Search Trains
KCN/Karchana ▼
×
SLD/Sakaldiha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:35:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:35:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCN/Karchana to SLD/Sakaldiha
72 Trains / 33 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 4 Garib Rath Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 MEMU Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 38 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLD⇒KCN   Filters   Dep: KCN   Arr: SLD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

72 Long-Distance Trains between KCN/Karchana and SLD/Sakaldiha

Try these Via Stations: Manduadih   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRALD400:06+29MGS102:05+271h 59m0
SMTWTFS
 153 km77 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRALD400:19+36MGS002:22+452h 3m0
S  W   
3A
RLWL153 km75 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRALD400:19+3:51MGS002:22+4:062h 3m1
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL153 km75 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRCOI201:20+0MGS205:10+53h 50m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL143 km37 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRALD701:25+35MGS005:40+384h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL142 km33 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD401:25+1:38MGS104:20+1:382h 55m0
SM  TF 
II
RLWL153 km52 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRALD701:25+41MGS105:40+464h 15m3
S      
IISL3A
RLWL142 km33 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRALD001:25+1:59MGS005:40+2:184h 15m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL142 km33 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRALD601:58+2:36MGS104:55+3:102h 57m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL153 km52 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERALD402:36+2:48MGS204:28+3:401h 52m0
 M     
RLWL153 km82 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD502:40+20MGS206:15+243h 35m2
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A
RLWL153 km43 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRCOI003:45+0MGS206:10+1:192h 25m1
 M     
II
RLWL143 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRCOI303:45-MGS006:10+1:042h 25m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km59 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRALD404:00+1:53MGS006:30+2:492h 30m0
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL153 km61 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRALD604:00+1:58MGS007:00+1:583h 0m0
      S
IISL3A
RLWL153 km51 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRALD404:00+1:31MGS206:30+1:502h 30m0
S      
3A
GNWL153 km61 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERALD604:30+3:01MGS206:45+3:542h 15m0
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km68 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRALD6,405:10+1:34MGS207:40+2:132h 30m2
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL153 km61 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Bi W...ExpWRALD1005:10+1:41MGS209:15+1:544h 5m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL142 km35 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERCOI205:59+1MGS008:55+42h 56m1
 M W F 
II
RLWL143 km49 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRCOI205:59+0MGS108:55-52h 56m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km49 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRCOI205:59-MGS108:55-82h 56m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km49 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRCOI206:40-MGS009:30+1:172h 50m3
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL143 km51 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRALD407:15+47MGS??10:20+243h 5m2
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL153 km50 km/hr
64596Allahabad - Mughalsa...MEMUNCRKCN007:51+34MGS*011:10+2:043h 19m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 135 km41 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRALD408:35+2:39MGS111:30+3:112h 55m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL153 km52 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERALD408:55+2:34MGS011:45+2:492h 50m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL153 km54 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRALD408:55+3:04MGS??11:45+3:132h 50m0
 M  T  
II
RLWL153 km54 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRALD008:55+2:40MGS211:45+3:372h 50m0
     F 
IISL3A
2A
RLWL153 km54 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRALD608:55+2:46MGS011:45+3:282h 50m0
  T    
II3A2A
RLWL153 km54 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRCOI209:20-MGS012:15-62h 55m0
  T    
Unreserved
 143 km49 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRCOI009:20-MGS012:15-32h 55m1
     F 
Unreserved
 143 km49 km/hr
82356Mumbai CSMT - Patna ...SvdECRCOI209:22+0MGS212:15-72h 53m0
   W  S
SL
3A2A
 143 km50 km/hr
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSERALD010:25+2:58MGS015:40+4:355h 15m2
S      
IISL3A
