Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

The purest enjoyment of life - be a RailFan.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Sep 20 01:13:24 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Khario P.H./KARO  -  Howrah Junction/HWH  -  Girimaidan/GMDN

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: GMDN to KARO
Filters
Dep: KARO
Arr: GMDN
Try these other Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Purulia   Adra   Kolkata  

Khario P.H./KARO to Howrah Junction/HWH
39 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
13010Doon Express (PT)GMO00:30
II
SL
3A
2A
HWH*07:00
12176Gwalior - Howrah Cha...GMO01:45
II
SL
3A
2A
HWH*06:50
12178Mathura - Howrah Cha...GMO01:45
II
SL
3A
2A
HWH*06:50
12324Anand Vihar Terminal...DHN01:45
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
HWH*06:10
22911Shipra Express (PT)GMO01:45
II
SL
3A
2A
HWH*06:50
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...GMO02:00
II
SL
3A
2A
SHM*10:05
12312Kalka MailGMO02:12
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
HWH*08:05
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...DHN03:40
II
SL
3A
2A
KOAA*09:00
12322Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...GMO05:10
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
HWH*12:00
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...PNME05:47
3A
2A
1A
HWH*09:55
12340Coalfield ExpressDHN*05:55
II
2S
CC
HWH*10:30
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...DHN06:23
3A
2A
1A
SDAH*10:10
12358Durgiana Express (PT...PNME06:41
II
SL
3A
2A
KOAA*11:35
18628Ranchi - Howrah Inte...MHQ08:52
II
2S
CC
HWH*15:15
22858Anand Vihar Terminal...GMO09:00
II
SL
3A
2A
SRC*16:55
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DHN09:03
3A
2A
1A
SDAH*12:45
12250Anand Vihar Terminal...DHN09:03
CC
3A
HWH*12:50
12495Pratap SF ExpressDHN09:15
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
KOAA*13:15
12937Garba SF Express (PT...DHN09:15
II
SL
3A
2A
HWH*13:10
22324Shabd Bhedi ExpressDHN09:15
II
SL
3A
2A
KOAA*13:15
19608Madar (Ajmer) - Kolk...KTH09:33
II
SL
3A
2A
KOAA*17:15
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...KTH09:33
II
SL
3A
2A
KOAA*15:15
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...GMO09:40
II
SL
3A
2A
KOAA*15:45
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...PNME10:00
II
SL
3A
2A
SDAH*16:00
13026Bhopal - Howrah Week...DHN10:35
II
SL
3A
2A
HWH*15:05
12382Poorva Express (via ...PNME11:25
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
HWH*17:15
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...DHN12:10
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
HWH*16:55
12330West Bengal Sampark ...DHN12:31
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
SDAH*17:30
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...DHN12:31
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
SDAH*17:30
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...DHN12:31
II
SL
3A
2A
KOAA*17:20
22318Jammu Tawi - Sealdah...DHN13:12
3A
SDAH*18:05
12886Aranyak ExpressBJE*13:35
II
2S
CC
SHM*19:10
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...DHN14:25
II
SL
3A
2A
HWH*18:55
22388Black Diamond Expres...DHN*16:25
II
2S
CC
HWH*21:20
12020Ranchi - Howrah Shat...CRP16:37
CC
EC
HWH*21:30
58014Bokaro Steel City - ...MHQ20:22
II
SL
3A
HWH*04:45
12308Jodhpur - Howrah Sup...PNME22:12
II
SL
3A
2A
HWH*04:15
11447Shaktipunj Express (...KTH22:12
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
HWH*04:30
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...PNME22:12
II
SL
3A
2A
HWH*04:15

Howrah Junction/HWH to Girimaidan/GMDN
126 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
HWH*00:0558001Howrah - Puri Passen...KGP03:05
Unreserved
HWH01:0512510Guwahati - Bengaluru...KGP02:45
IISL3A2A
HWH01:0512508Aronai Express (PT)KGP02:45
IISL3A2A
HWH01:0512516Silchar - Thiruvanan...KGP02:45
