Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
SEE/Sonpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:35:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:35:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to SEE/Sonpur Junction
53 Trains / 41 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 29 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEE⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: SEE   

Shortest Route: 558.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

53 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRCNB001:10+1:33DNR111:30+5:1510h 20m5
 M     
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL575 km56 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:06PNBE010:45+1:439h 15m4
      S
IISL3A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+51SEE1,213:28+1:3011h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km52 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRCNB502:35+1:07DNR110:39+3:068h 4m11
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km68 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45+3:46SEE213:53+5:2311h 8m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL578 km52 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+21RJPB*117:05+1:0513h 0m6
    T  
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL587 km45 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+13RJPB*117:05+3:0913h 0m7
S      
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL628 km48 km/hr
19305Indore - Guwahati We...ExpWRCNB??04:05+18SEE017:05+2:2313h 0m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km47 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRCNB704:30+2:53DNR116:58+4:4312h 28m13
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km49 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRCNB704:30+4:00DNR116:58+5:2612h 28m9
S TWT  
IISL
RLWL575 km46 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB604:45+39MFP*221:50+3:5617h 5m33
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km39 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+1:31DNR119:55+2:3914h 10m28
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km41 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+1:33DNR119:55+4:0514h 10m30
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL616 km43 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+1:45PNBE214:45+3:428h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL559 km63 km/hr
15108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...ExpNERCNB906:00+1:32CPR*017:05+1:5411h 5m12
  T T S
IISL3A
GNWL529 km48 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+1:44PNBE115:00+3:468h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km64 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+2:15PPTA214:45+3:548h 30m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+1:11PPTA2,314:45+3:538h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+1:50PPTA2,314:45+4:038h 30m2
  T    
II2A
RLWL555 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+1:12SEE219:43+3:1711h 23m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km51 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRCNB512:10+24SEE203:03+1:1614h 53m8
      S
IISL3A
PQWL593 km40 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+7HJP4,502:08+4613h 43m9
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL608 km44 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+1:30PPTA222:10+3:579h 10m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km61 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB413:40+1:54DNR122:10+5:018h 30m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL549 km65 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRCNB513:50+1:22SEE201:52+2:5212h 2m9
 M     
Unreserved
 576 km48 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+4:00PPTA223:20+6:139h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL555 km59 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-PPTA223:20-9h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL555 km59 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+1:40DNR123:57+6:058h 37m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL549 km64 km/hr
18192Utsarg ExpressExpSERCNB8,917:00+11CPR*008:40+1815h 40m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL546 km35 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCNB517:15+50CPR*004:40+1:1811h 25m7
      S
Unreserved
 529 km46 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+1:06SEE208:25+2:2313h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km42 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+1:47DNR106:08+5:2311h 13m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL549 km49 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRCNB419:05+33DNR1,203:49+3:368h 44m4
  T T  
IISL
3A
RLWL549 km63 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-PNBE204:30-9h 25m2
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL559 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+50PNBE104:30+3:529h 25m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNRCNB019:15+3:27PNBE006:05+5:5010h 50m4
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL559 km52 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+25PNBE110:45+5315h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+16PNBE010:45+5515h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+2:10PNBE106:05+4:4710h 0m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A
RLWL559 km56 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRCNB020:15+2:13DNR108:15+3:5412h 0m4
  T    
3A2A
PQWL549 km46 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20+24SEE1,207:16+2:1510h 56m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km53 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+1:53PNBE206:45+3:1810h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km55 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:19HJP208:13+3:2911h 18m4
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km51 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+19PPTA104:20+127h 10m3
SMTWTFS
 555 km77 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+10PNBE104:45+57h 5m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km79 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRCNB4,522:00+20RJPB*106:00+08h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL561 km70 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+23DNR105:28+1:027h 11m7
  T   S
3A
RLWL549 km76 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:28DNR105:28+4:147h 11m9
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL549 km76 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRCNB422:33+30RJPB*207:35+189h 2m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL561 km62 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+2:50SEE1,211:00+3:1812h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km48 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+52DNR107:13+1:598h 3m4
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A
RLWL549 km68 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+8SEE214:33+5915h 13m21
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km39 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35+1:20SEE1,215:31+2:3215h 56m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km40 km/hr

