Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
TNA/Thane ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:29:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:29:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to TNA/Thane
20 Trains / 47 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TNA⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: TNA   

Shortest Route: 1318.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and TNA/Thane

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+34TNA821:53+3621h 33m7
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1313 km61 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRCNB801:50+4BDTS*007:35+3829h 45m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:02TNA803:33+5825h 8m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1319 km52 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRCNB??03:45+3:03BDTS*007:50+2:4428h 5m18
   W   
II2A
GNWL1516 km54 km/hr
09016Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpWRCNB003:50+19BDTS*010:20+030h 30m20
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km53 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+5:02LTT*404:10+5:5923h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1502 km63 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+52LTT*104:00+1:3222h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
PQWL1335 km60 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+22TNA805:18+2:0621h 18m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1319 km62 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+3:14KYN504:52+4:5820h 52m8
   W   
Unreserved
 1300 km62 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+2:39KYN510:57+5:5619h 42m5
  T    
Unreserved
 1300 km66 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+4:06KYN510:57+6:0919h 42m4
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1300 km66 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+1:22LTT*316:20+1:1824h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1346 km56 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+50KYN5,615:02+1:0422h 42m9
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1300 km57 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB116:20+1:33TNA815:27+1023h 7m9
 M     
IISL3A
 1319 km57 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:12BDTS*020:05+5927h 45m13
   W   
II3A
GNWL1490 km54 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB3,418:05+16TNA816:43+4322h 38m7
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1319 km58 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRCNB*218:20+1:40BDTS*423:05+4328h 45m21
   W   
II
GNWL1615 km56 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+26KYN518:50+3121h 18m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1300 km61 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+1:07ADH004:02+1:1329h 25m45
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1490 km51 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+6:00ADH004:02+6:0429h 25m45
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1490 km51 km/hr