IISL3A2A
HWH01:0512514Guwahati - Secundera...KGP02:45
IISL3A2A
HWH01:0522502New Tinsukia - KSR B...KGP02:45
IISL3A2A
ADL02:2007150Kamakhya - Secundera...KGP03:40
IISL3A2A
HWH*02:4038801Howrah - Midnapore F...GMDN05:14
Unreserved
HWH*03:0538701Howrah - Kharagpur M...KGP*05:20
Unreserved
HWH*03:2538703Howrah - Kharagpur L...KGP*06:00
Unreserved
HWH*04:2538803Howrah - Midnapore L...GMDN07:11
Unreserved
HWH*04:5538705Howrah - Kharagpur L...KGP*07:30
Unreserved
HWH*05:3538805Howrah-Midnapore Loc...GMDN08:28
Unreserved
HWH*06:0012821Dhauli ExpressKGP07:40
II2SCC
HWH*06:2012021Howrah - Barbil Jan ...KGP08:00
2SCC
SRC*06:2512883Rupashi Bangla Expre...KGP07:52
II2SCC
SHM*06:2522861Shalimar - Adra Rajy...KGP08:12
Unreserved
HWH*06:3038807Howrah - Midnapore L...GMDN09:24
Unreserved
SRC*06:4568001Santragachi - Jhargr...KGP08:40
Unreserved
HWH*06:5512871Ispat ExpressKGP08:35
II2SCC3A
HWH*07:1538707Howrah - Kharagpur L...KGP*10:05
Unreserved
HWH*07:2512703Falaknuma Express (...KGP09:05
IISL3A2A1A
SHM*07:4512885Aranyak ExpressKGP09:27
II2SCC
HWH*08:0038809Howrah - Midnapore L...GMDN11:02
Unreserved
HWH*08:3012865Lalmati ExpressKGP10:18
II2S
HWH*08:4838811Howrah-Midnapore Loc...GMDN11:36
Unreserved
SRC*08:5522857Santragachi - Anand ...KGP10:35
IISL3A2A
HWH*09:4038813Howrah - Midnapore L...GMDN12:36
Unreserved
HWH*10:0068003Howrah - Ghatsila ME...KGP12:00
Unreserved
HWH*10:2538815Howrah - Midnapore L...GMDN13:21
Unreserved
HWH*10:5022863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...KGP12:30
3A2A1A
SRC*11:0038709Santragachi - Kharag...KGP*13:35
Unreserved
HWH*11:0038711Howrah - Kharagpur L...KGP*13:50
Unreserved
HWH*11:4518645East Coast Express (...KGP13:48
IISL3A2A
HWH*11:5538713Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KGP*14:40
Unreserved
SHM*12:1022849Shalimar - Secundera...KGP14:00
IISL3A2A
SHM*12:1022825Shalimar -MGR Chenn...KGP14:00
IISL3A2A
HWH*12:1538817Howrah - Midnapore L...GMDN15:04
Unreserved
SRC*12:4002841Santragachi - MGR Ch...KGP14:25
SL3A2A
HWH12:4012504Agartala - Bengaluru...KGP14:25
3A
HWH*12:4022887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...KGP14:25
3A
HWH*12:4020889Howrah - Tirupati Hu...KGP14:25
3A
SRC*12:4538715Santragachi - Kharag...KGP*15:00
Unreserved
HWH*12:5018627Howrah - Ranchi Inte...KGP14:30
II2SCC
HWH*12:5022891Howrah - Ranchi Inte...KGP14:30
II2SCC
HWH*12:5838717Howrah - Kharagpur L...KGP*15:40
Unreserved
SRC*13:0018009Santragachi - Ajmer ...KGP14:30
IISL3A2A
HWH*13:2512073Howrah - Bhubaneswar...KGP15:05
2SCC
HWH*13:3038819Howrah - Midnapore L...GMDN16:44
Unreserved
HWH*13:4012860Gitanjali Express (P...KGP15:20
IISL3A2A
SRC*14:1006009Santragachi - Puduch...KGP15:40
IISL3A2A
HWH*14:1038719Howrah - Kharagpur ...KGP*17:02
Unreserved
HWH*14:2512277Howrah - Puri Shatab...KGP16:05
CCEC
HWH*14:3512870Howrah - Mumbai CSMT...KGP16:15
IISL3A2A
HWH14:3522512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...KGP16:15
IISL3A2A
HWH*14:3522894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...KGP16:15
IISL3A2A
HWH*14:5012841Coromandel Express (...KGP16:30
IISL3A2A1A
SRC*14:5012768Santragachi - Hazur ...KGP16:15
IISL3A
SHM*15:0018030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...KGP17:35
IISL3A2A
HWH*15:2058003Bagha Jatin Fast Pas...KGP18:00
Unreserved
HWH*15:3522831Howrah - Sri Sathya ...KGP17:15
IISL3A2A
SRC*15:5022855Santragachi - Tirupa...KGP17:15
IISL3A2A
SRC*15:5022851Santragachi - Mangal...KGP17:15
IISL3A2A
HWH*16:0038821Howrah - Midnapore F...GMDN18:23
Unreserved
SHM*16:0512773Shalimar - Secundera...KGP17:50
3A2A1A
HWH*16:1012663Howrah - Tiruchchira...KGP17:50
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*16:1012665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...KGP17:50
IISL3A2A
HWH*16:1022817Howrah - Mysuru SF E...KGP17:50
IISL3A2A
HWH*16:3038721Howrah - Kharagpur L...KGP*19:15
Unreserved
HWH*16:5012827Howrah - Purulia SF ...GMDN18:39
