Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:45:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:45:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 72 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1562.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERCNB413:22+1:35BZA715:50+2:4226h 28m23
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1562 km59 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRCNB513:22+2:30BZA715:50+4:2926h 28m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km59 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+24BZA500:40+1430h 35m31
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1562 km51 km/hr

72 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+28BPLArr +1:09/Dep +1:062h 55m-3BZA??07:10+1030h 50m8
 M     
1562 kmHussain*^~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...CNB??00:20+28JHSArr +1:08/Dep +2435m-44BZA??00:15+2923h 55m9
 M W F 
1562 kmrakeshg-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34-SDAHArr +1:57/Dep +83h 0m-1:49BZA410:40-34h 6m5
   W   
2234 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34-SDAHArr +1:57/Dep +152h 15m-1:42BZA010:05-33h 31m11
  TW FS
2249 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:08ASNArr +2:51/Dep +276h 58m-2:24BZA??20:10+1:0242h 50m25
     F 
2142 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+33KGPArr +2:29/Dep +34h 20m-2:26BZA??16:45+3439h 15m16
   W   
2155 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...CNB??01:30+33PRRArr +1:56/Dep +152h 47m-1:41BZA??15:30+2838h 0m3
   W   
2026 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+2:01HTEArr +3:49/Dep +01h 40m-3:49BZA??15:30+2037h 40m12
S T    
2047 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+1:48ANVTArr +2:38/Dep +13h 5m-2:37BZA??14:45+2935h 45m-6
  T   S
2180 kmxxx-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...CNB??04:05+34KURArr +36/Dep +51h 40m-31BZA??19:10+1939h 5m21
SMTWTFS
2156 kmGopal*^-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??04:05+34BBSArr +46/Dep +102h 15m-36BZA??18:45+3838h 40m6
S      
2156 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...CNB??04:05+34BBSArr +46/Dep +1:213h 0m+35BZA??20:10+1:2340h 5m25
 M     
2156 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...CNB??04:05+34KGPArr +42/Dep +174h 55m-25BZA??21:40+4041h 35m26
    T  
2156 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...CNB??04:05+34BBSArr +46/Dep +05h 0m-46BZA??00:35+944h 30m31
SMTWTFS
2184 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+34BBSArr +46/Dep +3210h 20m-14BZA??03:10+4647h 5m17
SMTWTFS
2156 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+34BBSArr +46/Dep +011h 50m-46BZA??05:00+1148h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2156 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...CNB??04:25+5:36BPLArr +5:40/Dep +543h 15m-4:46BZA??10:35+4630h 10m0
  T    
1563 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+5:36BPLArr +5:40/Dep +262h 35m-5:14BZA??10:25+4330h 0m8
  T    
1563 kmVinay Kumar~-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...CNB??05:35+37BPLArr +1:38/Dep +544h 10m-44BZA??10:35+4629h 0m-1
  T T  
1562 kmBack to home~-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...CNB??05:35+37JHSArr +1:13/Dep +163h 30m-57BZA??11:55+730h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+1:39MLDTArr +4:19/Dep +61h 30m-4:13BZA??04:30+1:4146h 35m17
   W   
2562 kmSBG Loop~-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...CNB??08:00+23JHSArr +1:12/Dep +272h 10m-45BZA??10:35+4626h 35m0
  T T  
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...CNB??08:00+18JHSArr +1:18/Dep +391h 0m-39BZA??11:05+3927h 5m15
S      
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+0JHSArr +49/Dep +1855m-31BZA??10:25+4826h 25m14
     F 
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+23JHSArr +1:12/Dep +141h 0m-58BZA??10:25+4326h 25m8
  T    
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:00+1:00HWHArr +1:37/Dep +33h 25m-1:34BZA??03:10+4640h 10m6
SMTWTFS
2242 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+1:01BBSArr +3:06/Dep +01h 30m-3:06BZA??01:10+1736h 40m8
 M     
2088 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+1:01BBSArr +3:06/Dep +291h 30m-2:37BZA??01:10+3536h 40m10
   W   
2088 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...CNB??12:30+1:01BBSArr +3:06/Dep +11h 30m-3:05BZA??01:10+936h 40m3
    T  
2088 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??12:30+1:01KURArr +3:14/Dep +32h 45m-3:11BZA??08:00+4643h 30m48
   WT S
2115 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...CNB??12:30+1:01KURArr +3:14/Dep +95h 5m-3:05BZA??05:10+3140h 40m11
    T  
2088 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+1:01KGPArr +3:07/Dep +44h 15m-3:03BZA??03:10+4638h 40m16
 M WT S
2088 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+1:01BBSArr +3:06/Dep +04h 55m-3:06BZA??05:00+1140h 30m15
 M WT S
2088 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...CNB??12:40+38BBSArr +3:55/Dep +1:084h 20m-2:47BZA??10:55+5646h 15m42
