Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:58:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:58:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to ST/Surat
9 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1180.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRCNB801:50+22ST202:55+925h 5m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1363 km54 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRCNB??03:45+3:01ST002:55+3:1723h 10m14
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1264 km55 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRCNB*408:00+0UDN305:28+1:2221h 28m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1242 km58 km/hr
22922Gorakhpur - Bandra T...AntWRCNB??12:10-ST012:15-24h 5m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1363 km57 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRCNB712:20+31ST*417:10+2228h 50m12
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1488 km52 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:06UDN315:20+3523h 0m10
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1242 km54 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRCNB*218:20+1:15ST218:40+4424h 20m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1363 km56 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+54ST223:25+1:1924h 48m40
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1245 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+4:43ST223:20+5:4124h 43m40
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1245 km50 km/hr

14 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+1:51NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +573h 57m-2:51ST??05:15+5829h 2m1
S  W   
1526 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+35DLIArr +1:32/Dep +12h 15m-1:31ST??04:46+2527h 56m3
 MT T S
1618 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+1:59NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +12h 55m-3:00ST??04:46+2527h 51m10
  T   S
1622 kmxxx-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...CNB??05:35+37BSLArr +1:55/Dep +501h 5m-1:05ST??03:37+2322h 2m14
  T    
1246 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...CNB??05:50+34NDLSArr +41/Dep +25h 35m-39ST??04:58+1723h 8m-1
 M   F 
1563 kmHimanshu-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CNB??06:15+3:47NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +184h 15m-4:44ST??10:20+3028h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1563 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CNB??06:15+3:47NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +23h 55m-5:00ST??04:58+1722h 43m-14
SMTWTFS
1563 kmxxx-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CNB??06:20+2:33NDLSArr +4:28/Dep +24h 45m-4:26ST??04:58+1722h 38m-11
    T  
1564 kmVishal Khopkar~-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...CNB??06:28+1:24NDLSArr +2:11/Dep +24h 55m-2:09ST??04:58+1722h 30m-1
 MT TF 
1563 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...CNB712:20+39RTMArr +1:21/Dep +77h 10m-1:14ST300:08+959h 48m2
no arr/dep
2348 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...CNB??15:40+2:51SWMArr +3:16/Dep +361h 39m-2:40ST??14:05+4122h 25m-8
     F 
1245 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...CNB??19:30+3:48BRCArr +2:39/Dep +311h 5m-2:08ST??18:30+2223h 0m-14
no arr/dep
1245 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7725
--
Σ Guwahati Surat Exp...CNB??19:30+3:48BRCArr +2:39/Dep +132h 15m-2:26ST??19:45+1624h 15m-11
  T    
1245 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...CNB??19:30+3:34BRCArr +2:36/Dep +203h 8m-2:16ST??20:38+2225h 8m-5
no arr/dep
1245 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.