Search Trains
KRR/Karur Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:07:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:07:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRR/Karur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 27 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KRR   Filters   Dep: KRR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 781.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KRR/Karur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKRR300:10+2BZA016:10-16h 0m11
  T   S
IISL
2A
PQWL821 km51 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKRR001:45+1:00BZA1016:40+5114h 55m9
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL890 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKRR001:45-BZA016:40-14h 55m9
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL890 km60 km/hr

27 ΣChains between KRR/Karur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15023
--
Σ MQ-PNBE Σ...KRR??00:25+4EDArr +4/Dep +72h 55m+3BZA??20:05+2819h 40m12
S      
820 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15024
Σ MQ-DBRG Σ...KRR??00:25+4EDArr +4/Dep +228h 45m+18BZA??23:35+2923h 10m15
     F 
830 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15025
Σ MQ-GHY Σ...KRR??00:25+4EDArr +4/Dep +3740m+33BZA??16:45+116h 20m14
   W   
889 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15026
Σ MQ-SHM Σ...KRR??00:25+4EDArr +4/Dep +2040m+16BZA??16:45+316h 20m14
S    F 
889 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...KRR??03:20+20KPDArr -2/Dep +158h 0m+17BZA??02:40-723h 20m5
      S
832 kmGopal*^-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...KRR??04:10+24EDArr +32/Dep +113h 25m-21BZA??21:40+1717h 30m12
S      
821 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...KRR??04:10+24EDArr +32/Dep +271h 30m-5BZA??19:10+4615h 0m17
      S
831 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...KRR??04:10-EDArr /Dep +271h 30m+0BZA??19:10+4615h 0m17
      S
831 kmBMTIR*^~-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...KRR??04:15+31KPDArr +55/Dep +02h 42m-55BZA??21:40+717h 25m-2
 M     
821 kmBMTIR*^~-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KRR??09:25+22TPJArr +6/Dep +15h 5m-5BZA??05:30+620h 5m6
     F 
848 kmHercule Poirot~-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KRR??11:40+43TPJArr +0/Dep +12h 5m+1BZA??05:30+617h 50m-8
  T  F 
848 kmHercule Poirot~-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...KRR??12:20+19MAOArr +46/Dep +53h 45m-41BZA??02:45+1538h 25m19
   W   
1754 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...KRR??12:20+19EDArr +27/Dep +32h 5m-24BZA??03:55-1115h 35m6
   W   
831 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...KRR??13:00+23EDArr +5/Dep +1140m+6BZA??03:55-414h 55m-5
S      
831 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...KRR??14:20+24EDArr +3/Dep +241h 35m+21BZA??06:05+1515h 45m16
  TW   
890 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...KRR??14:20+24SAArr +17/Dep +311h 30m+14BZA??06:05+2115h 45m18
 M     
890 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KRR??17:15+6KCGArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12BZA??21:25+1428h 10m1
S      
1369 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...KRR??18:15+30EDArr +22/Dep +122h 43m-10BZA??10:00+415h 45m20
SM WTFS
820 kmGuruvayur Express-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...KRR??20:00+4MSArr -13/Dep +12h 15m+14BZA??14:20+1918h 20m-36
 M     
849 kmhari-
23491
--
Σ Tirunelveli Nagpur...KRR??20:10+20EDArr +6/Dep +1235m+6BZA??10:00+413h 50m18
 M  TF 
821 kmBMTIR*^~-
15969
Σ palani kpd howrah&...KRR??20:55+14KPDArr +27/Dep +25h 37m-25BZA??16:45+919h 50m3
S      
792 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18789
Σ Palani - Salem - P...KRR??20:55+14SAArr +5/Dep +91h 30m+4BZA??13:05+2816h 10m6
 MT    
851 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18791
Σ Palani - Salem Jn ...KRR??20:55+14SAArr +5/Dep +333h 15m+28BZA??14:15+117h 20m12
  T    
781 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KRR??20:55+14MASArr +7/Dep +24h 30m-5BZA??15:10+2118h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
851 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KRR120:55-MASArr +7/Dep +13h 55m-6BZA514:20-17h 25m-1
   W  S
851 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18795
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KRR??20:55+14MASArr +7/Dep +162h 15m+9BZA??13:05+3316h 10m2
   WTF 
851 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...KRR??22:35+26EDArr +17/Dep +2211h 9m+5BZA??23:35+2925h 0m5
    T  
831 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.