Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
ROU/Rourkela Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:02:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:02:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to ROU/Rourkela Junction
2 Trains / 11 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ROU⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: ROU   

Shortest Route: 970.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Barwadih => Ranchi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ROU/Rourkela Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Purulia   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Sambalp...ExpSERCNB312:48-ROU214:05+3:5925h 17m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1065 km42 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar Terminal...SFECoRCNB213:30+45ROU307:20+1:4317h 50m8
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1038 km58 km/hr

11 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ROU/Rourkela Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Purulia   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+33TATAArr +1:35/Dep +281h 17m-1:07ROU??19:48+2618h 18m1
   W   
1067 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...CNB??01:30+33PRRArr +1:56/Dep +152h 47m-1:41ROU??20:45+1519h 15m1
   W   
1032 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+2:01HTEArr +3:49/Dep +01h 40m-3:49ROU??21:00+1519h 10m-1
S T    
1039 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...CNB??01:50+2:01HTEArr +3:49/Dep +03h 15m-3:49ROU??22:40+420h 50m-1
     F 
1039 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+34TATAArr +36/Dep +203h 57m-16ROU??02:10+1922h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1068 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14349
--
Σ Indore-ranchi ...CNB??04:05+16BSBArr +40/Dep +74h 0m-33ROU??07:55+4327h 50m22
    T  
1099 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
18263
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...CNB??04:05+34TATAArr +36/Dep +114h 15m-25ROU??02:30+922h 25m3
S      
1068 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...CNB??04:05+34TATAArr +36/Dep +165h 37m-20ROU??03:55+1123h 50m2
SMTWTFS
1068 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20554
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...CNB??04:50+29MUVArr +27/Dep +74h 20m-20ROU??07:55+4327h 5m29
 M  T  
1059 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...CNB??21:00+38RNCArr +50/Dep +08h 40m-50ROU??22:40+425h 40m-1
S   T  
1066 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+34KGPArr +36/Dep +77h 5m-29ROU??23:00+1925h 10m17
SM   F 
1263 kmKunal Rathi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.