Search Trains
KEH/Kapseti ▼
×
YL/Yeola ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:21:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:21:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KEH/Kapseti to YL/Yeola
25 Trains / 45 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YL⇒KEH   Filters   Dep: KEH   Arr: YL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between KEH/Kapseti and YL/Yeola

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Warangal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRMGS402:52+7KPG100:04+3521h 12m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1281 km60 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRBSB103:45+38KPG002:29+3722h 44m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1269 km56 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMUV*304:15+0KPG102:28+1:0222h 13m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1266 km57 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRMGS404:22+47MMR304:52+1:1724h 30m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1239 km51 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CSM...SFERMGS705:32+3MMR300:47+1:1119h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1239 km64 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRMGS205:32+17MMR300:47+1:1319h 15m7
     F 
Unreserved
 1239 km64 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRMGS005:32+1:11MMR000:45+2:4519h 13m8
  T    
Unreserved
 1239 km64 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERBSB1,208:00+12MMR306:35+1:0222h 35m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1227 km54 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERMGS4,508:37+55MMR305:32+1:2620h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1239 km59 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRBSB*911:20+8MMR308:15+1:0720h 55m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1252 km60 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERKEH012:00+53MMR312:40+1:4724h 40m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1210 km49 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRKEH012:00-YL121:28-33h 28m44
SMTWTFS
SL
 1238 km37 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRMGS414:50+2MMR309:53+1:1219h 3m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1239 km65 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBOY216:30+38MMR317:27+1:0824h 57m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1350 km54 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRMGS017:07+1:10MMR012:35+1:5119h 28m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1239 km64 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMGS617:55+42MMR314:02+1:4120h 7m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1239 km62 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRMGS517:55+46MMR314:02+1:2420h 7m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1239 km62 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMGS317:55+46MMR314:02+1:3920h 7m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1239 km62 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRMGS417:55+15MMR316:12+4822h 17m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1239 km56 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBOY221:00+27MMR315:55+1:3818h 55m8
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1193 km63 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRBSB*021:05+0KPG119:48+922h 43m12
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1294 km57 km/hr
17324Varanasi - Hubballi ...ExpSWRBSB*021:05+0KPG019:48+922h 43m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1294 km57 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRBSB121:15+11KPG220:53+4423h 38m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1269 km54 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBSB121:15+13KPG113:14+3139h 59m24
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL1871 km47 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBSB123:20+56MMR321:10+1:1821h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1227 km56 km/hr