41 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22735
Σ ShivGanga-BapuDham...CNB??01:05+29MUVArr +20/Dep +030m-20MFP??17:45+3:5716h 40m11
 M W F 
859 kmnajeebrashid2003-
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+35MGSArr +1:24/Dep +71h 55m-1:17PNBE??11:50+1410h 20m8
S      
558 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+35MGSArr +1:24/Dep +52h 40m-1:19DNR??11:43+5210h 13m19
S      
549 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+35MGSArr +1:24/Dep +1:223h 15m-2DNR??12:26+2:1210h 56m23
S      
549 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+54LJNArr +1:16/Dep +62h 0m-1:10PPTA??14:50+3413h 10m5
 MTW FS
593 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+2:01MGSArr +3:40/Dep +1:223h 0m-2:18DNR??12:26+2:1210h 36m24
S      
549 kmxxx-
8623
Σ Hisar-Muzaffarpur ...CNB??03:15+59GKPArr +1:53/Dep +212h 10m-1:32MFP??17:45+3:5714h 30m5
 M W F 
651 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+36GKPArr +1:29/Dep +244h 0m-1:05SEE??22:05+5617h 20m-36
    T  
583 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CNB??08:20+1:18LJNArr +2:09/Dep +1:352h 50m-34DNR??22:10+2:0813h 50m-35
    T  
593 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:18LJNArr +2:09/Dep +442h 25m-1:25DNR??01:01+1:1216h 41m16
  T TF 
575 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+1:18GKPArr +2:58/Dep +242h 25m-2:34SEE??22:05+5613h 45m-39
    T  
583 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
21319
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...CNB??08:20+33GKPArr +2:06/Dep +202h 5m-1:46CPR??21:30+3013h 10m-19
   W   
529 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+40GKPArr +2:14/Dep +1:272h 25m-47SEE??22:05+2:0213h 45m-4
      S
583 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21321
--
Σ Hyderabad to Siwan...CNB??08:20+40GKPArr +2:14/Dep +201h 50m-1:54CPR??21:30+3013h 10m-7
      S
529 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23235
--
Σ BHOPAL PATNA ...CNB??08:20+4LJNArr +48/Dep +1:352h 50m+47DNR??22:10+2:0813h 50m11
 M     
593 kmSuraj~-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+52GKPArr +1:40/Dep +5:033h 50m+3:23MFP??03:35+6:4417h 40m13
      S
659 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+52GKPArr +1:40/Dep +2440m-1:16SEE??22:05+5612h 10m-1
 M  T  
583 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:00+1:11MGSArr +2:04/Dep +2:201h 25m+16DNR??21:00+2:4610h 0m28
SMTWTFS
549 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:00+1:11ALDArr +1:29/Dep +192h 20m-1:10SEE??02:13+2315h 13m11
    T  
578 kmVinay Kumar~-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:00-ALDArr /Dep +192h 20m+0SEE??02:13+2315h 13m9
    T  
578 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+11LJNArr +29/Dep +02h 20m-29SEE??03:30+2716h 5m22
SMTWTFS
583 kmโ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ เค•เคฎเคฒ เคœเฅˆเคจ โ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...CNB??13:35+32LKOArr +1:48/Dep +1:087h 55m-40MFP??10:25+4:1820h 50m3
 M W   
651 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...CNB??13:50+32LJNArr +1:30/Dep +1:087h 40m-22MFP??10:25+4:1820h 35m2
S T T  
651 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+32LJNArr +1:30/Dep +62h 25m-1:24HJP??03:03+113h 13m-6
  T    
620 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+26LJNArr +1:11/Dep +1:101h 40m-1HJP??04:28+1:1012h 43m0
      S
581 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+26LJNArr +1:11/Dep +91h 0m-1:02SEE??05:00+2213h 15m35
      S
576 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...CNB??15:45+1:23LKOArr +2:37/Dep +394h 10m-1:58DNR??06:37+1:2514h 52m4
 M     
575 kmxxx-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+6LKOArr +51/Dep +1:101h 15m+19HJP??04:28+1:1012h 28m11
S  W  S
581 kmVinay Kumar~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+1:26MGSArr +3:29/Dep +56h 25m-3:24DNR??11:43+5215h 38m1
   W   
549 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:39BSBArr +3:02/Dep +05h 55m-3:02DNR??14:50+1:0218h 45m3
     F 
549 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...CNB??20:05+1:39BSBArr +3:02/Dep +2:236h 30m-39SEE??16:00+2:2819h 55m8
     F 
589 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20068
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Chhapra...CNB??20:05+1:39BSBArr +3:02/Dep +458h 5m-2:17CPR??18:35+4622h 30m14
     F 
654 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+4:00GAYAArr +4:22/Dep +151h 47m-4:07PNBE??10:00+813h 55m12
    T  
645 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+4:00GAYAArr +4:22/Dep +112h 42m-4:11PNBE??11:30-715h 25m5
    T  
645 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+4:00MGSArr +4:06/Dep +511h 0m-3:15DNR??06:37+1:2510h 32m7
    T  
549 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...CNB??20:05+1:26MGSArr +3:29/Dep +511h 0m-2:38DNR??06:37+1:2510h 32m-3
   W   
549 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+1:26MGSArr +3:29/Dep +27h 5m-3:27DNR??14:50+1:0218h 45m1
   W   
549 kmIndian Railways~-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...CNB??21:00+32DOSArr +1:04/Dep +282h 31m-36PNBE??10:00+813h 0m21
S T T  
645 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...CNB??21:00+32SSMArr +57/Dep +23h 4m-55DNR??10:28+1:2713h 28m7
S T T  
586 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20505
--
Σ Delhi- Bikramganj,...CNB??21:00+32SSMArr +57/Dep +1:105h 14m+13ARA??11:40+1:3814h 40m14
S T T  
547 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB??23:25+1:37MGSArr +3:06/Dep +1:231h 25m-1:43DNR??09:12+2:089h 47m25
S      
549 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.