Search Trains
KRV/Karavadi ▼
×
KSVM/Kesavaram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:52:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:52:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRV/Karavadi to KSVM/Kesavaram
52 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
18 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KSVM⇒KRV   Filters   Dep: KRV   Arr: KSVM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

52 Long-Distance Trains between KRV/Karavadi and KSVM/Kesavaram

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCROGL100:53+22DWP106:27+575h 34m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL307 km55 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoROGL101:28+30RJY306:30+355h 2m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoROGL101:28+16RJY306:30+255h 2m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoROGL101:28+30RJY307:08+345h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL312 km55 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCROGL101:42+39RJY007:08+1:005h 26m6
 M  T S
CC
GNWL312 km57 km/hr
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoROGL002:25+55RJY007:08+554h 43m2
   W   
3A
RLWL288 km61 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoROGL103:10+20RJY307:51+344h 41m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15929Tambaram - Dibrugarh...ExpNFROGL103:10+14RJY307:51+314h 41m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15629Tambaram - Guwahati ...ExpNFROGL103:10+21RJY307:51+324h 41m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSROGL103:10+18RJY307:51+374h 41m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSROGL103:10+37RJY2,307:51+464h 41m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSEROGL103:45+24RJY309:09+135h 24m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km53 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECROGL104:27+45DWP010:32+516h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km51 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSEROGL104:27+28DWP010:32+246h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km51 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSROGL104:40+1:32RJY009:55+1:415h 15m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km55 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWROGL105:40+17RJY010:22+554h 42m4
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL288 km61 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSEROGL106:53+21RJY312:00+295h 7m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
57257Tirupati Main - Kaki...PassSCRKRV007:37+1:32KSVM018:37-11h 0m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
 295 km27 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFROGL110:50+44RJY315:27+504h 37m1
    TFS
II2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFROGL110:50+38RJY315:27+434h 37m1
 M     
II2SSL
2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50+13RJY315:27+374h 37m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
02509Bengaluru Cantt. - H...SFSEROGL010:50-RJY015:27-4h 37m1
    TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
 288 km62 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSEROGL112:01+47RJY016:40+504h 39m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSEROGL112:50+31RJY317:32+534h 42m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSROGL113:45+16RJY318:40+354h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFROGL114:31+2RJY319:10+214h 39m1
   W   
II
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSROGL114:31+8RJY319:10+214h 39m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFROGL114:31+21RJY319:10+354h 39m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRANB015:40+38DWP000:41+309h 1m18
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 320 km35 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRANB015:40+27DWP000:41+369h 1m18
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 320 km35 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSEROGL116:25+11RJY021:13+374h 48m1
  T    
Unreserved
 288 km60 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEROGL116:25+1:58RJY021:13+1:344h 48m2
    T  
3A2A
RLWL288 km60 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoROGL116:45+59RJY321:36+574h 51m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoROGL116:45+59RJY021:36+554h 51m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km59 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoROGL116:45+57RJY321:36+534h 51m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSEROGL119:00+17RJY300:11+285h 11m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSROGL119:00+24RJY300:11+285h 11m1
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSEROGL119:00+26RJY300:11+255h 11m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEROGL119:00+19RJY300:11+225h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoROGL119:32+3:01RJY302:12+2:366h 40m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km47 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSROGL119:38+49RJY001:15+1:035h 37m2
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL288 km51 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSEROGL120:37+17RJY001:15+254h 38m1
    T  
3A
 288 km62 km/hr
06905Kanniyakumari - Sant...ExpSROGL021:00-RJY002:01-5h 1m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 288 km57 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFROGL121:00+47RJY302:01+445h 1m2
     F 
II3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSROGL121:00+55RJY302:01+415h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSEROGL121:00+34RJY002:01+225h 1m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoROGL121:00+46RJY002:01+395h 1m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCROGL121:59+1:06RJY305:18+1:017h 19m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km43 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCROGL122:37+54DWP107:44+1:419h 7m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km39 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCROGL123:05+56RJY??03:43+2:084h 38m4
S      
Unreserved
 288 km62 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWROGL123:53+32RJY305:11+55h 18m1
      S
II3A2A
GNWL288 km54 km/hr
07487Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpSCROGL123:57-RJY006:30-6h 33m3
      S
SL
2A
GNWL288 km44 km/hr

18 ΣChains between KRV/Karavadi and KSVM/Kesavaram

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??09:50+22BZAArr +16/Dep +1225m-4RJY??14:40+224h 50m13
      S
288 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...ANB??10:13+40TELArr +39/Dep +81h 2m-31RJY??15:47+325h 34m-1
SMTWTFS
273 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...OGL??11:36+14BZAArr -1/Dep +62h 35m+7DWP??19:39+428h 3m-1
S      
308 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??11:45+23TELArr +16/Dep +823h 31m-8RJY??15:47+3228h 2m7
SM WTFS
288 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...OGL??11:45+23BZAArr +7/Dep +62h 5m-1DWP??19:39+427h 54m8
SM WTFS
331 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...OGL??11:45+23BZAArr +7/Dep +1140m+4RJY??17:45+396h 0m13
      S
312 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...OGL??11:45+23BZAArr +7/Dep +915m+2RJY??17:40+175h 55m8
S      
312 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18490
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (Ca...OGL??12:01+30BZAArr +19/Dep +1815m-1RJY??16:40+294h 39m8
  T    
289 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...OGL??13:45+27BZAArr +1/Dep +640m+5DWP??19:39+425h 54m-5
  T    
308 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...OGL??13:57+31BZAArr +10/Dep +2155m+11DWP??21:04+1:057h 7m14
SMTWTFS
307 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...OGL??17:45+57BZAArr +37/Dep +191h 35m-18RJY??00:02+236h 17m-12
    T  
288 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...OGL??17:45+39BZAArr +25/Dep +191h 35m-6RJY??00:02+236h 17m-8
S      
289 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...OGL??17:45+57BZAArr +37/Dep +222h 55m-15RJY??03:00+389h 15m-6
    T  
315 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...OGL??18:29+35BZAArr +7/Dep +221h 50m+15RJY??03:00+388h 31m6
SMTWTFS
315 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...OGL??18:29+35BZAArr +7/Dep +352h 35m+28RJY??02:01+407h 32m1
  TW   
288 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...OGL??19:54+36BZAArr +3/Dep +740m+4RJY??01:15+135h 21m-11
S      
289 kmBMTIR*^~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...OGL??22:43+29BZAArr +5/Dep +161h 45m+11RJY??05:11+246h 28m21
S T TF 
288 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...OGL??22:43+29BZAArr +5/Dep +2755m+22RJY??05:50+1:037h 7m2
 M W F 
315 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.