:30+1:3962h 5m17
no arr/dep
942 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB??04:53+38NDLSArr +42/Dep +221h 5m-20UBC??15:07+2710h 14m22
S TWTFS
647 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB??04:53+38NDLSArr +42/Dep +273h 40m-15RPJ??17:49+4612h 56m-4
S TWTFS
667 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB205:08+32NDLSArr +35/Dep +15h 30m-34RPJ122:16+2417h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
730 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...CNB205:08+32NDLSArr +35/Dep +34h 15m-32UMB618:07+212h 59m-15
SMTWTFS
639 kmxxx-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+30NDLSArr +35/Dep +07h 5m-35UMB??20:18+1415h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
639 kmChandan Debnath-
23541
Σ Sealdah Amritsar D...CNB??05:18+30NDLSArr +35/Dep +273h 15m-8RPJ??17:49+4612h 31m0
SMTWTFS
667 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23544
--
Σ Sealdah Una Himach...CNB??05:18+30NDLSArr +35/Dep +193h 5m-16UMB??16:25+4511h 7m11
S      
639 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB??05:28+39NDLSArr +46/Dep +1:041h 50m+18RPJ??16:13+1:2310h 45m14
  TW FS
667 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10657
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...CNB??05:28+39NDLSArr +46/Dep +151h 14m-31UMB??15:15+119h 47m7
  T  F 
645 kmGopal*^-
1181
Σ Ranchi-Chandigarh ...CNB??05:50+29NDLSArr +40/Dep +33h 45m-37UMB??18:07+212h 17m-2
S   T  
639 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB??05:50+1:14NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +2:543h 20m+57UMB??16:47+3:4410h 57m3
  T    
639 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB??05:50+17NDLSArr +32/Dep +1:041h 40m+32RPJ??16:13+1:2310h 23m23
 M   F 
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+29NDLSArr +40/Dep +06h 40m-40UMB??20:18+1414h 28m-7
S   T  
639 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB??05:50+1:14NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +06h 40m-1:57UMB??20:18+1414h 28m-13
  TW  S
639 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB??05:50+1:14NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +283h 55m-1:29RPJ??20:49+4414h 59m-1
  TW  S
735 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50+1:14NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +272h 50m-1:30RPJ??17:49+4611h 59m-7
  TW  S
667 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23018
--
Σ JHARKHAND HIMACHAL...CNB??05:50+1:14NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +33h 45m-1:54UMB??18:07+212h 17m-8
  TW  S
639 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+0NDLSArr +17/Dep +45h 10m-13SIR??19:25+1313h 25m1
 MTWTFS
693 kmVinay Kumar~-
3553
Σ Ganga Deluxe ...CNB??06:00+0NDLSArr +17/Dep +05h 55m-17UMB??19:55+613h 55m1
 MTWTFS
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB??06:00+0NDLSArr +17/Dep +2:542h 50m+2:37UMB??16:47+3:4410h 47m16
 MT  F 
639 kmHa Ha Ha-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+4:33NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +18h 20m-5:28UMB??23:50+717h 35m-17
SMTWTFS
639 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+0KGMArr +26/Dep +03h 25m-26UMB??02:25+2320h 10m9
  T    
849 kmSabyasachi*^~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+2:29NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +272h 0m-3:30RPJ??17:49+4611h 29m-9
    T  
667 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+2:29NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +05h 50m-3:57UMB??20:18+1413h 58m-15
    T  
639 km~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB??06:28+1:14NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +272h 10m-1:39RPJ??17:49+4611h 21m1
 MT TF 
667 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7096
Σ kOLKATA CHANDIGARH...CNB??06:28+1:14NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +33h 5m-2:03UMB??18:07+211h 39m0
 MT TF 
639 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB??06:28+1:14NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +45h 0m-2:02SIR??19:25+1312h 57m-4
 MT TF 
693 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB??06:28+1:14NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +14h 20m-2:05RPJ??22:16+2415h 48m9
 MT TF 
730 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB??06:28+1:14NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +06h 0m-2:06UMB??20:18+1413h 50m-5
 MT TF 
639 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+36NDLSArr +1:45/Dep +02h 25m-1:45UMB??20:18+1412h 38m-2
SMTWTFS
639 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+2:41NDLSArr +4:25/Dep +13h 45m-4:24UMB??23:50+713h 15m-25
S T TF 
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...CNB010:35+2:41NDLSArr +4:25/Dep +02h 10m-4:25UMB221:58+511h 23m-25
  T TF 
639 kmxxx-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+45LKOArr +1:28/Dep +1:201h 0m-8UMB??02:03+1:4513h 23m13
  T    
672 kmHa Ha Ha-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55+3:20GZBArr +5:01/Dep +211h 8m-4:40UMB??00:45+4311h 50m2
SMTWTFS
657 kmVinay Kumar~-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+1:40MTJArr +1:24/Dep +1445m-1:10UMB??07:55+813h 35m22
   W   
692 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25+2:05MTCArr +3:39/Dep +2110h 52m-3:18RPJ??22:16+2424h 51m2
SMTWTFS
670 kmRailfan Z*^~-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+2:05NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +515h 0m-1:37UMB??12:55+4914h 45m-15
  T    
650 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10+2:05NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +12h 50m-2:27RPJ??10:18+612h 8m-28
SMT TFS
667 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...CNB??22:10+2:05NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +03h 10m-2:28UMB??10:28+112h 18m-27
SMTWTFS
639 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10+2:05NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +12h 10m-2:27RPJ??10:38+1112h 28m-24
SMTWTFS
667 kmxxx-
23499
Σ TATA NAGAR TO SVDK...CNB??22:10+2:05NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +116h 20m-2:27UMB??23:50+725h 40m-28
SMTWTFS
639 kmgopalkumar791-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20+2:09NDLSArr +2:45/Dep +12h 0m-2:44RPJ??10:38+1112h 18m-7
SMTWTFS
667 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20+2:09NDLSArr +2:45/Dep +12h 40m-2:44RPJ??10:18+611h 58m-11
SMT TFS
667 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+1:28DLIArr +2:37/Dep +19h 45m-2:36RPJ??22:16+2423h 31m-41
SMTWTFS
726 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45+1:28DLIArr +2:37/Dep +11h 15m-2:36RPJ??10:18+611h 33m-54
SMT TFS
663 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+1:28DLIArr +2:37/Dep +22h 20m-2:35SIR??12:03+1513h 18m-51
SMT TFS
687 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+56NDLSArr +56/Dep +11h 45m-55RPJ??10:18+611h 20m-9
SMT TFS
667 kmHussain*^~-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+56NDLSArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56UMB??10:28+111h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
639 kmHussain*^~-
7874
Σ GKP-Kalka Link SF&...CNB??23:28+50NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +01h 50m-1:21UMB??10:28+111h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
639 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
15842
Σ CawnKa Shram Shata...CNB123:45+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +01h 5m-1UMB110:28+110h 43m2
SMTWTFS
639 kmRailfan Z*^~-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB123:45+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +145m+0RPJ110:18+610h 33m1
SMT TFS
667 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB123:45+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +045m-1RPJ110:18+1310h 33m1
   W   
667 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16560
Σ Kanpur Kalka ...CNB123:45+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +391h 15m+38UMB610:50+3835h 5m11
 M   F 
639 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.