II2SCC
HWH*16:5068007Howrah - Jaleswar ME...KGP19:38
Unreserved
HWH*17:0022877Howrah - Ernakulam A...KGP18:45
Unreserved
HWH*17:2038823Howrah - Midnapore F...GMDN20:01
Unreserved
HWH*17:3012813Tata Steel ExpressKGP19:10
II2SCCEC
SHM*17:3518007Simlipal Intercity E...KGP19:28
Unreserved
HWH*17:4558015Rani Shiromoni Fast ...GMDN20:15
Unreserved
SHM*18:1022853Shalimar - Visakhapa...KGP20:05
IISL3A2A
HWH*18:1538825Howrah - Midnapore F...GMDN20:36
Unreserved
SRC*18:2520822Santragachi - Pune H...KGP19:57
3A
HWH*18:3538827Howrah - Midnapore F...GMDN21:08
Unreserved
HWH*18:4538723Howrah - Kharagpur M...KGP*21:22
Unreserved
HWH*19:0018409Sri Jagannath Expres...KGP20:50
IISL3A2A
SRC*19:0022807Santragachi - MGR C...KGP20:27
3A2A1A
SRC*19:0022841Santragachi - MGR Ch...KGP20:27
Unreserved
SRC*19:1008404Santragachi - Puri S...KGP20:27
IISL3A2A
HWH*19:3838829Howrah - Midnapore F...GMDN22:16
Unreserved
HWH*20:0012810Howrah - Mumbai CSMT...KGP21:40
IISL3A2A1A
SDAH*20:0022201Sealdah - Puri Duron...KGP22:15
SL3A2A1A
HWH*20:1538831Howrah - Midnapore L...GMDN23:04
Unreserved
SHM*20:2015021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...KGP22:10
IISL3A2A
SHM*20:2019659Shalimar - Udaipur C...KGP22:10
IISL3A2A
SHM*20:2022830Shalimar - Bhuj SF E...KGP22:10
IISL3A2A
SRC*20:2522813Santragachi - Parade...KGP21:55
IISL3A2A
SRC*20:2520828Santragachi - Jabalp...KGP22:10
3A
SRC*20:2522170Santragachi - Habibg...KGP22:00
3A
HWH*20:3512863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...KGP22:27
IISL3A2A
HWH*20:4838725Howrah - Kharagpur L...KGP*23:30
Unreserved
HWH*20:5512887Howrah - Puri Weekly...KGP22:40
IISL3A2A
HWH*20:5512895Howrah - Puri Weekly...KGP22:40
IISL3A2A
HWH*20:5512881Howrah - Puri Garib ...KGP22:40
3A
SHM*20:5522835Shalimar - Puri SF E...KGP22:40
IISL3A2A
HWH*20:5522803Howrah - Sambalpur (...KGP22:40
IISL3A2A
HWH*21:1512152Samarsata SF Express...KGP23:00
IISL3A2A1A
SRC*21:2512950Santragachi - Porban...KGP23:00
IISL3A2A
HWH*21:3018005Koraput (Samaleshwar...KGP23:45
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*21:3538727Howrah - Kharagpur L...KGP*00:18
Unreserved
HWH*21:4512130Azad Hind Express (P...KGP23:30
IISL3A2A
HWH*22:1018615Kriya Yoga (Ranchi H...KGP23:59
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*22:3012837Howrah - Puri Superf...KGP00:15
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*22:5012102Jnaneswari Super Del...KGP00:30
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*22:5012906Howrah - Porbandar (...KGP00:30
IISL3A2A
HWH*22:5012906-SlipHowrah - Okha Link S...KGP00:30
IISL3A
SHM*23:0512660Gurudev SF Express (...KGP01:02
IISL3A2A
SHM*23:0522642Shalimar - Thiruvana...KGP01:02
IISL3A2A
HWH*23:0558011Howrah - Chakradharp...KGP01:40
IISL3A2A
HWH*23:0558013Howrah - Bokaro Stee...KGP01:40
IISL3A
HWH23:1515228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...KGP01:00
IISL3A2A
HWH23:1515644Kamakhya - Puri Expr...KGP00:55
IISL3A2A
HWH*23:3012867Howrah - Puducherry ...KGP01:10
IISL3A2A
HWH*23:3018047Howrah - Vasco Da Ga...KGP01:10
IISL3A2A
HWH23:3012254Anga Express (PT)KGP01:10
IISL3A2A
HWH*23:4512839Howrah - MGR Chennai...KGP01:25
IISL3A2A1A
SDAH*23:5003101Sealdah - Puri AC Su...KGP02:35
3A2A1A
SRC*23:5006057Santragachi -MGR Ch...KGP01:35
IISL3A2A
HWH*23:5512834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...KGP02:00
IISL3A2A
SHM*23:5508037Shalimar - Puri AC S...KGP02:15
3A2A1A

57 ΣChains between KARO/Khario P.H. and GMDN/Girimaidan

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Purulia   Adra   Kolkata  
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECUNDERABAD JN ΣChain
PNME
22:12
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
3h 10m
+0
KGP
09:05
-
10h 53m
-23
SMTWTFS
421 km
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Gaya-CAPE via HWH) ΣChain
DHN
09:15
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
3h 0m