47 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and TNA/Thane

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+2:12NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +293h 57m-3:40BDTS??09:20+2633h 7m3
S  W   
1778 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB400:20+1:25BPLArr +2:05/Dep +552h 25m-1:10TNA803:03+074h 43m83
S T T  
1318 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB400:40+8BPLArr +6/Dep +551h 40m+49TNA803:03+074h 23m86
S      
1318 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+34DLIArr +1:27/Dep +12h 10m-1:26KYN??08:32+1:1631h 42m4
SMTWTFS
1919 kmHarsh*^~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+34DLIArr +1:27/Dep +12h 15m-1:26BDTS??08:10+2031h 20m5
 MT T S
1871 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+2:13NDLSArr +3:10/Dep +12h 55m-3:09BDTS??08:10+2031h 15m12
  T   S
1875 kmxxx-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...CNB??01:30+1:57KOTAArr +3:54/Dep +192h 45m-3:35PNVL??04:25+1626h 55m-12
S  W   
1575 kmIR Food quality is p...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+58TATAArr +2:38/Dep +291h 17m-2:09KYN??20:02+5042h 32m22
   W   
2574 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+33MTJArr +59/Dep +102h 56m-49KYN??08:32+1:1630h 17m13
SMTWTFS
1664 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB403:30+59STAArr +45/Dep +362h 30m-9TNA810:47+1:0355h 17m61
SMTWTFS
1569 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB004:05+52TATAArr +57/Dep +183h 57m-39KYN504:07+3372h 2m39
SMTWTFS
3087 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB004:05+52BBSArr +1:11/Dep +211h 50m-1:09TNA602:57+070h 52m37
SMTWTFS
3319 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...CNB205:50+17NDLSArr +32/Dep +25h 35m-30BCT408:15+1626h 25m2
 M   F 
1826 kmHimanshu-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CNB??06:15+4:33NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +194h 15m-5:10ADH??14:17+2632h 2m20
SMTWTFS
1808 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CNB206:15+4:33NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +23h 55m-5:27BCT408:15+1626h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
1826 kmxxx-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CNB406:20+2:29NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +24h 45m-3:55BCT408:15+1625h 55m-8
    T  
1826 kmVishal Khopkar~-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...CNB706:28+1:14NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +24h 55m-2:04BCT408:15+1625h 47m2
 MT TF 
1826 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super&...CNB408:00+0ETArr +2:02/Dep +251h 35m-1:37TNA806:47+1:2446h 47m7
no arr/dep
2021 kmVinay Kumar~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...CNB??08:00+17PUNEArr +59/Dep +191h 5m-40KYN??11:47+2827h 47m22
S      
1547 kmCheetah*^~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00+17BPLArr +1:28/Dep +1:073h 20m-21KYN??08:32+1:1624h 32m14
S      
1300 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...CNB408:00+17MMRArr +1:36/Dep +3625m-1:00TNA606:02+246h 2m22
S      
1632 km~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...CNB??12:20+40RTMArr +1:07/Dep +127h 10m-55KYN??05:12+2140h 52m6
    T  
1752 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+1:04BBSArr +3:51/Dep +24h 55m-3:49TNA??02:57+062h 27m36
 M WT S
3188 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+45BBSArr +4:28/Dep +220m-4:26TNA??02:57+062h 17m32
S T  F 
3306 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB513:22+1:56ETArr +4:05/Dep +2920m-3:36LTT412:25+1895h 3m-2
  T    
3442 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB513:22+1:50ETArr +2:58/Dep +2920m-2:29LTT412:25+1871h 3m7
      S
2913 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB413:22+1:27ETArr +3:00/Dep +2920m-2:31LTT412:25+1895h 3m7
S   TF 
3648 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB413:22+1:56ETArr +3:58/Dep +2920m-3:29LTT412:25+1871h 3m7
   W   
2224 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB513:22+1:40ETArr +3:20/Dep +2923h 15m-2:51LTT412:25+1871h 3m10
 M     
2913 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+1:56ETArr +3:58/Dep +2345m-3:35KYN??10:57+1721h 35m2
   W   
1300 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:50NGPArr +4:12/Dep +12h 10m-4:11TNA??04:38+339h 16m22
      S
1919 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...CNB??13:22+1:27NGPArr +3:32/Dep +12h 10m-3:31TNA??04:38+339h 16m22
S   TF 
1919 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:56NGPArr +5:17/Dep +12h 10m-5:16TNA??04:38+339h 16m13
  T    
1919 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:56NGPArr +4:12/Dep +12h 10m-4:11TNA??04:38+339h 16m22
   W   
1919 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:40NGPArr +4:00/Dep +11h 25m-3:59TNA??04:38+339h 16m25
 M     
1919 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB113:45+1:25JHSArr +2:41/Dep +531h 57m-1:48LTT111:45+3:0046h 0m-19
  T    
1433 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...CNB??15:40+3:00SWMArr +3:17/Dep +351h 39m-2:42BDTS??18:05+1826h 25m-5
     F 
1496 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+11BNDAArr +39/Dep +223h 58m-17TNA??20:48+1:1128h 38m22
 M     
1433 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+11STAArr +13/Dep +1:221h 25m+1:09TNA??19:22+3227h 12m45
 M  T  
1465 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+58AGCArr +2:10/Dep +221h 40m-1:48TNA??21:53+1:1028h 23m17
      S
1571 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...CNB??18:05+34NGPArr +58/Dep +25h 40m-56TNA??13:03+342h 58m24
    T  
1901 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...CNB??18:35+1:06BJUArr +2:56/Dep +26h 10m-2:54BCT??11:40+141h 5m-11
 M W   
1898 kmChak De India-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...CNB??19:30+3:02BRCArr +1:42/Dep +131h 5m-1:29BDTS??22:25+1126h 55m-11
no arr/dep
1496 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...CNB??19:30+3:32BRCArr +2:45/Dep +183h 8m-2:27KYN??01:31+3930h 1m1
no arr/dep
1502 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB521:50+22KGPArr +34/Dep +87h 5m-26TNA804:08+1478h 18m80
SM   F 
3103 kmKunal Rathi-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CNB??22:58+56NDLSArr +56/Dep +381h 7m-18PNVL??04:55+5029h 57m-3
S    F 
1834 kmxxx-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...CNB??23:28+50NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +1325m-1:08PNVL??04:55+5029h 27m0
S    F 
1842 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.