45 ΣChains between KEH/Kapseti and YL/Yeola

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Warangal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...MGS??01:25+46RNCArr +30/Dep +18h 40m-29KPG??20:19+5842h 54m11
 M   F 
2061 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+26CNBArr +51/Dep +3:282h 15m+2:37MMR??01:05+3:2123h 8m3
   W   
1442 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...MGS102:05+29KGPArr +38/Dep +87h 5m-30MMR323:10+5469h 5m70
 MT   S
2532 kmKunal Rathi-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS??02:07+57CNBArr /Dep +181h 15m+0KPG??02:28+1:3424h 21m2
S      
1485 kmVinay Kumar~-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+18CNBArr +2:40/Dep +221h 20m-2:18KPG??05:38+4127h 23m-3
    T  
1485 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9056
--
Σ Hind Azad Super&nb...BSB??02:20+1:38BSLArr +2:39/Dep +582h 10m-1:41KPG??01:29+4123h 9m21
  T    
1294 kmVinay Kumar~-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...MGS??03:07+10ETArr +38/Dep +354h 15m-3KPG??03:48+1724h 41m8
 M     
1282 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...MGS??03:07+10NGPArr +56/Dep +11h 30m-55MMR??06:22+3827h 15m18
 M     
1622 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...MGS005:05+21JHSArr +2:30/Dep +544h 46m-1:36MMR508:55+1:3851h 50m17
 M WT  
1499 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...MGS??05:05+35BPLArr +48/Dep +1:201h 50m+32KPG??09:13+1:1728h 8m46
S T  F 
1438 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+21JHSArr +2:30/Dep +1:002h 20m-1:30KPG??09:13+1:1728h 8m46
 M WT  
1444 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS005:05+18JHSArr +2:18/Dep +1:002h 20m-1:18KPG109:13+1:1752h 8m46
      S
1713 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS005:05+18JHSArr +2:18/Dep +246h 12m-1:54KPG210:55+3953h 50m-2
      S
1713 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+21JHSArr +2:30/Dep +246h 12m-2:06KPG??10:55+3929h 50m-2
 M WT  
1444 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...MGS005:05+35BPLArr +48/Dep +1:193h 50m+31MMR508:55+1:3851h 50m17
S T  F 
1659 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...MGS??07:00+4:29HTEArr +4:34/Dep +13h 15m-4:33KPG??20:19+5837h 19m11
     F 
2034 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7564
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad (vi...MGS??08:57+18WLArr +1:15/Dep +294h 44m-46KPG??08:18+1147h 21m31
S      
2374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20821
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Chain ...MGS??08:57+18ETArr +51/Dep +1:303h 30m+39KPG??09:13+1:1724h 16m54
S      
1281 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...MGS??08:57+18ETArr +51/Dep +1:066h 0m+15KPG??10:55+3925h 58m6
S      
1281 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...MGS??08:57+18ETArr +51/Dep +5550m+4MMR??04:22+1:1019h 25m8
S      
1239 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20854
--
Σ Gaya to Aurangabad...MGS308:57+18ETArr +51/Dep +1:445h 0m+53MMR508:55+1:3871h 58m25
S      
2632 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...MGS??08:57+18NGPArr +1:09/Dep +14h 20m-1:08NSL??23:00+4838h 3m20
S      
1816 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BSB910:05-TATAArr +1:40/Dep 2h 7m+0MMR323:38-61h 33m23
    T S
2032 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...BSB??10:05+1:54TATAArr +1:40/Dep +183h 47m-1:22KPG??01:29+4139h 24m13
    T S
2074 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+13ALDArr +54/Dep +46h 15m-50MMR??15:55+1:4929h 48m7
 M W   
1418 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2114
Σ Kashi Hajur Super ...BSB910:25+3BSLArr +15/Dep +1:191h 45m+1:04MMR508:55+1:3870h 30m29
SMTWTFS
1691 kmVinay Kumar~-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...MGS010:35-TATAArr +54/Dep 3h 57m+0MMR323:38-61h 3m30
SMTWTFS
2535 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS010:35-TATAArr +54/Dep +185h 37m-36KPG101:29-62h 54m20
SMTWTFS
2577 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...BSB??14:50+5HTEArr +20/Dep +15h 0m-19MMR??08:07+1:1341h 17m13
    T  
2038 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...BSB2314:50+5JSGArr +10/Dep +1:424h 10m+1:32MMR008:07+2:2665h 17m15
no arr/dep
2086 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+1:38CNBArr +2:29/Dep +2:122h 15m-17KPG??20:53+2:4629h 58m-14
    T  
1456 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...BSB??15:12+1:27NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +23h 35m-2:27MMR??03:45+5336h 33m-19
  T T  
2052 kmxxx-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...BSB??16:40+1:16AGCArr +3:57/Dep +233h 10m-3:34KPG??03:48+1735h 8m4
S      
1789 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+37CNBArr +2:04/Dep +2:122h 35m+8KPG??20:53+2:4627h 28m-8
    T  
1485 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...MGS??17:25+37CNBArr +2:04/Dep +594h 20m-1:05MMR??22:15+2:1428h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1442 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
366
Σ Varanasi Banglore&...BSB517:30+28ETArr +1:13/Dep +541h 55m-19KPG016:20+5846h 50m2
S TW FS
1936 kmPranav jain*^~-
2116
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...BSB517:30+28ETArr +1:13/Dep +431h 10m-30MMR314:17+5744h 47m0
S TW FS
1894 kmVinay Kumar~-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+24CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:122h 25m+11KPG??20:53+2:4627h 6m7
    T  
1485 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...MGS018:07+16ETArr +57/Dep +431h 10m-14MMR314:17+5744h 10m-4
 M  T  
1881 kmVinay Kumar~-
16232
Σ Patna- North East ...MGS018:07+16ETArr +57/Dep +541h 55m-3KPG016:20+5846h 13m-2
 M  T  
1923 kmBMTIR*^~-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS018:07+16BSLArr +51/Dep +585h 5m+7KPG120:19+5850h 12m0
    T  
1616 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB918:15+1:04AFArr +3:57/Dep +232h 40m-3:34KPG003:48+1757h 33m11
no arr/dep
2292 kmCheetah*^~-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...BSB??22:05+1:40LKOArr +2:34/Dep +03h 45m-2:34KPG??02:28+1:3428h 23m2
      S
1492 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS??23:09+10JHSArr +3:40/Dep +133h 55m-3:27KPG??03:48+1728h 39m-1
S      
1484 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+33CNBArr /Dep +224h 40m+0KPG??05:38+4130h 21m7
   W   
1485 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.