Search Trains
KIK/Karaikal ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:52:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:52:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIK/Karaikal to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒KIK   Filters   Dep: KIK   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1545.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mayiladuturai => Villupuram => Arakkonam => Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KIK/Karaikal and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Arsikere   Chennai Egmore   Chengalpattu   Vijayawada   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01032Velankanni - Mumbai ...ExpCRNGT009:30-DR615:57-30h 27m28
 M     
SL
 1551 km51 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRKIK*114:00+0LTT*123:45+233h 45m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1628 km48 km/hr
09028Velankanni - Bandra ...ExpWRNGT??22:45-BDTS*014:05-39h 20m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1586 km40 km/hr
06095Velankanni - Panvel ...ExpSRNGT??22:45-PNVL*008:45-34h 0m21
     F 
IISL
2A
 1541 km45 km/hr

22 ΣChains between KIK/Karaikal and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Arsikere   Chennai Egmore   Chengalpattu   Vijayawada   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...NGT??00:15+16ASKArr +54/Dep +137h 55m-41KYN??21:27+2245h 12m20
   W   
1756 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...NGT??00:15+16MAOArr +7/Dep +45h 0m-3PNVL??20:40+544h 25m17
   W   
1747 kmIBRAHIM-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...NGT??00:15+16UBLArr +33/Dep +222h 50m-31LTT??16:55+464h 40m12
no arr/dep
1849 kmxxx-
782
Σ rameswaram to dada...MV??00:20+48MSArr +16/Dep +15h 30m-15DR??13:02+236h 42m16
SMTWTFS
1550 kmNazeer*^~-
14625
Σ RMM-CGL-CSTM ...MV??06:40+1:04CGLArr +28/Dep +126h 12m-16DR??20:17+037h 37m32
    T  
1489 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10477
Σ mayiladuthurai mum...MV??08:10+2TPJArr +4/Dep +161h 40m+12DR??20:17+036h 7m43
S   T  
1665 kmScience is better th...-
12930
Σ Thanjavur Mumbai 2...MV??11:30+35VMArr +12/Dep +91h 30m-3DR??20:17+032h 47m37
S   T  
1490 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...MV??14:50+0EDArr +22/Dep +2043m-2DR??04:09+237h 19m60
SM WTFS
1772 kmGuruvayur Express-
10909
Σ Tanjavur-Bangalore...MV??14:50+0EDArr +22/Dep +322h 18m+10DR??05:40+938h 50m38
 M  TF 
1749 kmBMTIR*^~-
9625
Σ nagore-mumbai LTT ...NCR??15:10+1TPJArr -7/Dep +71h 20m+14LTT??05:45+738h 35m25
      S
1671 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10861
Σ Thanjavur-Dadar we...MV??15:40+40VMArr +10/Dep +42h 45m-6DR??05:40+738h 0m26
S      
1723 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MV??15:40+40BZAArr -1/Dep +51h 25m+6LTT??04:40+837h 0m9
S      
1835 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14168
Σ 16231 Alternate&nb...MV??15:45+2VMArr +1/Dep +42h 50m+3DR??05:40+737h 55m37
S TW   
1723 kmBMTIR*^~-
3029
Σ Nagore-Trichy-Mumb...KIK??16:10+0EDArr +20/Dep +451h 55m+25KYN??04:37+3336h 27m21
    T  
1669 kmCheetah*^~-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...KIK??16:10+0TCRArr +10/Dep +421h 43m+32PNVL??06:20+038h 10m17
 M  T  
1687 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...KIK??16:10+0CBEArr +22/Dep +013h 55m-22PNVL??14:50+2846h 40m13
     F 
1623 kmhari-
14802
--
Σ thanjai mumbai&nbs...MV??17:45+0TPJArr -5/Dep +725m+12LTT??05:45+736h 0m25
      S
1657 kmDK-
17780
--
Σ Mayiladuthurai Ban...MV??17:45+1VMArr +4/Dep +445m+0DR??05:40+735h 55m37
S TW   
1723 kmBMTIR*^~-
10353
Σ karaikkal-dadar da...KIK??21:00+0MSArr +1/Dep +11h 35m+0DR??06:00+1033h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1636 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15205
Σ VLKN-DR Σ...NGT??21:30+2:30MSArr /Dep +11h 35m+0DR??06:00+1032h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1618 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16358
Σ TJ mumbai daily&nb...MV??22:35+15MSArr -7/Dep +12h 20m+8DR??06:00+1031h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1555 kmScience is better th...-
145
Σ Tanjavur-chennai-M...MV??23:55+11MSArr +2/Dep +155m-1DR??06:00+1030h 5m20
SMTWTFS
1556 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.