Search Trains
KRD/Karad ▼
×
SRID/Shridham ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:53:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:53:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRD/Karad to SRID/Shridham
2 Trains / 33 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRID⇒KRD   Filters   Dep: KRD   Arr: SRID   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KRD/Karad and SRID/Shridham

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Kalyan   Dadar   Manmad   Pune   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRSTR103:20+29JBP517:05+4437h 45m22
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1798 km48 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRKRD018:10+27SRID200:01-29h 51m40
SMTWTFS
SL
 1201 km40 km/hr

33 ΣChains between KRD/Karad and SRID/Shridham

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Kalyan   Dadar   Manmad   Pune   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2303
--
Σ Kolhapur-Chhapra&n...KRD??01:25+19KYNArr +24/Dep +241h 8m+0JBP??01:45+2024h 20m-1
  T T S
1284 kmHussain*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...KRD??01:25+19KYNArr +24/Dep +301h 8m+6JBP??01:45+3924h 20m-1
SM W F 
1284 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...KRD??01:25+19KYNArr +24/Dep +272h 30m+3NU??02:38+4525h 13m6
SMTWTFS
1200 kmHussain*^~-
6963
Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj ...KRD??01:25+19DRArr +4/Dep +112h 20m+7NU??04:17+3026h 52m5
  T T S
1285 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15398
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KRD??10:45+32PUNEArr +17/Dep +235m-15NU??07:13+4120h 28m-2
 M     
1169 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...KRD??11:40+14ETArr +20/Dep +281h 30m+8JBP??09:50+3122h 10m4
  T    
1254 kmCheetah*^~-
9787
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Jaba...KRD??11:40+14ETArr +20/Dep +42h 20m-16SRID??09:28+1821h 48m3
  T    
1201 kmCheetah*^~-
9788
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Jabalp...KRD??11:40+23ETArr +14/Dep +42h 20m-10SRID??09:28+1821h 48m-7
      S
1201 kmCheetah*^~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...KRD??11:40+23ETArr +14/Dep +275h 0m+13SRID??12:12+5124h 32m7
      S
1201 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...KRD??11:40+23ETArr +14/Dep +940m-5NU??07:13+3619h 33m-3
      S
1170 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1903
--
Σ Pune Katni Link&nb...KRD??18:10+26BSLArr +34/Dep +1140m-23SRID??22:43+5628h 33m46
SMTWTFS
1201 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...KRD??18:10+26BSLArr +34/Dep +1:243h 10m+50JBP??20:40+3026h 30m-2
S  WT  
1254 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...KRD??22:10+20KYNArr +19/Dep +83h 42m-11JBP??23:00+024h 50m-22
      S
1283 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KRD??22:10+15KYNArr +19/Dep +223h 53m+3JBP??23:20+3225h 10m-20
 M W   
1283 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...KRD??22:10+20KYNArr +19/Dep +192h 34m+0SRID??00:01+3325h 51m-1
  T  FS
1230 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KRD??22:10+15KYNArr +19/Dep +192h 35m+0SRID??00:01+3325h 51m0
 M WT  
1230 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KRD??22:10+6KYNArr +10/Dep +192h 35m+9SRID??00:01+3325h 51m12
S      
1230 kmIBRAHIM-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...KRD??23:05+24KYNArr +23/Dep +222h 32m-1JBP??23:20+2424h 15m2
  T  F 
1284 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...KRD??23:05+24KYNArr +23/Dep +222h 32m-1JBP??23:20+5724h 15m4
    T  
1284 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...KRD??23:05+24KYNArr +23/Dep +191h 14m-4SRID??00:01+3324h 56m23
SMTWTFS
1231 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...KRD??23:05+24KYNArr +23/Dep +222h 32m-1JBP??23:20+3224h 15m3
 M W  S
1284 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...KRD??23:05+24KYNArr +23/Dep +82h 22m-15JBP??23:00+023h 55m2
      S
1284 kmVinay Kumar~-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...KRD??23:45+26MMRArr +13/Dep +282h 0m+15JBP??23:20+2423h 35m0
  T  F 
1254 kmCheetah*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...KRD??23:45+26ETArr +17/Dep +113h 50m-6SRID??00:01+3324h 16m21
SMTWTFS
1201 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...KRD??23:45+26MMRArr +13/Dep +442h 0m+31JBP??23:20+3223h 35m1
 M W  S
1254 kmHussain*^~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...KRD??23:45+26BSLArr +42/Dep +211h 30m-21JBP??23:00+023h 15m0
      S
1254 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...KRD??23:45+26MMRArr +13/Dep +411h 5m+28JBP??23:00+2423h 15m2
   W   
1254 kmVinay Kumar~-
9782
--
Σ Vasco-Pune-Jabalpu...KRD??23:45+26ETArr +17/Dep +111h 45m-6SRID??21:50+1922h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
1201 kmCheetah*^~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...KRD??23:45+26ETArr +17/Dep +193h 10m+2JBP??00:01+2924h 16m3
S TWT S
1254 kmxxx-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...KRD??23:45+26ETArr +17/Dep +243h 10m+7JBP??00:01+3424h 16m2
 M   F 
1254 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...KRD??23:45+26MMRArr +13/Dep +322h 0m+19JBP??23:20+5723h 35m2
    T  
1254 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...KRD??23:45+26MMRArr +13/Dep +252h 20m+12NU??23:43+4323h 58m15
  T T  
1170 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
23339
--
Σ Vasco varanasi&nbs...KRD??23:45+26DDArr +6/Dep +481h 0m+42NU??23:43+3823h 58m3
     F 
1170 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.