Search Trains
KPO/Karanpura ▼
×
SNS/Sasni ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 13:56:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 13:56:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPO/Karanpura to SNS/Sasni
12 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SNS⇒KPO   Filters   Dep: KPO   Arr: SNS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KPO/Karanpura and SNS/Sasni

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRBKI301:05+0HTC105:11+214h 6m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL201 km49 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRBKI301:05+11HTC205:11+364h 6m3
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL201 km49 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRBKI301:20+30HTC105:55+374h 35m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL201 km44 km/hr
02264Ajmer - Sealdah Spec...ACSFERBKI005:20-TDL009:55-4h 35m1
    T  
3A2A
 173 km38 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRBKI313:10+48TDL516:45+1:473h 35m3
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL173 km48 km/hr
54461Bandikui - Bareilly ...PassNRKPO115:22+1:01SNS223:02+3:187h 40m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 207 km27 km/hr
12404Jaipur - Allahabad S...SFNCRBKI116:42+33TDL3,522:55+1:046h 13m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL267 km43 km/hr
51974Jaipur Mathura Passe...PassNCRBKI217:10+1:13MTJ*522:10+1:335h 0m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 184 km37 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBKI517:25+19TDL021:55+534h 30m7
 M  T S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL173 km39 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBKI617:25+6TDL021:55+534h 30m7
S T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL173 km39 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRBKI017:25+32TDL021:55+1:194h 30m7
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL173 km39 km/hr
19715Jaipur - Lucknow Exp...ExpNWRBKI322:37+0HTC103:01+354h 24m6
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL201 km46 km/hr

14 ΣChains between KPO/Karanpura and SNS/Sasni

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...BKI??02:22+28DLIArr +26/Dep +51h 55m-21MTJ??10:18+177h 56m-8
 MT TFS
352 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
19593
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...BKI??02:22+28DLIArr +26/Dep +420m-22HRS??09:55+157h 33m7
SMTWTFS
374 kmBye CRB^~-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BKI??05:52+57DLIArr +41/Dep +315h 10m-10HRS??18:21+1:5912h 29m9
SMTWTFS
373 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...BKI??05:52+57DLIArr +41/Dep +22h 15m-39HRS??15:15+239h 23m-8
SMTWTFS
378 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4504
Σ Jaipur-Mathura-Eco...BKI??08:02+6BTEArr +22/Dep +5123h 31m+29MTJ??11:15+927h 13m11
SMTWTFS
130 kmdushyantgautam-
19840
Σ UDAIPUR-PATHANKOT ...BKI??08:02+6AGCArr +44/Dep +1:026h 17m+18MTJ??18:00+1:109h 58m24
SMTWTFS
203 kmbhaiyou-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...BKI??10:10+37DLIArr +38/Dep +23h 0m-36ALJN??19:12+259h 2m-25
   W   
349 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...BKI??10:10+37DLIArr +38/Dep +03h 0m-38ALJN??19:12+239h 2m-25
  T  F 
349 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9641
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...BKI??10:10+39DLIArr +48/Dep +03h 0m-48ALJN??19:12+239h 2m-24
 M     
348 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...BKI??14:32+20DLIArr +18/Dep +33h 40m-15ALJN??01:38+3211h 6m-13
     FS
344 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9415
Σ Ajmer to East ...BKI??17:41+20DLIArr +30/Dep +31h 40m-27ALJN??01:38+327h 57m-5
SMTWTFS
344 kmRailfan Z*^~-
14301
Σ Ajmer-Gorakhpur-Mu...BKI018:40+2AFArr +12/Dep +4720m+35TDL323:25+4228h 45m34
 M  T S
173 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...BKI??18:53+1:08JPArr +52/Dep +171h 15m-35TDL??04:30+349h 37m-2
      S
470 kmBye CRB^~-
11370
Σ Ajmer/Jaipur-Pondi...BKI??19:00+19NDLSArr +19/Dep +1:131h 5m+54MTJ??01:33+1:196h 33m-4
S      
360 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.