Search Trains
KTJI/Katha Jori ▼
×
TGM/Tangarmunda ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 22:02:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 22:02:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTJI/Katha Jori to TGM/Tangarmunda
13 Trains / 12 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TGM⇒KTJI   Filters   Dep: KTJI   Arr: TGM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KTJI/Katha Jori and TGM/Tangarmunda

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sambalpur   Kharagpur   Hijli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50+25JSG114:40+107h 50m7
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL337 km43 km/hr
58132Puri - Rourkela Pass...PassSERKTJI007:04-TGM018:55+5411h 51m50
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 380 km32 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBBS107:10+0JSG113:35-16h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL317 km49 km/hr
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWRBBS207:10+18JSG013:45+366h 35m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL327 km50 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRCTC107:40+27JSG213:45+156h 5m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL323 km53 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRCTC107:40+58JSG013:45+1:056h 5m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL323 km53 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0JSG218:40+245h 55m5
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL317 km54 km/hr
22840Bhubaneswar - Rourke...SFSERBBS*313:10+24BMB019:24+1:206h 14m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL354 km57 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoRCTC1,217:40+1:17JSG123:05+2:535h 25m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL323 km60 km/hr
12832Bhubaneswar - Bokaro...GRECoRCTC120:55+7JSG102:40+115h 45m4
S T  F 
3A
GNWL313 km55 km/hr
18452Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRCTC121:55+27GPH2,306:36+388h 41m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 386 km44 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRCTC123:00+27BMB010:29+2611h 29m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL653 km57 km/hr
18118Gunupur - Rourkela R...ExpSERCTC123:40+45GPH006:53+1:187h 13m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
 366 km51 km/hr

12 ΣChains between KTJI/Katha Jori and TGM/Tangarmunda

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sambalpur   Kharagpur   Hijli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...CTC??01:45+13KGPArr +35/Dep +32h 25m-32GPH??14:34+2712h 49m3
      S
641 km~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...CTC??05:20+32HWHArr +28/Dep +122h 0m-16JSG??21:41+1716h 21m-6
SMTWTFS
925 kmKishor*^~-
18508
Σ Bhubaneswar-Varana...MCS??06:55+9SBPArr +52/Dep +01h 45m-52GP??15:19+188h 24m1
S  W   
392 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+31KGPArr +14/Dep +153h 0m+1JSG??21:41+1714h 21m-12
      S
722 kmGopal*^-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...CTC??11:20+46KGPArr +1:00/Dep +72h 15m-53BMB??00:07+2112h 47m0
SMTWTFS
659 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...CTC??12:45+30KGPArr +34/Dep +730m-27BMB??00:07+2111h 22m17
 M WT S
658 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...CTC??13:05+45KGPArr +1:04/Dep +730m-57BMB??00:07+2111h 2m16
S T  F 
658 kmIRChanakya*^-
13144
--
Σ PURI-BBS-KGP-TATA-...CTC??13:40+23KGPArr +38/Dep +04h 12m-38JSG??04:20-214h 40m2
S      
694 kmSourav Basak*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...CTC??16:05+57KGPArr +1:12/Dep +31h 42m-1:09JSG??03:55+611h 50m-34
 M W FS
695 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...CTC??16:05+57KGPArr +1:12/Dep +01h 57m-1:12JSG??04:20-212h 15m-33
no arr/dep
695 kmSourav Basak*^~-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...CTC??16:05+57KGPArr +1:12/Dep +72h 47m-1:05JSG??07:50+715h 45m-31
     FS
821 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15547
--
Σ Bhubaneswar - Hiji...CTC??16:25+27HIJArr +46/Dep +01h 35m-46JSG??04:20-211h 55m4
S      
690 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.