GNWL184 km35 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRALD811:25+27MGS2,315:15+1:003h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL142 km37 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERALD614:10+1:38MGS116:50+2:122h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km57 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERALD214:10-MGS116:50-2h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRALD615:15+2:01MGS118:00+3:162h 45m1
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km56 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERALY*115:40+50MGS118:50+1:193h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL140 km44 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRALD415:50+2:49MGS118:10+4:302h 20m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km65 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar Terminal...SFECoRALD616:05+2:13MGS219:00+3:262h 55m0
 M     
SL3A
2A
RLWL153 km52 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERALD1016:20+32MGS320:40+1:284h 20m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL142 km33 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERALD416:45+1:18MGS019:25+3:072h 40m0
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL153 km57 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRALD416:45+2:48MGS419:25+4:542h 40m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km57 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRALD416:55+4:54MGS019:45+6:052h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km54 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRALD416:55-MGS019:45-2h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL153 km54 km/hr
12176Gwalior - Howrah Cha...SFNCRCOI217:20+0MGS120:00+2:502h 40m3
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km54 km/hr
12178Chambal Superfast Ex...SFNCRCOI217:20+2MGS020:00+2:262h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km54 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERALD617:20+58MGS??20:10+1:082h 50m1
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km54 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRCOI??17:20+1:08MGS220:00+2:172h 40m3
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km54 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRNYN118:18+3:18MGS121:00+5:472h 42m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km54 km/hr
63238Allahabad - Mughalsa...MEMUECRKCN018:53+47MGS*023:00+6:154h 7m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 135 km33 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRALD420:15+1:15MGS323:25+2:133h 10m1
SMTWTFS
II3A
RLWL153 km48 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERCOI220:15+0MGS123:15+1:593h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL143 km48 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRCOI220:55+18MGS200:30+213h 35m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL143 km40 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRALD421:45+2:02MGS500:50+3:373h 5m0
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km50 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRALD421:45-MGS000:50-3h 5m0
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL153 km50 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRALD421:45+1:57MGS000:50+3:113h 5m0
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km50 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNRALD022:00+4:27MGS002:35+4:284h 35m0
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL153 km33 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERALD622:15+4:01MGS101:05+5:382h 50m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL153 km54 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRALD822:40+49MGS003:00+1:074h 20m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL142 km33 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45+3:37MGS202:45+3:444h 0m0
   W   
IISL
RLWL153 km38 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERALD422:45+3:31MGS202:45+3:474h 0m0
 M     
IISL3A
2A
RLWL153 km38 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRALD222:45+4:10MGS002:45+4:024h 0m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km38 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45+3:16MGS002:45+2:534h 0m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km38 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERALD??22:45+6:10MGS002:45+5:484h 0m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km38 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRALD022:50+4:04MGS004:45+1:595h 55m0
  T    
3A2A
PQWL153 km26 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERALD423:05+35MGS201:15+312h 10m0
S T T  
3A
RLWL153 km70 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRALD423:15+25MGS101:25+122h 10m0
SMTWTFS
RLWL153 km70 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRCOI223:28+0MGS203:55+484h 27m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km32 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERALD423:43+29MGS3,401:44+222h 1m0
SMTWT S
PQWL153 km76 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERALD423:43+16MGS1,201:44+42h 1m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km76 km/hr

33 ΣChains between KCN/Karchana and SLD/Sakaldiha

Xfer Stations: Manduadih   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12751
--
Σ Rajkot- ADI- Gaya ...ALD??00:40+1:57BSBArr +2:56/Dep +1:377h 20m-1:19MGS??11:15+1:2210h 35m-6