+0
KGP
17:50
-
8h 35m
-15
 M     
374 km
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily fastest ΣChain
PNME
22:12
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
1h 45m
+0
KGP
07:40
-
9h 28m
-23
SMTWTFS
421 km
3436
Σ Delhi-Digha sea shore link(via Howrah) ΣChain
PNME
05:47
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
1h 15m
+0
MCA
12:02
-
6h 15m
-6
SMTWTF 
365 km
3446
Σ Desert Sea chain(via HWH) ΣChain
PNME
22:12
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
2h 20m
+0
MCA
07:38
-
9h 26m
-21
SMTWTFS
364 km
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THEN HWH TO HYB.. ΣChain
DHN
05:55
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
1h 15m
+0
KGP
13:48
-
7h 53m
2
SMTWTFS
374 km
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Bangalore ISM Colg Weekly Exp ΣChain
CRP
16:37
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
1h 45m
+0
KGP
01:00
-
8h 23m
9
 M     
408 km
8987
Σ GWL-ALD-DHN-HWH-DGHA 4 days fast ΣChain
GMO
01:45
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
4h 20m
+0
MCA
12:02
-
10h 17m
-26
S  W F 
347 km
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (via Vijayawada) [Catch 2nd train at Howrah, WB] ΣChain
PNME
11:25
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
3h 20m
+0
KGP
22:27
-
11h 2m
-14
  TW  S
422 km
17223
Σ NDLS-BBS in two legendary trains ΣChain
PNME
05:47
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
4h 55m
+0
KGP
16:30
-
10h 43m
-6
SMTWTF 
422 km
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS Q for quick 5 ΣChain
PNME
05:47
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
3h 30m
+0
KGP
15:05
-
9h 18m
-6
SMTWTF 
422 km
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS Q for Quick 4 ΣChain
PNME
05:47
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
KGP
13:48
-
8h 1m
-4
SMTWTF 
422 km
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS Q for Quick 2 ΣChain
PNME
05:47
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
2h 15m
+0
KGP
14:00
-
8h 13m
-5
   W   
419 km
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS Q for Quick 6 ΣChain
PNME
05:47
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
4h 30m
+0
KGP
16:05
-
10h 18m
-6
SMTWTF 
422 km
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Chain ΣChain
DHN
05:55
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
4h 20m
+0
KGP
16:30
-
10h 35m
0
SMTWTFS
374 km
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Koderma to Secunderabad/ Hyderabad [Catch 2nd train 18645/Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast at Howrah, W.B] ΣChain
GMO
00:30
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
4h 45m
+0
KGP
13:48
-
13h 18m
-64
SMTWTFS
416 km
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Secunderabad (/Hyderabad) [Catch 2nd train 12703/Falaknuma on next day at Howrah] ΣChain
DHN
14:25
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
12h 30m
+0
KGP
09:05
-
18h 40m
-15
S      
373 km
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah - Jhargram ΣChain
PNME
05:47
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
2h 55m
+0
KGP
14:30
-
8h 43m
-6
   WT  
422 km
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah - Jhargram ΣChain
PNME
05:47
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
7h 35m
+0
KGP
19:10
-
13h 23m
-6
SMTWTF 
422 km
21869
Σ ASANSOL-DIGHA Duronto ΣChain
DHN
05:55
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
40m
+0
MCA
12:02
-
6h 7m
0
SMTWTFS
317 km
24327
--
Σ Durgapur - Goa Chain ΣChain
DHN
16:25
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
2h 10m
+0
KGP
01:10
-
8h 45m
0
 MT T S
386 km
24657
--
Σ Dehradun-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi EXPRESS ΣChain
GMO
00:30
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
6h 25m
+0
KGP
15:05
-
14h 35m
-66
SMTWTFS
416 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy