Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 21:00:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 21:00:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
3 Trains / 29 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 2095.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Chennai   Katpadi   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22-YPR*004:20-38h 58m29
      S
II
PQWL2167 km56 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22-YPR*409:45-44h 23m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2167 km49 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05-YPR*011:15-41h 10m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2096 km51 km/hr

29 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Chennai   Katpadi   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...CNB??00:40-BPLArr /Dep 6h 40m+0YPR??19:35-42h 55m0
      S
2095 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...CNB??00:40-BPLArr /Dep 6h 40m+0YPR??19:35-42h 55m-1
  T    
2095 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30-KGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0YPR??07:15-53h 45m31
   W   
2884 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50-HTEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0YPR??05:00-51h 10m22
S T    
2776 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9161
Σ GKP_LKO_CNB_JHS_KC...CNB??02:25-JHSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0YPR??19:35-41h 10m-2
SMT T S
2096 kmansariFaiz*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...CNB??04:05-KURArr /Dep 1h 40m+0SBC??12:05-56h 0m44
SMTWTFS
2910 kmGopal*^-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...CNB??04:05-BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0YPR??11:50-55h 45m33
 M     
2954 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3743
Σ Sanpark Gomti (Via...CNB??04:25-BPLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0YPR??19:35-39h 10m3
  T    
2096 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55-MLDTArr /Dep 1h 30m+0YPR??18:25-60h 30m23
   W   
3359 kmSBG Loop~-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...CNB??12:30-KURArr /Dep 5h 5m+0YPR??20:00-55h 30m23
    T  
2775 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7215
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??13:22-BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0YPR??07:15-41h 53m24
S   TF 
2290 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??13:22-BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0YPR??07:15-41h 53m15
  T    
2290 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...CNB??13:22-KPDArr /Dep 6h 22m+0SBC??12:30-47h 8m16
  T    
2353 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30-ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0YPR??18:25-51h 55m6
   W   
2924 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4090
Σ Bengaluru Mail Luc...CNB??18:05-BPLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0SBC??06:40-36h 35m15
 M  T  
2201 kmHarsh*^~-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??18:05-MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0SBC??20:05-50h 0m16
 M  T  
2376 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
16233
Σ Lucknow Bangalore&...CNB??18:05-ETArr /Dep 3h 5m+0SBC??13:40-43h 35m33
 M  T  
2220 kmBMTIR*^~-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...CNB??19:00-JHSArr /Dep 2h 41m+0SBC??13:40-42h 40m21
SMTWTFS
2220 kmMJ*^-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15-JBPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SBC??20:20-49h 5m36
SMTWTFS
2505 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05-KOAAArr /Dep 2h 55m+0SBC??00:30-52h 25m9
    T  
2978 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05-KGPArr /Dep 7h 50m+0YPR??07:15-59h 10m31
  T    
2884 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2347
Σ Lucknow-Bangalore&...CNB??21:32-JHSArr /Dep 1h 36m+0SBC??13:40-40h 8m32
SMTWTFS
2220 kmHussain*^~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...CNB??21:32-ETArr /Dep 1h 35m+0SBC??12:50-39h 18m41
 M W   
2134 kmBMTIR*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...CNB??21:32-KYNArr /Dep 3h 23m+0YPR??21:30-47h 58m24
S   T S
2461 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...CNB??21:32-KYNArr /Dep 3h 23m+0YPR??21:30-47h 58m24
 MT  F 
2461 kmIBRAHIM-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...CNB??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 1h 5m+0YPR??16:00-42h 20m5
 MT T S
2966 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...CNB??21:50-BBSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0YPR??16:00-42h 10m5
 M   F 
2804 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10-HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0YPR??07:15-56h 5m29
S  WT S
3051 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10-HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0YPR??07:15-56h 5m29
 MT  F 
2971 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.