      S
152 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ALD??00:40+1:57BSBArr +2:56/Dep +05h 55m-2:56SLD??10:14+19h 34m-18
      S
170 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ALD??00:40+1:57BSBArr +2:56/Dep +5:059h 45m+2:09MGS??13:20+4:4412h 40m1
      S
152 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...ALD??04:15+11BSBArr +23/Dep +2:121h 10m+1:49MGS??09:15+2:075h 0m-9
 M     
152 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19764
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi to...COI??06:50-BSBArr +54/Dep +44h 10m-50MGS??15:40+58h 50m-19
  T  FS
175 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+0BSBArr +26/Dep +1:564h 10m+1:30MGS??17:10+1:528h 55m11
    T S
174 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20230
--
Σ Bangalore- Ranchi ...COI??08:15+0BSBArr +26/Dep +42h 50m-22MGS??15:40+57h 25m-31
      S
174 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20231
--
Σ Bangalore- Ranchi ...COI??08:15+0BSBArr +26/Dep +72h 50m-19MGS??15:40+107h 25m-31
    T  
174 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20232
--
Σ Bangalore- Sasaram...COI??08:15+0BSBArr +26/Dep +124h 0m-14GAQ??16:11+287h 56m-32
    T S
165 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20250
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+0BSBArr +26/Dep +578h 45m+31MGS??21:45+5913h 30m22
    T S
174 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...COI208:15+0BSBArr +26/Dep +08h 30m-26MGS121:20+113h 5m-32
    T S
174 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+0BSBArr +26/Dep +3:118h 10m+2:45MGS??21:00+3:2512h 45m-18
      S
174 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...ALD??08:15+51MUVArr +43/Dep +1:565h 0m+1:13MGS??17:10+1:528h 55m40
SMTWTFS
138 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20553
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...ALD??08:15+51MUVArr +43/Dep +43h 40m-39MGS??15:40+57h 25m-2
  TW FS
138 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20554
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...ALD??08:15+51MUVArr +43/Dep +73h 40m-36MGS??15:40+107h 25m-2
 M  T  
138 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...ALD??08:15+51MUVArr +43/Dep +547h 30m+11MGS??19:25+1:0711h 10m2
 M     
138 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13169
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi "IIM...NYN??10:22+12BSBArr +53/Dep +455m-49MGS??15:40+55h 18m-21
  TW FS
149 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18527
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...ALD??10:45+1:00BSBArr +1:50/Dep +2:151h 5m+25MGS??16:10+2:105h 25m9
    T  
183 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18528
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...ALD??10:45+1:00BSBArr +1:50/Dep +3:361h 5m+1:46MGS??16:10+3:355h 25m11
      S
183 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18529
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...ALD??10:45+1:00BSBArr +1:50/Dep +1:364h 45m-14MGS??19:40+1:598h 55m-1
    T  
183 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18530
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...NYN??11:50+13BSBArr +30/Dep +1:362h 45m+1:06MGS??19:40+1:597h 50m-14
 M  T  
160 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18531
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...COI215:48+7BSBArr +1:11/Dep +01h 5m-1:11MGS121:20+129h 32m-19
SMTWTFS
677 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9692
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...ALD??16:20+1:57BSBArr +2:03/Dep +571h 0m-1:06MGS??21:45+595h 25m42
     F 
142 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ALD??16:20+23BSBArr +54/Dep +105h 25m-44MGS??02:10+59h 50m-7
    T  
142 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...ALD??16:20+23BSBArr +54/Dep +315h 45m-23MGS??02:40+2410h 20m47
    T  
142 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20722
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ALD??16:20+23BSBArr +54/Dep +571h 0m+3MGS??21:45+595h 25m40
    T  
142 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20723
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Nalan...ALD516:20+23BSBArr +54/Dep +045m-54MGS121:20+129h 0m-14
    T  
550 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20984
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...ALD??16:20+52MUVArr +1:45/Dep +571h 25m-48MGS??21:45+595h 25m39
  T    
139 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...ALD1016:20+52MUVArr +1:45/Dep +01h 10m-1:45MGS121:20+15h 0m-15
  T    
139 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ALD??16:20+52MUVArr +1:45/Dep +1:241h 45m-21MGS??22:05+1:275h 45m0
  T    
139 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALD??22:40+1:27BSBArr +1:11/Dep +02h 35m-1:11MGS??05:20+136h 40m-12
      S
142 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20393
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Dehri...ALD??22:40+1:27BSBArr +1:11/Dep +115h 10m-1:00MGS??07:50+299h 10m-12
      S
142 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALD??22:40+1:27BSBArr +1:11/Dep +1:235h 30m+12MGS??08:15+1:219h 35m-6
      S
142 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.