S T  F 
2206 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+38BBSArr +3:55/Dep +020m-3:55BZA??05:00+1140h 20m11
S T  F 
2206 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:40+38KGPArr +3:31/Dep +44h 30m-3:27BZA??08:10+4943h 30m9
  T    
2206 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2457
Σ Rapti Raj Super&nb...CNB??13:22+1:49JHSArr +3:04/Dep +223h 58m-2:42BZA??14:20+4324h 58m-1
   W   
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...CNB??13:22+1:39JHSArr /Dep +223h 58m+0BZA??14:20+3124h 58m0
 M     
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...CNB??13:45+1:02JHSArr +2:20/Dep +222h 13m-1:58BZA??14:20+3124h 35m-28
 M     
1562 kmxxx-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+32ASNArr +50/Dep +04h 34m-50BZA??07:15+1:0140h 45m14
S      
2142 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+32ASNArr +50/Dep +04h 34m-50BZA??04:30+1:4138h 0m0
   W   
2127 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB??16:00+6BSBArr +48/Dep +281h 55m-20BZA??07:10+1:0939h 10m19
   W   
2059 kmHarsh*^~-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...CNB??16:10+11RArr +17/Dep +85h 0m-9BZA??08:00+3439h 50m42
 M     
1746 kmprashantsoni43~-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+11RArr +17/Dep +32h 55m-14BZA??02:50+034h 40m10
 M     
1808 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...CNB??17:53+2:49BBSArr +5:16/Dep +01h 10m-5:16BZA??01:10+1731h 17m9
no arr/dep
2085 kmHarsh*^~-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+20JBPArr +18/Dep +581h 0m+40BZA??06:05+1034h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1714 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+2:19HWHArr +3:04/Dep +03h 5m-3:04BZA??11:40+2639h 35m0
S      
2242 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+3:40KOAAArr +3:44/Dep +132h 55m-3:31BZA??11:40+1:1339h 35m2
    T  
2246 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+4:52KGPArr +5:28/Dep +181h 55m-5:10BZA??10:05+1:0538h 0m10
  T    
2155 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...CNB??20:05+4:52KGPArr +5:28/Dep +142h 40m-5:14BZA??10:40+5238h 35m4
  T    
2140 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+4:52KGPArr +5:28/Dep +43h 20m-5:24BZA??11:55+2439h 50m10
  T    
2155 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+4:52KGPArr +5:28/Dep +37h 50m-5:25BZA??16:45+3444h 40m16
  T    
2155 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+4:52SRCArr +5:04/Dep +46h 20m-5:00BZA??20:10+4148h 5m15
  T    
2371 kmxxx-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...CNB??21:32+27BPLArr +33/Dep +342h 5m+1BZA??00:15+2926h 43m8
SMTWTFS
1562 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+27ETArr +42/Dep +383h 5m-4BZA??02:50+3529h 18m13
S      
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+27BPLArr +33/Dep +221h 15m-11BZA??02:10+428h 38m25
S    F 
1562 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+27BPLArr +33/Dep +211h 15m-12BZA??02:10+728h 38m25
  T    
1562 kmHussain*^~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...CNB??21:40+15HWHArr +29/Dep +61h 5m-23BZA??04:30+5730h 50m1
 MT T S
2227 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+8HWHArr +10/Dep +152h 35m+5BZA??10:05+1:0536h 25m11
     F 
2322 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+15HWHArr +29/Dep +155h 0m-14BZA??10:05+1:0536h 25m11
SMTWT S
2242 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+15HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 55m-24BZA??10:55+5637h 15m47
SMTWT S
2242 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+15HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 20m-29BZA??08:10+4934h 30m14
  T    
2240 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...CNB??21:50+39KGPArr +50/Dep +34h 55m-47BZA??10:40+3636h 50m12
      S
2162 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...CNB??21:50+39KGPArr +50/Dep +111h 27m-39BZA??10:55+5637h 5m47
  TWT S
2162 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...CNB??21:50+34BBSArr +25/Dep +1:171h 35m+52BZA??07:20+5333h 30m17
     F 
2080 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+34BBSArr +25/Dep +283h 0m+3BZA??07:55+2134h 5m10
     F 
2080 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+34BBSArr +25/Dep +353h 0m+10BZA??07:55+4634h 5m15
S      
2080 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+34BBSArr +25/Dep +503h 0m+25BZA??07:55+1:0934h 5m15
 M     
2080 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...CNB??21:50+34BBSArr +25/Dep +461h 5m+21BZA??04:30+5730h 40m1
 M   F 
2065 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+52HWHArr +1:48/Dep +23h 40m-1:46BZA??16:45+3441h 35m14
S  WT S
2322 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+52HWHArr +1:48/Dep +46h 50m-1:44BZA??20:25+4145h 15m22
S  WT S
2322 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+49HWHArr +30/Dep +23h 40m-28BZA??16:45+3441h 35m14
 MT  F 
2242 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.