Search Trains
KRNH/Koranahalli ▼
×
KRNR/Krishnarajanaga ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 21:28:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 21:28:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRNH/Koranahalli to KRNR/Krishnarajanagara
14 Trains / 9 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRNR⇒KRNH   Filters   Dep: KRNH   Arr: KRNR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KRNH/Koranahalli and KRNR/Krishnarajanagara

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRRRB000:40-MYS*304:55-4h 15m2
   W   
II
RLWL213 km50 km/hr
17302Dharwad Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRRRB201:45-KRNR205:24-3h 39m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 178 km49 km/hr
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRRRB003:10-MYS*1,511:00-7h 50m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL349 km45 km/hr
56267Arsikere Mysuru Pass...PassSWRASK*005:00-KRNR008:03-3h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 133 km44 km/hr
56275Talguppa - Mysuru Pa...PassSWRKRNH108:45-KRNR013:13-4h 28m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 193 km43 km/hr
56269Shivamogga - Mysuru ...PassSWRTKE011:12-KRNR015:18-4h 6m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 203 km49 km/hr
17325Vishwamanava Express...ExpSWRRRB012:52-MYS*020:40-7h 48m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 349 km45 km/hr
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCRRRB117:05-KRNR120:38-3h 33m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 178 km50 km/hr
16205Talaguppa - Mysuru I...ExpSWRTKE117:25-KRNR021:13-3h 48m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 203 km53 km/hr
56265Arsikere Mysuru Pass...PassSWRASK*317:30-KRNR120:08-2h 38m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 133 km51 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRDRU019:30-MYS*002:50-7h 20m6
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL343 km47 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRRRB021:35-MYS*406:00-8h 25m7
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL349 km41 km/hr
16228Talguppa Mysuru (Via...ExpSWRTKE123:10-MYS*007:40-8h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
1A
 373 km44 km/hr
06228Talaguppa Mysuru Sli...ExpSWRTKE023:10-KRNR005:24-6h 14m5
SMTWTFS
SL
 203 km33 km/hr

9 ΣChains between KRNH/Koranahalli and KRNR/Krishnarajanagara

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6085
--
Σ Hospet Chamarajnag...RRB??00:10-SBCArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MYS??10:25-10h 15m17
SMTWTFS
350 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
10955
Σ Vasco Mysore Expre...RRB??00:40-YPRArr /Dep 5h 30m+0MYS??13:30-12h 50m-5
     F 
343 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10948
Σ Kolhapur- Mysore&n...RRB??02:35-SBCArr /Dep 3h 50m+0MYS??13:30-10h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
349 kmGopal*^-
11093
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...RRB??02:35-SBCArr /Dep 3h 50m+0MYS??13:30-10h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
349 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9694
--
Σ PUNE-MYS KSK RANI&...ASK??03:15-YPRArr /Dep 4h 10m+0MYS??13:30-10h 15m-6
S    F 
298 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5429
Σ Tumkur-Bangalore-R...ASK??05:00-SBCArr /Dep 10m+0MYS??12:35-7h 35m20
SMTWTFS
304 kmBMTIR*^~-
10960
Σ Vasco Mysore Expre...RRB??06:40-YPRArr /Dep 3h 35m+0MYS??17:30-10h 50m-12
S T    
343 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11401
Σ Hubli-Mysore Daily...RRB??10:07-SBCArr /Dep 55m+0MYS??17:30-7h 23m-9
SMTWTFS
349 kmGopal*^-
16544
Σ Jodhpur Mysore wee...RRB??21:35-SBCArr /Dep 55m+0MYS??06:50-9h 15m-16
S    F 
349 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.